Sold201719th c. Coromandel wood Tantalus with 3 decanters, 819th c. Coromandel wood Tantalus with 3 decanters, 8 glasses and 1 plate (11"h x 12"w x 8"d closed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Decanters & 1 Vase; Waterford, Atlantis…Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Waterford, Atlantis, unknown (2) Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: Ireland, Portugal, country of origin unknown; crystal, cut glass DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Delft ceramic plaques, larger depicting Noah's Ark3 Delft ceramic plaques, larger depicting Noah's Ark and pair oval Biblical scenesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE PLATES(lot of 3) Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware plates, late 18th c., varied cobalt floral and landscape designs, (1) with stylized birds, (1) having floral and fruit, numbered 13, (1) stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) DELFT POLYCHROME TIN GLAZED PLATES, 18TH C.(lot of 3) Delft earthenware plates/ low bowls, late 18th c., in polychrome tin glazes, with floral border, center well depicting figure and church steeple, marked underfoot, approx 1.25"h, 9"diam; 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DELFT BLUE & WHITE CHINOISERIE PLATES(lot of 3) Delft tin-glazed earthenware plates, late 18th c., each with yellow rim, matched cobalt floral design, De Klaauw (The Claw) style mark underfoot, numbered 120 underfoot, typical small chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) DELFT BLUE & WHITE FAIENCE LOBED PLATES(lot of 3) Delft blue and white tin glazed earthenware plates, 18th/ 19th c., including: (1) lobed form, center reserve with bird perched on floral branch, restoration to rim, approx 8.5"diam, (2) decSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tantalus, 3 decanters, 8 liqueurs, bronze case, 10Tantalus, 3 decanters, 8 liqueurs, bronze case, 10 3/4"h x 12 1/4"w x 9 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 1900 ENGLISH TANTULUS SET WITH 3 DECANTERSAN ENGLISH CIRCA 1900 TANTULUS SET. COMES WITH THREE CRYTAL DECANTERS GLASS IN VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Delft blue and white pottery vessels(3) Delft blue and white pottery vessels, 18th/19th c., incl. two covered jars and a vase, smallest: 7.25"h, largest: 13.25"h Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Delft Items, incl. Violin and 2 VasesThree (3) Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware items. 1st item: Rare violin with foliate and bird decorations, embossed F-holes, hatch decoration to the fingerboard, and four removable pegs. StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Acquisto Sterling Stand with 3 DecantersMiniature sterling silver decanter stand with 3 glass decanters with stoppers by Pete Acquisto. Measures 1.25"H x .75"W. Total weight 6.6 grams. Condition report: good condition, see photos. C. BiddleSee Sold Price
Sold20233) DELFT BLUE & WHITE TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE VASES(lot of 3) Delft tin-glazed earthenware vases, late 18th c., including: (pair) having rocaille enclosed reserves, with figures in landscape, floral accents, crazing, approx 6.75"h, 4.5"w; (1) ChinoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oak Cased 3 Decanter TantalusLarge Oak Cased 3 Cut Decanter Tantalus with Drawer - 13 in tall x 16 x 12See Sold Price
2022British 3 Decanter Tantalus With KeyBritish 3 Decanter Tantalus With Key - 12 in tall x 14 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Mirror TantalusMirror Tantalus Having a gold painted metal base in a decorative French motif; hinged top; (13) cordials and (3) decanters having gold painted designs; illegible markings on back foot Property from: PSee Sold Price
Sold2015DAUM PATE DE VERRE CACTUS DECANTERS SET OF THREEDAUM PATE DE VERRE CACTUS DECANTERS, SET OF THREE, H 9 1/4"-11 1/2":Includes 3 decanters, each is fitted with a pate-de-verre cactus stopper and is signed along the bottom, "Daum France". Measuring H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Waterford Crystal "Lismore" Lot, plus Decanters, VaseWaterford Crystal "Lismore" pattern (6) wines, (12) juice glasses, (6) water glasses, small pitcher, large pitcher, brandy snifter, 8" decanter; AND 3 decanters, Polish glass vase, 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Black Forest tantalus set in oakCarved Black Forest tantalus set in oak with relief carved fruit and foliage. Late 19th century. 3 decanters, 15 cordial glasses. 13"h x 17 1/2"w x 10 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold201725 Pieces Victorian Silver Overlay GlassIncluding 16 sherbets, 3 decanters, 4 perfumes, 1 pitcher with stopper, and 1 ice bucket. From an Edgewater, NJ estate. 2 sherbets cracked. 5 matched sherbets. 1 perfume broken top matched.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 12) Russian Imperial style cut crystal, each(lot of 12) Russian Imperial style cut crystal, each decorated with an etched double-headed eagle, the larger decanter centered with a rider on horseback, consisting of (4) goblets, (3) decanters, (3)See Sold Price
Sold20245 Cranberry Cut to Clear Glass items: Ice Tub, Decanters, Candy DishFive (5) cranberry cut to clear glass items including 1 ice bucket, 3 decanters, and 1 round footed candy dish with lid. Decanters from 10 1/2" H to 15"H. Ice bucket 5 3/4"h to 8"W (at handles) x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Baccarat Cut Glass Tantalus Diamond et Feuilles c1950Baccarat Cut Glass Tantalus Diamond et Feuilles c1950. Liquor set for 12 with 3 decanters and 12 matching cordials with original stand and rotating base. Original documents identify this as a patternSee Sold Price
Sold202310 pc Bohemian Cut to Clear GlassGroup of vintage bohemian red cut to clear glass pieces with scroll and deer details. Includes 3 decanters with stoppers, vase, covered candy dish, bud vase, pair of candlestick holders, and two cordiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Former MESDA English Delft "Merry Man" Plates, with One Made To Match$1,000
Oct 09Hill Auction Gallery Cartier Pair of French Sterling Silver and Ruby Art Glass Bird Decanters$200