Sold2023Three 20th C. Watercolors of Acropolis RuinsEuropean, 20th century. 3 watercolor paintings on paper, n.d. All indistinctly signed at lower left or lower right. Three watercolor paintings of ancient Greek monuments on the Acropolis including theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of Benjamin Franklin., Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of Benjamin Franklin. Signed illegibly on left side. Housed in an Early 20th Century frame.Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. Framed 5.5" x 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (20th Century) PoppiesArtist Unknown (20th Century) Poppies watercolor 8 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and Gainesville, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CHILDREN'S BOOK ILLUSTRATION, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 8 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-12 1/2 X 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ONRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, LABELED VERSO. SHEET 8 1/4 X 6"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 3/4 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,FRED TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "CUNARD LINE, R.M.S. MAURETANIA BERTHING IN NEW YORK", SIGNED AND TITLED. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 11 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese school, 20th century, WatercolorDepicting shrimp, signed as pictured. Dimensions:13" x 18", the frame 19 1/2" x 26 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACTRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURE, BEARING SIGNATURE N. GONCHAROVA. SHEET 14 1/2 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED 22 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacob Arnold (20th Century), watercolor on board,Jacob Arnold (20th Century), watercolor on board, Geometric Abstract, signed and dated '53 lower right, 8 3/4" x 22" sight, 15 3/4" x 29 1/4" overall The consignor of this lot is donating 5% of the haSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hazele E Kilp (American, 20th Century), watercolor,Hazele E Kilp (American, 20th Century), watercolor, House and Flowers, signed lower right, 12" x 18" sight, 20 3/4" x 26 3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School (20th Century) WatercolorA mid century modern abstract watercolor on paper, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight 12" x 16", the frame 16 3/4" x 20 3/4". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret S. Tinne (20th Century) Watercolor ( Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, "Mt. Adams". Signed lower right. Mary Ran label to verso. Housed in gilt gold frame. Sight - 6 1/4 x 4 3 /4. Frame - 14 x 12 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Mangino (20th Century) Watercolor (USA)Watercolor. On paper, untitled, Equestrian going on a hunt. Signed lower right. Sight- 16 3/4 x 24, Frame- 28 1/2 x 36 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fran Mangino (20th Century) Watercolor (USA)Watercolor. On paper, untitled, Equestrian going on a hunt. Signed lower right. Sight- 16 1/2 x 24, Frame- 28 3/4 x 36 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, RED HAIREDGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, RED HAIRED WOMAN, SIGNED DIX '26. SHEET 18 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 3/4 X 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, POPPY'S,GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, POPPY'S, BEARING SIGNATURE NOLDE. SHEET 17 3/4 X 22 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Persa (20th century) Watercolor"The Bell", signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions:Sight is 9 3/4" x 19 1/4", the frame 17 1/2" x 27 1/4". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarstens GalleriesIn the Style of Childe Hassam Orientalist Mixed Media on Paper Art: 6.4" x 10"$1,200
May 09Abell AuctionLynn Larson, American (20th Century), Two Works: Floral Mix with Nasturtions$50(1 bid)