Sold2024August Clemens HUMBERT (1827 - 1898). Mädchen. Schwelm?34 cm x 28 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wohl Tracht aus Hessen. Links signiert. Versand kann organisiert werden. August Clemens HUMBERT (1827 - 1898). Girl. Schwelm? 34 cm x 28 cm. Painting. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 BalestrandHANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 Balestrand (zugeschrieben) ZWEI ARBEITEN - JUNGE LIEBE Öl auf Platte. Jeweils 28 x 19,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte jeweils Reste alter Inventarisierungsetiketten mit NuSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 Detroit - ?). Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Hut.Circa 30 cm x 22 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 35,5 cm x 28 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts oben signiert, ortbezeichnet und datiert. English Title: JAMES EMERY MAXFIELD (1848 DetroSee Sold Price
Sold2016floral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Antonfloral still life, oil on canvas, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, Mainz 1791 - 1869, 36 cm x 28 cm, framed German Description Blumenstillleben, Öl auf Leinwand, Johann Caspar, Anton Dillenius, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023O.L. Samuels. Mule.O.L. Samuels. Mule. Initialed. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 25" x 28" x 9.5". Est. $800-$1,200. Ship: $200See Sold Price
Sold2022O.L. Samuels. Fantasy Flying Ape.O.L. Samuels. Fantasy Flying Ape. Initialed. Carved wood with paint, glitter, glass eyes. Excellent condition. 21"w x 28"d x 41"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold201628. Johnny Winter Leather Cane- Ca. 1920- A stacked28. Johnny Winter Leather Cane- Ca. 1920- A stacked leather one piece shaft with an inlaid star atop, stars are also inlaid around the handle and a brass ferrule. O.L.- 34” $200-$300 NOTE:The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Ol' Gang by Andy ThomasGrand Ol' Gang by Andy Thomas. Limited edition giclee print with COA on back. 1146/2008 Overall size is 40 1/4" x 28 1/2" Condition - some scratches and scuffs to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Konarski (caJan Konarski (ca.1850-1918), polnischer Maler, zwei Pferdewagen reiten in einen Wald hinein, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. ''J. Konarski'', 28 x 42 cm, ger. 35 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria De Servin Mexican Artist Original Painting SignedJose Maria De Servin Mexican Artist Original Painting Signed, Mixed Media, 28 x 18 1/2", 30 x 20"framed.Born in La Piedad, Michoacan in 1917. When he was only 3 months old and having three older sisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred WIESENMÜLLER. 2 Ansichten von Frankfurt am Main. Um 1920.Circa jeweils 42 cm x 28 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa jeweils 46 cm x 32 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. Rossmarkt und Schirn. English Title: Alfred WIESENMÜLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Thomas, American (20th C.)Andy Thomas, American (20th Century) Giclee on Canvas "Grand Ol' Gang" Copyright: Somerset House Publishing Inc. Measures 24" x 36", frame measures 28-3/4" x 40-3/4". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Signed Birger Sandzen Oil on Board - 22"X 28"Original Signed Birger Sandzen Oil on Board - 22"X 28" - Titled "in Boulder Canyon Colorado" - Dated "1949" - Overall Size of Frame Is 29" X 35" - This Painting Is from the Collection of the Late Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28",Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28", "Lone Rider".See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 i...Thomas Moran (1837-1926) Three Mile Harbor signed and dated 'TMoran. 1888' with overlapping TM (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 30 in. (51.0 x 76.2 cm) framed 28 x 38 x 2 3/4 inches. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
2017FINE Platinum 28 Ct Diamond Riviera Collar NecklaceStunning ladies diamond riviera necklace. Crafted of platinum. Features graduated round brilliant cut diamonds in simple modernist mountings. Diamonds graduate from a center of approximately 1.28 caraSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Togo Kelly Retourne 28 Gris MeyerHermes Togo Kelly Retourne 28 Gris Meyer This is an authentic HERMES Togo Kelly Retourne 28 in Gris Meyer. This Kelly handbag is crafted of richly textured calfskin leather in dark grey. The bag featuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed,Hughie O'Donoghue RA (b.1953) Fallen Elm (Kilfane) Oil on board, 71 x 122cm (28 x 48) Signed, inscribed and dated 2007/'8 verso In 1995, Hughie O’Donoghue and his wife Clare moved to Ireland. TSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE BRILLIANT CRYSTAL AND PEARL NECKLACE 28"$35(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.TIGER MAPLE FEDERAL PERIOD 2 DRAWER STAND, MAHOG. TOP, ORIG. SURFACE LIVERANT PROVENANCE 28" X 20$500(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING JEWELRY TURTLE BRACELET 28 GRAMS TOTAL$40(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS HUGE 93 GRAMS NATURAL BUTTERSCOTCH BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE 28"$300(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CORAL NECKLACE 14K CLASP 28 GRAMS AND 18" LONG$40(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LARGE FOLIO C.1900 HUDSON RIVER DAYLINER, CHROMO LITHOGRAPH, IN OAK FRAME 28 1/2" X 40" OVERALL$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "EDW. BITTNER CIGARS AND TOBACCO" painted black wood with painted letters 30" x 28"$550(4 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign painted wood "TERMS CASH", 4 1/2" x 28 1/2"$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FEDERAL LYRE BACK TILT TOP NEW YORK CANDLESTAND SCHOOL OF DUNCAN PHYFE 28 1/2" X 22" X 18"$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTIQUE DOUBLE PEDESTAL DINING TABLE WITH 2 LEAVES 28" X 102" X 51"$250(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF 19THC. CHERRY PEMBROKE TABLES W/ CROSS STRETCHERS 28" TALL X 32" X 19 3/4" (35 1/2" OPEN)$250(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. DIMINUTIVE TEA TABLE IN PLUM PUDDING MAHOG. 28" X 25 3/4" DIAM$200
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "IRWIN BAER'S MUSIC STORE" double sided carved painted letters on wooden banner 28" x$400
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "GROFF'S Wear-Well GLOVES" gilt lettering, oval wood sign with tin/metal backing, 28" x$400