Sold2022Murano Cenedese Venetian Art Glass Scavo BottlesA collection of three (3) Mid Century Modern Murano Italian studio art glass bottles by Ars Cenedese. Produced in the textured scavo ("dug up") design, in modernist shapes and color palettes, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Murano Art GlassCollection of three pieces of Murano art glass pieces to include large pink and white ripple vase, small colorful candle holder, with yellow bowl, unsigned 10.5"h x 10.5"w/ largest Provenance: The colSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Three Murano Art Glass Figures of Basket-BearersDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Group of Three Murano Glass Figures of Basket-Bearers. Each in colorless glass, with pink apron, collar, ruffles and fruit, raised on a spiral ribbed bell-form base, unsigned. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) collection of three Art glass paperweight.Blue one signed. 1983 Limited Edition. 5/100. see photos. Smaller clear. Orient & flume. dated 1984. Largest Kosta royal lart sculpture G. warff. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Art Glass Graduated CandlesticksA set of three (3) graduated Murano Italian scavo studio art glass candlesticks. Frosted glass in a mix of white and blue. Candlesticks measure 28", 24", and 20" high, with bases measuring 8.5", 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Venetian Art Glass Vase, Egg & PaperweightCollection of three vintage Murano Art Glass paperweights and vase. Lot features (1) green aquarium fish tank vase measuring 9" x 6.25" x 5.75"; (1) egg shaped figurine featuring a blue and white swirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three (3) Murano Style Art Glass VasesThree (3) Murano Style Art Glass Vases: Two (2) Red=10 1/4" and 12 1/4" and One (1) Orange=11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Pcs. Alberto Dona Murano Glass, Bowl & CandlesticksThree (3) pieces of Murano Art Glass designed by Alberto Dona, including a pair of candlesticks having gilt twist columns and black trimmed rims and bases, each signed "Dona" together with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Venetian Scavo Art Glass Candlesticks SETA set of three (3) Murano Italian studio art glass candlestick holders in staggered sizes. Aquamarine green Venetian glass with scavo finish invoking a patinated look. No apparent maker marks. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Murano Style Art Glass Goblets & 3 Art Glass Sculptures1st - 3rd items: Three (3) Murano Salviati style art glass goblets with multicolored stems in the form of abstracted marine lifeforms, including one (1) purple martini glass with amber, finned stem; oSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF THREE, ITALIAN PATE DE VERRE ART GLASSItalian, 20th century. Collection of three Murano pate de verre art glass comprising footed bowl (h. 4.75", w. 8.125"), duck form askos pitcher (h. 11") and swan (h. 8.75"). All apparently unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben & Baccarat Crystal Modern Giraffe StatuesA collection of three (3) Steuben American art glass crystal and Baccarat French crystal glass giraffe sculptures. Modernist abstract designs. Includes two (2) from Steuben, and one (1) from Baccarat.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) COLLECTION OF MURANO ART GLASS TABLE ITEMS & OBELISK(lot of 6) Collection of Murano art glass items, including: (1) sommerso glass obelisk, Alessadro Mandruzzato (Italian, b.1970) for Design Guide, (2) multicolor stripe bud vases, (3) swSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Murano Art Glass Life-Size Vegetable & FruitsDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A grouping set of three (3) art glass Murano fruit and vegetables sculptures in assorted styles. This set includes: two (2) art glass pears; and one (1) art glass tomato. All sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Assorted Art Glass Millefiori Paperweights SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Assortment of Murano glass and art glass paperweights with millefiori scramble polychrome designs. This set of three (3) spherical paperweights includes one paperweight with cut paSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECES MURANO STUDIO ART GLASS VASES AND BOTTLESItalian, 20th/21st century. Group of three Murano art glass vases comprising Vetri colorless, blue and green bottle (h. 4.5"), signed Carlo Moretti (Italian, born 1934) siena red and green bottle withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio Art Glass Assorted Paperweight SculpturesCollection of three (3) vintage studio art glass paperweights. Includes: (1) 1.75" x 3.5" x 3.5" signed Baccarat French art crystal millefiori paperweight; (1) 2" x 3" x 3" signed Orient & Flume withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Three (3) Pieces Vintage Murano Glass.Collection of Three (3) Pieces Vintage Murano Glass. Includes a pair of male and female figurines 10" H, a dolphin base bowl 8-3/8" x 11-1/2" dia. Remnants of labels on figures or otherwise unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Murano art glass birdsThree Murano art glass birds, with Formia Vetri di Murano clear labels, cockatoo without label, tallest measures 12 3/4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Murano Art Glass VasesDESCRIPTION:(3 Pc) A three piece lot of Murano multi colored art glass vases. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: Largest: H:16.75" x W:7 - Smallest H:12" x W:6.5" CONDITION: Great condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randsfjord Art Glass Torbjorn Torgersen Bowls LOTAn estate collection of three (3) Scandinavian modern art glass bowls. Mid Century Modern candy dish forms designed by Norwegian glass artist Torbjorn Torgersen for Randsfjord Glass. Clear glass withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Murano Art Glass Clown FigurinesThree (3) Piece Lot Of Mid Century Murano Art Glass Clown Figurines. One figure is signed, another with a remnant of a sticker label. Each in its own whimsical position. Tallest measures 12-1/4" H, smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau 19C Antique Iridescent Glass Vases LOTA collection of three (3) antique 19th Century iridescent art glass vases. Includes: one (1) Bohemian glass vase, featuring a multi colored satin finish with gold tangerine orange ground and wavy orgaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vittorio Angini Silver Murano Art Glass FigurinesA set of three (3) Italian sterling silver circus clown sculptures by Tuscan goldsmith Vittorio Angini (born 1946). Featuring colorful enameled accents and blown Murano art glass bodies. Includes: oneSee Sold Price