Sold2023Ancient Roman Unidentified Coins Lot of 12 #3Ancient Roman Unidentified Coins Lot of 12 #3. The coins have not been identified and are being sold as is. Let the pictures tell the story. These coins came from a long time ancient coin collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeous vintage Ancient Greco-Roman Gold-Tone Coin chokerGorgeous vintage Ancient Greco-Roman Gold-Tone Coin choker. Approximately 14” long, with 3” coin drop. In good condition. See pictures for more details as they are the best description. WESee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed Coin SetsIncludes United States 20th Century Coins with solid bronze moon medal, 20th Century Coin Collection with 1922 Morgan Dollar, and United States Coins of the 20th Century. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) FRAMED COIN DISPLAYS INCL. SILVERLOT (3) FRAMED COIN DISPLAYS INCL. SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Coins, Slabbed & Graded.These are all Slabbed and Graded by NGC Ancients. They include an Indo-Scythians Silver? Coin, Azes I/II, after 58 B.C. This coin is graded VF. Also included is a Bactria Indo-Greek Bronze Coin, HermaSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Framed PicturesOils on canvas of floral still life, together with watercolor of continental coast. Largest frame: 15" H X 27" W. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed Coin SetsIncludes The Silver Story with silver granules, The Silver Story with Franklin Half, and Wartime Coinage. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aSee Sold Price
Sold20173 framed pictures, oil pressure and watercolor with old3 framed pictures, oil pressure and watercolor with old motifs, not from that period German Description 3 gerahmte Bilder, Öldruck und Aquarell mit alten Motiven, nicht aus der ZeitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Framed PicturesUnusual and nice lot of 3 framed photos/prints. A late 19th Century/early 20th Century family photo in ornate frame with oval "bubble" glass, a group of thumbnail photos of distinguished gentlemen youSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Framed Coin Sets (Buffalo, Liberty, Indian)A display of 14 Buffalo nickels with stamps "The Trailblazers" (12" x 10"); 7 liberty head nickels Forty Niners (12" x 10"; also "The American Indian" 8 centsSee Sold Price
Sold20153 framed pictures of children including "Boy in Red3 framed pictures of children including "Boy in Red Waistcoat" & 1 print on board, 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Framed Pictures incl Wizard and Abraham Lincoln3 Framed Pictures incl Wizard and Abraham Lincoln - early 20th cent color print by National Art Co. Cardboard frame ( with tears) and scratch on lower left of picture 9x7 , Framed Lincoln and Family eSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed PicturesLot of 3 framed pictures including two old prints of figures and one with needle paint. 12 inches high each.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Pictures3 Framed Pictures. *Vintage Countryside Scene Crewel. Approx. 11"H x 9"W. *Victorian Style Framed Tapestry. Approx. 11"H x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Framed Pictures including Floral, Sunset, moonLot of 3 Framed Pictures including Floral, Sunset, moonSee Sold Price
Sold20233 FRAMED PICTURES WITH SUPERMAN & WONDER WOMANSUPERMAN PICTURE 15 X 13 SUPERMAN & WONDER WOMAN PICTURE 14 X 11 WONDER WOMAN PICTURE 11 X 9See Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Pictures incl Norman Rockwell 183/750 Numbered Print, etcLot of 3 Framed Pictures incl Norman Rockwell 183/750 Numbered Print, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Pictures incl Original Oil on Canvas, National Guard Certificate of Victory,3 Framed Pictures incl Original Oil on Canvas, National Guard Certificate of Victory, Framed numbered printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Lot of 3 Ancient Coins.Group Lot of 3 Ancient Coins. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday, November 6th from 12pm to 5pm in Lynchburg, Ohio 45142. (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUP WINDOW) or we will provide in-house shippiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 ANCIENT COINS CONSTANS CONSTANTIUS VALENTINIANCONSTANS I, CONSTANTIUS II, VALENTINIAN I. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
4 days Left3 Kings AuctionCarlos Beltran Mets signed 11x14 photo framed coin mint autograph OA COA$195
5 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupThirteen(13) 1973 3-Coin 40% Silver Bicentennial Sets- Proof & Business$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupThe Dawn of The New Millennium Eyewitness Commemorative Sterling Silver Set$15(1 bid)