Sold2023Katherine Heigl SEXY / GREYS ANATOMY In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Katherine Heigl in person signed autographed photo. Katherine Heigl has done such TV and movies as GREY'S ANATOMY, KNOCKED UP, and 27 DRESSES. IMPERFECTIONS: moderately grainy photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Numeral 9 Embossed Serigraph Large Signed Number Costume Dress Design DecoThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Numeral 9Medium: SerigraphSize: 18.25" x 14"Framed: 32" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE VICTORIAN FRENCH BOUDOIR BED DOLLRare Victorian French Boudoir Bed Doll. Hand Painted Felt Rosey Cheek Face. Real Braided Hair. Original Lace Dress and Shoes. Costume Necklace. Length 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1970s Victorian Costume Floral Dresscotton fabric, good/fair condition with several scattered yellow spots on the lower skirt, see photos. 30 bust/27 waist/51 lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peggy Nisbet Costume Doll, Katherine of AragonDoll has brown hair and eyes. Wears a red dress, brown faux fur sleeves, and black headdress with gold trim. Inspired by Catherine of Aragon, Queen of England from June 1509 until May 1533 as the firsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JO BREWER Signed Vtg Handmade Holiday DollJo Brewer signed vintage collectible Christmas doll. Handmade fabric doll wearing black velvet dress, black Mary Jane shoes, and sequined snowman purse. Measures approx. 27 inches long. Surface wear cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARY JANE DENZER Black Silk Dress PantsMARY JANE DENZER Black Silk wide leg Dress Pants, ladies size 10, with hand pockets, inseam measures approx 27 in. long, with zipper closure, minor wear. MARY JANE DENZER Silk Dress Pants, silk dressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peggy Nisbet, DollsNine costume dolls by Peggy Nisbet; Dolls include Catherine Howard, Katherine of Aragon, Jane Seymour, King Henry VIII, Coronation Set # 345, Anne Boleyn, Anne of Cleeves, Catherine Parr; The King HenSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ART DECO PASTELS IN CHINESE COSTUME, SIGNEDPortraits in pastel of women in Chinese dress. Both signed Nancy Robbins. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 19.5" (Sight) H 23" x W 15.5" Condition: Pastels clean, rubbing to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2016WORTH for MRS. J.P. MORGAN FANCY DRESS COSTUME, 1900 -Heavy1-piece ivory moire silk faille elaborately embroidered in a polychrome silk and metallic gold satin stitch floral and gold tinsel, puffed elbow length sleeve with a ring of pearl beads over chifSee Sold Price
Sold2024OFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN, AN (1982) - Zachary "Zack" Mayo's (Richard Gere) Navy Dress Uniform CostumeOFFICER AND A GENTLEMAN, AN (1982) - Zachary "Zack" Mayo's (Richard Gere) Navy Dress Uniform Costume - Zachary "Zack" Mayo's (Richard Gere) Navy dress uniform costume from Taylor Hackford's An OfficerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte DIVA 1 Large Embossed Serigraph Hand Signed Costume Dress Deco Set CostumeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Diva IMedium: SerigraphSize: 36" x 28"Framed: 50" x 42"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Original Gouache Painting Costume Dress Design Silent Night Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Apron Dancers - The Silent NightMedium: gouache paintingSize:See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Starfish Embossed Serigraph Large Signed Costume Dress Design Deco ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Erte Title: StarfishMedium: BronzeSize: 36" x 26"Framed: 44" x 34"Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte The Storm Large Embossed Color Serigraph Signed Costume Dress Design ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Erte Title: The StormMedium: SerigraphSize: 26" x 38"Framed: 33" x 46"SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875)Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875), "Dogs and Monkey in Costumes", featuring three dogs and a monkey in costume dresses, oil on canvas, signed "De Ves 62" lower left, 22" x 32 1/2".Provenance: Estate of DonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Original Gouache Painting Signed Ballet Costume Design Dress Deco ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: Tableaux Mah Jongg - Vieux ChinoiseMedium: Gouache PaintingSizSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Custom-Made Murano Glass Turtle FigureItaly, 2008; 7 x 27 x 26 in. (17.8 x 68.6 x 66 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Russel Screen Worn dress in the Western Movie "The Outlaw".Possibly made for the 1943 Wester Movie the Outlaw. United Custume Makers Label.See Sold Price
Sold2016JANE McALLISTER DART Wall sculptureJANE McALLISTER DART (d. 2008);Wall sculpture, USA, 1964; Glazed ceramic, rough-hewn lumber; Signed, 1964 exhibition label; 72" x 32 1/2" x 3";See Sold Price
Sold2024DRESSED BARBIE BRUNETTE PONY TAIL DOLL IN BOX.30-A. DRESSED BARBIE BRUNETTE PONY TAIL DOLL IN BOX. 11”. Brunette hair with curly bangs, loose ponytail, dress in original “Sweater Girl” costume. In box with booklet, original black/whSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 FASHION Book 150 Color Plates! Illustrated Dress Costume Crochet Patterns$4(3 bids)
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pottery Figures of Standing Officials, Probably Tang Dynasty 或為唐$500
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE PATTERNED SILK & PANSY APPLIQUE AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, c. 1900$200
6 days LeftLeland LittleAndreas Nomikos (NC, 1917-1999), Collection of Five Costume Designs for the Cincinnati Ballet$50