Sold2024Pair of Framed Chinese Textiles2 framed embroidered Chinese textiles. Each 11 1/4" x 12 1/2" (with frames 16 3/8" x 17 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Paintings(2) Chinese framed art, c/o (11) miniature paintings of figures, gouache on paper, each approximately 3-1/2" x 2-1/4", and calligraphy fan ink on paper, 9-1/2" x 22", largest framed 22" x 12-1/2", gooSee Sold Price
Sold2017LATE 19TH C. SIGNED AND FRAMED OIL ON PANELLATE 19TH C. FRAMED OIL ON BEVELED EDGE MAHOGANY PANEL OF MAN ALONG A ROCKY COAST ATTENDING FISHERMAN IN BOAT SIGNED LOWER RIGHT; 3.75"H X 5.5"W IMAGE, 11"H X 12.5"W OVERALL; CONDITION: DIRTY, NEEDS CSee Sold Price
2024Chinese Embroidered Silk Double PanelChinese Embroidered Silk Double Panel, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), worked in satin stitch with birds and flowers on a cream ground, sight 25 in. x 12 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Late 19th/Early 20th Century,), Portrait of the U.S.S. Petrel., Oil on panel,CHINESE SCHOOLLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyPortrait of the U.S.S. Petrel. Unsigned.Oil on panel, 11” x 14.25”. Framed 12.75” x 15.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2019(3) Framed Portraits(3) Framed Portraits; (1) French Crayon Pastel Portrait, Overall Size of 12" X 10" Circa 18th Century, Artist Signed "Dryander"; (1) 12" X 10" Needlework Portrait of George Washington; (1) 11" X 9" PoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR FRAMED ASIAN NEEDLEWORKBamboo style gilt decorated frames. Measures 11 3/8" h x 12" w x 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Framed Chinese Gouache Paintingslate Qing dynasty, four scenes of men and women at work, including tea harvesting, basket making, etc., gouache on paper, each sight 12 x 9-3/4 in.; painted and gilt wood frames, 20-1/4 x 17 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rank BadgeMid 19th century Chinese 6th Rank civil Egret rank badge (1840), 11" x 12" and 13" x 13" framed. Provenance: from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rank BadgeMid 19th century Chinese embroidered Rank Badge, 11 1/2" x 12 1/4" and 13" x 13" framed. Provenance: from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rank BadgeLate 18th/Early 19th century 3rd Rank Peacock, provenance: Alexander Gallery New York Armory Show March 1996; 11 1/2" x 12" and 13" x 13" framed. Provenance: from the estate of the late Beverley JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rank BadgeLate 18th century/Early 19th century 5th Rank Civil Silver Pheasant (purchased August 1995), 11 1/4" x 12 1/4" and 13" x 13" framed. Provenance: from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa BSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILK, FRAMEDDomestic Scene of Man and Woman Dancing, PLUS Man Carrying Tray to Wife and Son, gouache on blue silk with brocade border, in red painted molded frame, OS: 14 3/4" x 11 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 9 1/2", watSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Hand Painted PlaqueLandscape scene painted on porcelain with mountainside and scenic bridge over water, framed. Measures 12 7/8" X 17 5/8" framed; 11 3/8" X 16 1/8" unframed. No visible chips or cracks, see photos. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Society of Cincinnati New Jersey DocumentSociety of Cincinnati of New Jersey Document, Ca. Late 19th/Early 20th Century. Frame: 10 3/8" H x 12 1/4" W x 1/2" D. Sight: 9 3/8" H x 11 3/8" W. Framed, matted, and sealed under glass. Unexamined oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Needlework of a TigerLate 19th C. Together with a framed beadwork of flowers. 2 pieces Sight size: 10-1/4"h x 14"w and 9-3/4"h x 12-3/4"w Overall: 14-3/4"h x 18-1/2"w and 16-1/4"h x 20"w Provenance: Property from a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two English Needlework PicturesSecond quarter, 19th century; shepherdess with sheep, 8 3/4 x 11 3/4 in., in eglomise frame and woman with dog, 9 x 12 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Guanyin Sculptures (3)Three (3) Chinese rose quartz carved Guanyin figures, late 20th century, each in a serene pose, on a carved wood stand. [Largest (overall): 12 1/2" H x 11" W x 4 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Needlework Sampler by Rhoda PriorAntique Needlework Sampler by Rhoda Prior. Probably Vermont, based on genealogy. Framed 12-1/2" x 17-3/4", window 11" x 16". In house US Fedex ground shipping available for $40See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Savonnorie Style Needlework Rug 13 feet 3 1/2A Chinese Savonnorie Style Needlework Rug 20th century 13 feet 3 1/2 inches x 11 feet. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO GEORG STRAUCH (Germany, 1613-1675), "A Capriccio Illumination", depicting ships in aATTRIBUTED TO GEORG STRAUCHGermany, 1613-1675"A Capriccio Illumination", depicting ships in a harbor. Excised from a manuscript. Unsigned.Gouache on paper, 3" x 5". Framed 11" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018William Bruce, Am.,Sheep Entering Meadow,O/BWilliam Bruce, American. 1861-1911, Sheep Entering Meadow, oil on board, signed "W Bruce." lower left (LATH1100)[MM] Dimensions: 8 1/4 x 12, framed 11 3/4 x 15 1/2 Provenance: From a Colebrook ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Framed Needlework PanelChinese Framed Needlework Panel. Measures 12-in. x 26.25-in. Excellent condition. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is proviSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉$1,000
19 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LATE 19THC. CHINESE CARVED TEAKWOOD LOW TABLE WITH MARBLE INSERT 20 1/2" X 27 1/2" X 19"$150
178 Lots AwayAGOPBAntique Watercolor on Paper Landscape Painting, signed G.L. Nelson lower right, 11 1/2" x 8 3/4"$50
Sep 29OAB AuctionsBettina Werner Large Original Triptych Pigment Salt Painting on Board Abstract$1,200
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Ink & Colour Painting, 11 1/2" x 23 3/8", "Figures & Pavilion in Landscape".CA$30
114 Lots AwayAGOPBA Vintage Black and White Photograph by George Hurrell of Rita Hayworth, 11 3/4" x 15 1/2",$75
BonhamsItalian School (17th/18th century) Portrait of a Cardinal (framed 88 x 76 x 4 cm. (34 2/3 x 29 1...$400(2 bids)