Sold20165 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Candlestick Ht. 8 1/2",5 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Candlestick Ht. 8 1/2", Covered Bowl Dia. 7 3/4" Ht. 5", Compote Ht. 4 3/4", Teapot Ht. 5 3/4", Bowl Ht. 4 1/4" Dia. 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20173 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. 1 Chinese Porcelain 33 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. 1 Chinese Porcelain 3 Section Box. Ht. 5" Dia. 5 1/4" Condition: a few very small chips. 1 Pair Chinese Porcelain Ducks on metal bases. Condition: very small flake to one bSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN 3 ARM CANDELABRA C.1940A pair of Meissen porcelain three arm candelabra having foliate decoration and Meissen mark to bottom circa 1940. Ht: 12.5" Dia: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen and Continental porcelain groupMeissen and Continental porcelain group, 19th/20th c., (3) pieces, incl. Meissen teapot and serving dish, and an unsigned watering can form teapot (Bardith sticker label), largest 10.5"dia. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Bowl Ht. 3 1/8 Dia. 6 1/4,2 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Bowl Ht. 3 1/8 Dia. 6 1/4, Plate Blue Decoration On A White Ground. Dia. 7 5/8See Sold Price
Sold20186 PIECES ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN. Teapot Ht.6 PIECES ROYAL CROWN DERBY IMARI PORCELAIN. Teapot Ht. 5 3/4", W. 10 1/2", D. 4 1/2", 2 Covered Sugars, L. 6", Covered Butter, Dia. 8", Open Waste with saucer Dia. 5 1/2". Condition: no cracks or chipSee Sold Price
Sold20217 pcs Meissen 'Indian Flower' Green Demitasse Cups7 Pieces of Meissen 'Indian Flower' green porcelain dinner ware. (3) Demitasse Cups with (4) 4.5" dia. Saucers. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold201822 PC. RUSSIAN PORCELAIN TEA SERVICETwenty two piece Russian porcelain tea service, marked Made in USSR. To include: One teapot: Ht- 7.5" One covered bowl: Dia- 8.5" One sugar: Ht- 4.5" One creamer: Ht- 3.5" Six plates: Dia- 6" Six teaSee Sold Price
Sold202140 Pieces Meissen Porcelain Blue Onion Pattern Dinner40 Pieces Meissen Porcelain Blue Onion Pattern Dinner Service. 6 Reticulated Plates Dia. 8 1/2", 12 Cups & 12 Saucers, Charger Dia. 11", Platter 12" x 8.5", Tea Pot Ht. 10", Lth. 8", Coffee Pot Ht. 8"See Sold Price
Sold20242 porcelain plates2 pieces; a Meissen round porcelain plate (1.85"x11.5"dia), and a R. S. Prussia oval porcelain plate (1.8"x12.18"x6.58")See Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen. 49 Piece Hand Painted Floral PorcelainService. To include 8 Plates (10" dia), 8 Plates (7" dia), 8 Bowls (5.5" dia), 8 Small Bowls (4.25" dia - 3 with fleabite chips to the rim), 8 Cups (3.5" dia), 8 Demitasse CupSee Sold Price
Sold202214-Piece Paris Porcelain Table Service14-Piece Paris porcelain parcel-gilt and green ground table service, "T" monogram, 19th C, c/o reticulated centerpiece (19-1/2" x 9-3/4" x 7-1/4" h), (2) compotes (8-3/8" dia x 5" h, one with chip), (See Sold Price
Sold20175 Pieces Meissen Porcelain. 2 Reticulated Plated with5 Pieces Meissen Porcelain. 2 Reticulated Plated with bird scenes. Dia. 9 3/8", Two Ash Trays Dia. 4 3/4", Dish Lth. 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202262 PIECES OF 20TH C. BLUE ON WHITE PORCELAIN DISHESLot includes: 28 Chinese individual compotes, H 2", Dia 5.25", 5 similar larger compotes, H 3", Dia 7.5", 13 similar miniature compotes, H 1", Dia 2,25"; 10 covered individual bowls having flower finaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lenox Porcelain Dessert SetAmerican, 20th century. A fourteen-piece dessert set comprised of eight saucers and six ramekins, all marked; saucer dia. 5.25, ramekin ht. 4.75, dia. 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold20203 PIECES CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN. Floral3 PIECES CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN. Floral form bowl with turquoise interior. Diameter 8 5/8" Ht. 2 5/8", Demi Lune Bowl with turquoise interior 7 3/4" x 4 3/4", Famille Rose Dish Dia. 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) Pieces of hand painted Dresden porcelainGroup of five pieces of hand painted Dresden porcelain, all decorated with polychrome floral sprays and gilt accents, comprising a compote, 3.5"h x 6.25"dia; a reticulated bowl, 1.75"h x 6.5"dia; a reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen 19th c porcelain basket edge compoteMeissen 19th century porcelain compote with basket weave interspersed with 5 cartouches. Marked with crossed swords. Incised stamped 90 * 8 3/4"h x 8 3/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Porcelain Cache Pot with blue & redLarge Chinese Porcelain Cache Pot with blue & red decoration on a white ground. Condition: the piece has an old metal repair. Ht. 10 3/4" Dia. 18 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Copeland Porcelain Dessert Servicecomprising 10 luncheon plates (9 in. dia.); four footed plates (9 1/2 in. dia.); and a large compote (5 3/4 x 9 1/4 in.); each piece marked to underside [15 pieces]See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Compotes.Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Compotes. Condition: the pieces have no cracks or chips and are showing minor normal wear. Larger Ht. 2 1/4" W. 9 3/8" D. 7", Smaller Ht. 2 1/8" W. 8 5/8" D. 6 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold20182 PIECES CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION PORCEALIN.2 PIECES CHINESE PORCELAIN ROSE MEDALLION PORCEALIN. SPITTOON Ht. 6 1/4" Dia. 8". TEA CADDY Ht. 6 3/4" W. 5" D. 5" Condition: good with minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Pieces Antique Chinese Porcelain. Bud Vase Ht. 53 Pieces Antique Chinese Porcelain. Bud Vase Ht. 5 5/8", Brush Pot Ht. 4 5/8", Circular Box Ht. 2 3/8" Condition: the bud vase has had the small handles repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain bowl, & 2 small porcelain jars3 pieces; Chinese porcelain bowl (2.3"x4.5"dia) and 2 small porcelain jars (3.4"x3.3"dia, 4.7"x3.6"dia)See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(33) Pieces of porcelain & pottery dinnerware$30(1 bid)