Sold2023(20th c) CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLES(3) snuff bottles depicting dragons and dragonflies. signed. 3 1/4 inches (and under) Condition: Good Temp No 6217See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Enameled Porcelain Snuff Bottle Jiaqing MarkEnameled to show multicolored goats. (Height 1 3/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain Snuff BottleAntique Chinese enameled porcelain snuff bottle with dragon designs amidst clouds, four-character coral red mark to base; overall good condition; acquired Sotheby's January 4, 2001; H 3" x W 1 7/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles(lot of 2) Chinese enameled porcelain snuff bottles, each with a flattened pear shaped body, one depicting a landscape; one showing a boy on ox, 3"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Enameled Porcelain Snuff BottlesSeven Chinese enameled porcelain snuff bottles; each depicting various figures on a crème buff ground; all with marks and hardstone stoppers;; H: 2 3/4" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese famille rose enameled porcelain snuff bottle, with mark to base; acquired I.M. Chait May 18th, 2014; H 2 5/8" x W 1 3/4" x D 1" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty Enameled Snuff BottleQing Dynasty Enameled Porcelain Snuff Bottle, with Qinglong mark on underside of base; Approx. H: 8.3 cm,Property from Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MOLDED PORCELAIN CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE, QIANLONG MARK.A RARE AND FINE CHINESE MOLDED AND ENAMELED FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE. The well molded bottle with a scenic people story and a Qianlong seal mark. H: 3.4”, 8.5 cm. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold20163 - Chinese Snuff Bottles 2 Glass, 1 Porcelain3 - Chinese Enameled Snuff Bottles, 2 enameled over white glass and 1 enameled over porcelain with underglaze blue mark on base. Good condition. Height of largest with top 3 1/2 inches (9 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FIGURALTHE FINE BOTTLE IS SO WELL ENAMELED AND GILDED. IT FEATURES A DOG BITING ON AN EAR OF CORN AND IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FIGURAL QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE BOTTLE IS SO WELL ENAMELED AND GILDED. IT FEATURES A DOG BITING ON AN EAR OF CORN AND IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle Enameled PaintingChinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle Enameled Painting_x000D_ Condition: missing spoon_x000D_ Dimension: 3 1/8 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C Chinese Porcelain Cricket Enameled Snuff19th Century Fine Chinese Porcelain Cricket Enameled Snuff Bottle. Good condition. Provenance: Snuff Bottle Collection formed before 1980. Height with top 2 3/4 inches (7 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Chinese Dragon & Phoenix Snuff BottleEnameled 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle. Dragon & Phoenix Motif. Hongxian mark and period. 3-1/4"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Enameled And Molded Porcelain Chinese Snuff Bottle19TH CENTURY;An enameled and molded porcelain snuff bottle.The bottle is molded in high relief with buddhas.Four--Character Qianlong Marked.Measures:2.9 by 2.3 by 1.4inches(7.3cm height)See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Porcelain Snuff Bottles, 19th CenturyFive Porcelain Snuff Bottles This group comprises three underglaze blue bottles and two famille rose enameled bottles with molded decoration. 19th Century {Tallest: 3 1/8 inches (7.9 cm)} [Wear, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Molded Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese Molded Porcelain Snuff Bottle 3''x2.25''. Polychrome relief battle scene motif. Four character red enameled Qianlong commemorative seal mark on bottom. Missing stopper. Some minor surface rubbSee Sold Price
Sold20153pc Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles 3''x1.25''3pc Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles 3''x1.25'' Each. They are all polychrome enameled with one yellow ground famille rose bottle. Each bears a red enameled four character Qianlong commemorativSee Sold Price
Sold2023A STUNNING CHINESE FIGURAL PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE GRASSHOPPER QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE PORCELAIN, FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED AND GILDED. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.5 INCHES LONG. THE STOPPER IS ADORNED WITH A TIGER'S EYE CABOCHON. STANDS ARE FOR DISee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles Height of largest 3 1/4 "Eight Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles Qing Dynasty-Republic Period Comprising enameled and underglaze-decorated examples; various forms. Height of largest 3 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese snuff bottles2 Chinese snuff bottles. 1st item: Agate or smoky quartz snuff bottle, oval with broad shouldered form, carved in a dragon and phoenix design, 2-3/4"H. 2nd item: Porcelain snuff bottle with enameled dSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SNUFF BOTTLE, POEM, LADY CHILD QIANLONG121: USD 3,800 - 6,600 SUPERB CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE BLUE WHITE SNUFF BOTTLE,LADY, CHILD POEM. The unusual shapedsquare bottle beautifully enameled and with Qianlong date mark. H: 3 inches, 8See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Chinese Tall Porcelain Snuff Bottles3pc Chinese Tall Porcelain Snuff Bottles 3'' to 3.5''. Blue underglaze and red enameled dragon motif snuffs and one sack form. Two have blue underglaze marks on bottom. Excellent condition. 19th or 20See Sold Price
Sold2023EXQUISITE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINELY ENAMELED DOUBLE GOURD SHAPED BOTTLE FEATURES AN IMPERIAL DRAGON AND A PHOENIX WITH GREAT DETAIL. THE BOTTLE IS ALSO DECORATED IN BLUE UNDER GLAZE. QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 3.25 INCHESTALL.See Sold Price
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE RETICULATED ROTATING QIANLONG$180