Sold20183 Fläschchen3 Fläschchen Römisch, östlicher Mittelmeerraum Glas. H 8,5 bis 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Hofmann, Berlin (vor 1939). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt London. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstmarkt Frankfurt am Main. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. CHF 300 / 400 EUR 258 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 8,4 cm. Provenienz: J.-A. Mariaud de Serres (1920 - 1999). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleGLOCKENFÖRMIGE FLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 13,8 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Luxemburg, (2002). - Privatsammlung, Schweiz (2003). - Sammlung V.R., Basel. CHF 150 / 300 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 3. - 4. Jh. n. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Grossbritannien (zwischen 1955 - 1976). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 2See Sold Price
Sold2019An Eastern Mediterranean Glass BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 15 cm. Provenienz: Familienbesitz Frank Sternberg, Zollikon, Schweiz (1950er Jahre). CHF 225 / 450 EUR 193 / 387See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 3 Miniaturgläser Islamisch, 9./10.Jh. Farbloses,Lot: 3 Miniaturgläser Islamisch, 9./10.Jh. Farbloses, durchschimmerndes Glas. Miniaturbecher, -fläschchen und -gefäss. Verkrustung. H 1,6–2,6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 16,3 cm. Provenienz: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel (1990er Jahre). CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Glass Bottle (Roman Antiquities)Fläschchen Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Französische Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 / 215See Sold Price
Sold2021A Roman Glass Bottle (Ancient Roman Glass)Fläschchen Römisch, Italien Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Baselland. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Small Syrian BottleFläschchen (Tränenglas) Syrisch Ohne Sockel / without base Glas. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Herzog, Luzern. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich (1971). 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold2022Redoute Original Watercolor for Plate 3 - Plantain LilyREDOUTE, Pierre-Joseph (Belgian, 1759-1840). Watercolor for plate 3: "Plantain Lily" Hemerocallis Japonica, or Japanese Hosta Watercolor and graphite on vellum. Signed lower left: "P.J. Redoute". PrepSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT, SET OF 3 GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'SIMPORTANT, SET OF 3 GILT BRONZE SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'S figures. Ming Dynasty Period and of the period (1368-1644). Cast in formal in appearance are seated in 'dhyanasana' on a double-pedestal base. DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold20231999 C.P. Huntington Model #102, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars1999 C.P. Huntington Model #102 by Chance Rides, Locomotive #307 and (3) Passenger Cars Model #102, Engine #307 Serial Number #1023077-99-24 Engine #980-60171, 64 HP Gasoline Powered Runs on 24"See Sold Price
2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 100 Chinese "3 Yuan" BanknotesNO GUARANTEE OF AUTHENTICITY FOR CHINESE STAMPS, COIN, AND/OR PAPER CURRENCY: Westboro Auctions cannot guarantee any of the lot number descriptions, provenance, illustrations, and conditions are proviSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, PCGS AU58, ChineseCHINA-KIRIN 1885 3 Maces Silver, L&M506, K918a, PCGS AU58, Finest known example and only 1 graded by PCGS, Chinese Family Collection. Finest known 1885 Kirin province 3 mace PCGS AU-58 , only 1 gradedSee Sold Price
Sold20241952 Topps #311 Mickey Mantle SGC 3Out of the set of 407 cards from the 1952 Topps, no card is more well known than the Mickey Mantle. Offered is a beautiful example, while graded an SGC 3, it presents very well with really nice centerSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 3 Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsSet of three Chinese bowl dishes. Lot includes Doucai bowl with ornate archaic lotus, triple phoenix design in vibrant enamels. Bears six character Yongzheng mark. Measures 8 1/2 in. x 1 1/2 in. PairSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 3 PCS RARE LARGE HUANGHUALI COLUMNSSet of 3 Rare Large Chinese HuangHuaLi Columns, Having cylindrical shape body, of natural trunk. Very dense with fine grain, showing ghost-faces patina. Stands on the natural shaped burl hardwood stanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Yektai Pat #3, 1961 oilYektai, Manoucher (Iranian-American, 1922-2019), Pat #3, 1961, oil on canvas, 57.5 x 44.6 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed with a gold strip frame measuring 58.5 x 46 inches; Provenance: PoSee Sold Price