2024Lynne Mapp Drexler (AM 1928-1999) Earthen Song 3Lynne Mapp Drexler (American 1928-1999) Oil on canvas landscape with heavy impasto strokes, " Earthen Song 3" 1976 signed and titled on reverse -55 x 21" on unstretched canvas 60 x 25" . Lynne Mapp DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lynne Drexler (Am. 1928-1999), "Enclose" 1965, O/CLynne Drexler (Am. 1928-1999) "Enclose" 1965 Oil on canvas, unframed Signed, titled and dated on verso, inventory no. LD-OC.038 inscribed on stretcher 8 3/4" x 6 3/4" Provenance: Private Collection BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (1928 - 1999)PROPERTY FROM THE JERRY VIS COLLECTION Twilight Imagerysigned and dated 1976 (verso)oil on canvas22 1/2" x 30 1/2" (57 cm x 77 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962LYNNE DREXLER (1928-1999) Grass Symphony, 1962 signed, titled and dated 'LYNNE DREXLER Grass Symphony 1962' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 48 1/4 x 62 1/4 in. 122.6 x 158.1 cm. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989Lynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Raked Off, 1989 oil on canvas signed Lynne Drexler, titled and dated (verso) 36 x 31 inches. Property from a Private Collection, U.S.A. Provenance: The Artist The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1962. Oil on canvas, signed in oil verso. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist artists, Drexler created a daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler, Manner of: Abstract CompositionLynne Drexler (American, 1928-1999) Manner of: Abstract Composition, 1968. Oil on canvas, signed verso. Possible study for a larger work. A member of the second-generation of Abstract Expressionist arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lynne Mapp DrexlerOil on canvas framed 33 x 33 in, art 31 x 31 in, manner of Lynne Mapp Drexler (1928–1999) was an American abstract and representational artist, who was a painter and photographer Lynne Drexler wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lynne Mapp DrexlerOil on canvas framed 33 x 33 in, art 31 x 31 in, manner of Lynne Mapp Drexler (1928–1999) was an American abstract and representational artist, who was a painter and photographer Lynne Drexler wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lynne Drexler 1968 Oil on Canvas Art: 24" x 18" Fr: 27" x 21" w/COAShipping in USA $ 140. Shipping in USA $ 150. Lynne Drexler was born on May 21, 1928 and raised in the Newport News, Virginia area.[1][2] Her parents were Norman E. Drexler, a manager at a public utilSee Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD IRIS BLEUattributed TO BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH , 1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD FLOWER BOUQUET STILL LIFE , TITLED "IRIS BLEU", 1983 - 10 1/2" x 13 3/4" ; 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" OVERALL (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENSee Sold Price
Sold2017DRYPOINT BY BERNARD BUFFET: Empire State BuildingDrypoint by Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), titled Empire State Building; signed in pencil and numbered 107/150 to lower margin; 22" x 10 3/4" (image, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) -- Hand PaintingThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED acrylic on paper, done in the free-handed style of Modern Expressionist Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011). Hand signed and dated 'Cy Twombly April 3 1999' across botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Bernard Buffet, Oil on CanvasBernard Buffet (FRENCH, 1928-1999) Oil on Canvas 19 1/8" x 30" Frame: 21 1/2" x 32 1/4" London Bridge. Singed upper center.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frantisek Vizner Double Bowl Fine Art GlassFrantizek Vizner (Czech Republic), Double Bowl, circa 1999. 3 x 11 x 1 inches. A flawless masterpiece by the artist who is quite in demand. Acquired from Donna Schneier Fine Arts (NY). From a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signed$10(1 bid)