Sold2021THE SWIMMERS-MOSES PARTS THE WATER Martin HoltHasidic Swimmers. Martin Holt (Israeli, 20th century). Artist Proof color lithograph (A/P) pencil signed by the artist, Martin Holt. Title: THE SWIMMERS. Framed and matted under plexi. Heavy paper stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHRAGA WEIL Lithograph, Israeli Artist Judaica Art Print 77/200Vintage Sharaga Weil art print lithograph 77/200 signed lower right. Measures 28 1/2" x 36" total with frame and 17 3/4" x 26" double matted window.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Kossonogi Lithograph JudaicaJoseph Kossonogi (Israeli-Hungarian, 1908-1908) lithograph Judaica. Edition 174 out of 200 lower left. Signed in pencil lower right. 15" x 19 3/4". Discoloration to the sheet.See Sold Price
Sold20193 framed Chaim Gross orig lithographs, all pencilGross, Chaim (Polish/Israeli 1904-1991), Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. 1968, 18 x 15.75 inches, inscribed trial proof, Self Portrait, 1968, 14 x 9.5 inches, inscribed A. P., Homage to Jacques Lipchitz,See Sold Price
Sold20162 Judaica WorksIsraeli Steps, oil on artist board, in ornate gilt frame, signed lower right illegibly, approx. 15 3/4" H x 12" W unframed, 24" H x 20" W framed; and Moskowitz, "Wedding," colored lithograph, artist pSee Sold Price
Sold2024An assortment of 3 Israeli Judaica books - Haggadot/Tanakh in picturesAn assortment of 3 Israeli Judaica books - Haggadot/Tanakh in pictures, includes: 1. Bible in pictures, 115 paintings by Gustav Dore, "Sinai" publishing house, Tel Aviv, 1946, hardcover, 2. Passover HSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Knox Martin lithographsKnox Martin (American 1932- )- Untitled- 3 lithographs in colors, each signed and numbered in pencil, editions of 300, some creasing in margins and handling creases throughout. 27 3/4 x 24''; 20 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Mordecai Ardon (Israeli, 1896-1992)- 3 LithographsAbstracts, All signed lower right and numbered 36/150. 23.5 H X 35.25 W (30.5" X 41.5"). Impressed Mourlot Paris Stamp."See Sold Price
Sold2015Mordecai Ardon (Israeli, 1896-1992)- 3 LithographsAbstracts, All signed lower right and numbered 36/150. 23.5 H X 35.25 W (25" X 36.25"). Impressed Mourlot, Paris Stamp."See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica: 3 Framed Israeli WorksThree framed Israeli works, comprising a gilt accented decorative blessing and inscription, gilt reticulated metal view of Jerusalem, and a print view of Mount Zion, illegibly signed. [Largest: 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Limited Edition Israeli Lithograph By Raphie EtgarLimited Edition Israeli Lithograph By Raphie Etgar. Judaica. Framed lithograph depicting an israeli town thought to be Jerusalem below a faced sun. Below the walled town are two lions holding ends ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020[3] Ira Moskowitz 1912-2001, Judaica Life Lithographs[3] Ira Moskowitz 1912-2001, Judaica Life Lithographs, each pencil signed and numbered. Size: #9/100, image 9.75 in. x 9.75 in., full sheet 17 in. x 15 in.; #211/500, image 7.75 in. x 5.75 in., full sSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) David Stone Martin Lithograph Portfolio Sets(3) David Stone Martin lithograph portfolio sets, 20 total prints, folders signed by publisher Lester Russin, each 14-1/2" x 11" sheet, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Limited Edition Itzchak Tarkay LithographA signed limited edition (3/9) lithograph still life by Israeli artist, Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012). Signed by artist in pencil on bottom right. Presented in a ornate gold toned frame that measures 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Karp 1972, Vintage Judaica Lithograph "Yom Kippur" #3/10, FramedSheldon Karp 1972, Vintage Judaica Lithograph "Yom Kippur" #3/10, Framed size: 13 x 12.5 matte, 20 x 19 outside frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Lorjou, Homage to Martin Luther KingBernard Lorjou (French, 1908-1986)Homage to Martin Luther King, 1968 (3)lithographs in colors on paper© Atelier Mourlot Ltd.26 1/2 x 21in (67 x 53.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold20211960 Reuven Rubin Modern Israeli LithographReuven Rubin"s (1893-1964) Modern Israeli Lithograph "Views Of Israel Judaica Camel Rider" 1960. Matted Lithograph. Site - 19x25, matted 25x31.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Judaica Israeli Silver & Russian Silver Cups, 3Group of three cups with engraved designs and gold washed interiors, comprising one Judaica Israeli 833 silver teacup bearing inscriptions in Hebrew with Wailing Wall motif, the underside with maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold20174 piece judaica artwork4 piece judaica artwork, including 3 lithographs & 1 watercolor on paper. 1 lithograph signed Chaim Gross. Foxing/stains; edge tears. Largest measures 19 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE ELBAZ 'OLD JERUSALEM' OIL ON BOARDAndre Elbaz (Moroccan, b. 1934) oil painting on board depicting a scene with figures in Old Jerusalem. Signed lower right. Measures 18 1/2" x 13" + 3/4" frame. keywords: Israel Israeli JudaicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORDECAI ARDON, 3 LITHOGRAPHS & ETCHINGS OF ISRAELMordecai Ardon aka Max Bronstein (Polish / Israeli 1896-1992), group of two lithographs and one etching comprising "Sun Over Jerusalem", pencil signed and numbered P/A at lower margin; "Kotel AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Holt Noted Artist “The Jewish Wedding” 18-3/4” xMartin Holt Noted Artist “The Jewish Wedding” 18-3/4” x 22” Signed 66/300 (Needs to be Re-matted, some water stain on the matting as Pictured) Great Frame! No Reserve Bid & No Buyers Premium.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE JUDAICA ISRAELI MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS SIGNEDA set of three Judaica Israeli midcentury mixed media paintings of Jerusalem and Akko views. All signed and titled. Framed. Vintage Middle East decorative arts. Dimensions: Framed 14 3/4" x 7 3/4" in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuven Rubin ( Israeli 1893-1974 ) Signed and Framed ArtReuven Rubin Israeli 1893-1974 Jacobds Ladder Signed Lower Right Judaica Lithograph Framed Mid Century Modern Jewish Art MCM Measuring 18" x 14" in. Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.YITZCHAK NACHUM (Israeli, 20th century) Lithograph. Haggadah Shel Pesach. Micrographic print of the$20
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JUDITH (YEHUDIT) YELLIN. Israeli (1923 - 2005) Lithograph. Jewish Wedding. 55/203. 26” x$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel, Above Jerusalem, Hand-Signed & Numbered - Judaica$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pin-Up Girl 8x11 Art Lithographs$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGIL ELVGREN Risque Pin-Up Girl 8x11 Art Lithographs$6