Sold2024G. Harvey (1933-2017), Post OaksG. Harvey (1933-2017) Post Oaks Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 x 9 Framed/base dimensions: 18 7/8 x 15 7/8 x 3 7/8 Signature: signed and dated lower left: G. Harvey 1979 verso: titled ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood ScreenAmazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood Screen. 17 3/4 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in Total. Plaque: 11 1/4 x 15 5/8 in. Stand: 12 5/8 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE COSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Trost RichardsAmerican, 1833-1905 Group of Four Coastal Landscapes Graphite on paper The three largest 6 x 9 1/4 inches (15.2 x 23.5 cm); smallest 5 x 7 1/4 inches (12.7 x 18.5 cm)Largest frame 9 3/4 x 13 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lino-CutLa Sieste, 1938 10 1/8" x 12", 15 15/16" x 18 1/16" sheet pencil signed and numbered lower right from an edition of 25See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha Moet et Chandon Menu CardAlphonse Mucha (Czech-French, 1860-1939) Moet et Chandon menu card, color lithograph with gilt highlights, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, card measures 5-1/2" x 3-1/2", framed 15-1/4" x 12-3/4", verSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), Surfcasting., Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 15.5" x 21.5".AMERICAN SCHOOLContemporarySurfcasting. Signed lower right "G. Alford".Oil on canvas, 12" x 18". Framed 15.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Noah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt LiquorNoah Purifoy (American, 1917-2004) - Malt Liquor Signed ‘Noah’ bottom right corner, found object mounted on board. object: 9 ¼ x 5 ½ in. (23.5 x 14cm) board: 15 ½ x 11 ½See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold202411.12 Ct Natural Amazing Quality Lemon Quartz Fancy Hexa CutWeight - 11.12 Ct / Size - 15.00 x 13.20 x 9.80 mm / Shape - Hexagon Cut / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PCS. ANTIQUE ORIENTAL CELEDON EARTHENWARE 11 3/8" BOWL & 5 1/4" X 9 1/2" COMPOTE2 PCS. ANTIQUE ORIENTAL CELEDON EARTHENWARE 11 3/8" BOWL & 5 1/4" X 9 1/2" COMPOTESee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Queenland (b. 1970): Untitled #1-9Michael Queenland (b. 1970): Untitled #1-9 Nine black and white archival prints mounted on foamcore, 2005, unmarked. All 11 in. x 14 in. (image), 12 3/4 x 15 3/4 in. (frame). Exhibited: Institute of CSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM-STYLE PORCELAIN FRAMED PLATEHand painted KPM-style charger with two woman in a roman setting, signed lower right, H. Tarster w. 9-1/4 in. (charger) overall: 18 x 15-3/4 in. (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024French pastel on paper portrait of young manFrench pastel on paper painting portrait of young man in gilt frame, under glass. Overall: 18 1/2"h x 15 1/2"w. Sight size: 15 1/4"h x 12 3/8"w. Weight: 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on canvas, framed 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. Art 15 x 11 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE BAUMANN, (American, 1881-1971), Mountain Lake,GUSTAVE BAUMANN(American 1881-1971)Mountain Lakewoodcut in colorstitled lower left; signed Gustave Baumann in pencil lower right; stamped 81 lower centerplate: 9 3/8 x 11 1/2 in. frame: 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Stella Drabkin (American/Pennsylvania, 1906-1990)Stella Drabkin (American/Pennsylvania, 1906-1976), "Orange Tabby Cat on Stoop", 1939, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 12 in. x 10 in., framed, overall 15 3/8 in. x 13 3/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Malo-Renault Etching "En Victoria"Emil Malo-Renault (French, 1870-1938) etching "En Victoria", etching and aquatint on paper, pencil signed "Malo Renault", edition 1/50, 11-1/8" x 8-3/8" plate, framed 22-1/2" x 18-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ALFRED BENDINER (American 1899-1964) A GROUP OF CARTOON ILLUSTRATIONS AND A PRINT, 1930s$100
FeaturedJun 13Bedford Art GalleryGerhard Richter Kanarische Landschaften I - e Canary Landscapes I, 1971$6,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil Authentic Original Gouache Oil Painting Signed Abstract Framed$500
4 days LeftWinter Associates Manuel Mendive (Cuban, 1944-), two contemporary abstract serigraphs, each framed behind glass,$75(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesChinese Famille Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Vases, Plates, Box & Tray, Ca. 18/19th C., H 1.5" W$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500