Sold2021(2) FRAMED JOHN P. COWAN PRINT & FRAMED FISH LURES(lot of 2) Framed wildlife print and fishing lures, comprising: (1) offset lithograph on paper, "A Texas Treasure," signed lower right John P. Cowan (Texas 1920-2008), with inscription, sight: 25.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2018Fishing Lure Print FramedFishing Lure Print Framed. Print of a blue fishing lure reading "Brown's Mullet". Professionally framed. 29 inches x 25.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Signed & Numbered Trout Fly Fishing PrintPencil Signed & Numbered Trout Fly Fishing Print. Framed. Measures 25.5 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of signed Larry Crawford printsPair of pencil signed & numbered Larry Crawford fly fishing prints. Nicely framed & matted.Franed by Sue Page shop, Wellesley, Mass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry McDaniel fly fishing print signedHenry McDaniel fly fishing print signed. Framed it is roughly 36 x 30 x 1 and weighs 11lb Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage British Fly Fishing Themed HM ShadowboxVintage British Fly Fishing Themed Hand Made Shadowbox. Wooden framed shadow box with fly fishing mementos including flys, hooks, lures, photos, and more. 2.5 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FLY FISHING PRINTS Contemporary 12" x 15.5" sight. Framed 23" x 26".PAIR OF FLY FISHING PRINTSContemporary12" x 15.5" sight. Framed 23" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kennedy Tackle Box w/ Fishing AccessoriesVintage Kennedy Tackle Box filled with fishing accessories- Lures, Hooks, weights. Comes with fishing scene framed print dated 1950 on verso. Condition: UsedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Framed Fly Fishing FlysSherbrook Fly tied by Don Walker and a Yellow Sally oak fly and Red Quill alder fly from the flies of William Mills and Son New York circa 1895. Each framed with a print overall sizes 17.5 x 20 and 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Fly Fishing Print.Handcolored lithograph by T. Helme after J. Pollard. Image 13.5 x 17.5 inches, framed, 21 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Touchette, Flyfishing, Print of WatercolorEd Touchette, 'Flyfishing', print of watercolor, unsigned, 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", framed 12 3/4" x 15 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20221831 FLY FISHING CHROMOLITHOGRAPH PRINTT.HELME Publishing 1831 Color Lithograph after the Painting by J. Pollard. Entitled Bottom Fishing. 21.50" x 25" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Dry Fly Fishing forOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Dry Fly Fishing for Salmon, 1982 signed "Ogden M Pleissner" lower right color print, 16 by 25 1/2 in. framed with 5 flies published privately in 1982 for Theodore GordonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Piece Fly Fishing Art GroupSeven Piece Fly Fishing Art Group,Robert Aldorettito include 1981 trout unlimited print"The Bridge Pool" 111/1700 with stamps,"Back to Brookies" artist proof 9/40 signed Deritoas well as, six framed fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Hoffman Fishing Watercolor & Kilbourne Print in Shadowbox FrameTwo fishing scenes in custom shadowbox frames with tied fly lures. 1st item: Keith Hoffman (American/20th Century) watercolor on paper depicting a fisherman walking along a coastline under a pink evenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Fly Fishing Lure Collection with Cedar BoxAn estate lot of assorted vintage fly fishing lures and an antique fly fishing lure organizer box made of cedar. The lot includes a variety of materials and feather hooks. The box measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Vintage Hand Made Fly Fishing LuresLarge Collection Hand Made Fly Fishing Lures. Collection of vintage hand made fly fishing lures in vintage boxes including Abercrombie, Alex.Martin. Boxes are about 8 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldVintage fly fishing lures, fly wallets and gearVintage fly fishing lures, fly wallets and gearOrvis flies, fly wallets Please ask questions & read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold202310 LARGE BLACK BART* SPORT FISHING LURES 11"10 BLACK BART* SPORT FISHING LURES (MOST MARKED) -11" TOTAL APPROX-HEAVY TACKLE FISHING GEAR OFFSHORE SPORTFISHING OFFSHORE GAMEFISHING BLUE WATER FISHING FISHERMAN-PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP12522See Sold Price
Sold2023(40+) LARGE LOT FLY FISHING LURESIncluding some in a case engraved THOMSON / CHAPPAQUA NY plus additional lures in a plastic box - l. 4-3/4 x w. 3-3/4 in. (metal box) Provenance: Items from a Westchester, NY estate Inventory Code: 1KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Fly Fishing LuresLot includes a total of 7 vintage fly fishing lures, makers include 3 Heddons lures, a vintage brown/black spotted frog fishing lure, a single Vintage Creek Chub 6400 tiny tim pikie color lure, anotheSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...$475(6 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fine French Marine Oil Painting Fishing Boat on Choppy Seas, signed original$1,100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fishing Boy Standing on the Beach French Modernist Signed Huge Painting c. 2000's$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino (1939-2010), "Going Fishing" Framed Limited Edition Hand Embellished Giclee on Canvas. Numbered$1,000
2 days LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsJohn Sell Cotman Fishing Boats Off Yarmouth Custom Framed Print 16x14 in Landscape$10
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Fishing Boats Wall Textured Print On Canvas$120
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mid Century Framed Lithographs. 1) B WOODARD Hilly landscape with house on top; signed in print.$50