Sold2017Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Souvenir Soup Can DrawingSouvenir soup can drawing, black felt pen on a printed page with text, attributed* to Andy Warhol (1928-1987). Signed. 11 x 8 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping.ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jiro Yoshihara (1905-1972) Brush & Ink AbstractBlack ink abstract on paper, untitled (circles), attributed to Jiro Yoshihara (1905-1972). Signed. 11 x 8 3/8 inches. Very good condition. Slight hinge remnants to reverse. Currently unframed for auctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariana Schapiro - Alternative Habitational Project Series (5 Reliefs)Lot 66 Mariana Schapiro Argentinian (1959-2006) Alternative Habitational Project Series (5 Reliefs) (2002) wood, acrylic each signed verso each: 11 3/4 x 15 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: The GracielSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stuart Shils landscape "High Summer on the Schuylkill"Stuart Shils (Irish-American, b 1954), landscape painting, "High Summer on the Schuylkill", oil on paper mounted on board, signed "Shils '90", unframed, 11-3/8" x 7-7/8", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Lullaby, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Lullabylithographsigned in pencil, unframed.8 x 11 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Abbott (1921-2019) WatercolorWatercolor by Mary Abbott (1921-2019), untitled abstract, pencil signed. 9 3/4 x 11 7/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent damage or repairs. Sold unframed. Provenance: Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Hill Folks, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Hill Folkslithographsigned in pencil, unframed.11 1/8 x 8 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Mules, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Muleslithographsigned in pencil, unframed8 3/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERNEST PARTON (NY/UK, 1845-1933)Two Cows at Lake's Edge in the Mountains, signed lower right and dated 1862, unframed, 8" x 11 3/4". Early New York Goupil & Co. stencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Illustrations Douglas Fraser & Sheilah Beckett2 illustrations. Douglas Fraser, America, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, unframed, 11 1/2" x 8 5/8"; Sheilah Beckett, children in boat, gouache, matted, unframed, 9 3/4" x 7 1/2" (with mat 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), On the Way Home, lithographJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)On the Way Homelithographsigned in pencil, unframed.8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ErteSpider Web and Chaste Susanna 18" x 22 1/2" and 23 3/8" x 19" serigraph both signed in pencil and with personal inscription unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHOLDER Pencil Signed SELF PORTRAIT Lithograph 1984 LIMITED EDITIONARTIST: Fritz Scholder (Breckenridge, Minnesota, Scottsdale, Arizona, enrolled member La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians, 1937-2005) TITLE: Self Portrait SIZE: Unframed: Sheet = 11" x 8 3/4", Image = 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez (1914 - 2008)Cundo Bermudez, Cuban (1914 - 2008) "The Performers" Oil on Canvas Conserved on a Canvas, Signed Lower Right. Unframed. Measures 11-7/8" x 43-3/8". Condition: Craquelure otherwise good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Siskind - Morocco 201, 1982Lot 104 Aaron Siskind American (1903-1991) Morocco 201, 1982 gelatin silver print from a total edition of 3 signed verso image: 8 3/8 x 8 7/8 inches sheet: 14 x 11 inches unframed Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
SoldEarl Kerkam (1891-1965) Flowers 23 3/8 x 11 1/8 in. (59.4 x 28.3 cm.)Earl Kerkam (1891-1965) Flowers signed 'KERKAM' (upper right) and signed again (on the reverse) oil on canvasboard, unframed 23 3/8 x 11 1/8 in. (59.4 x 28.3 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Gaston Taieb DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Bozzola original serigraph, 1958Medium: original serigraph. Published in Milan by Groupe Espace for the very rare 1958 volume of Documenti d'Arte d'Oggi. Sheet size (slightly trimmed): 11 x 8 3/8 inches (282 x 213mm). Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perla Krauze - Huellos #8 Se e TecaliLot 98 Perla Krauze Mexican (b. 1953) Huellos #8 Se e Tecali (2017) acrylic and graphite on canvas signed verso 11 3/4 x 12 inches unframed Additional Information: reoffer due to unresponsive bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On NewspaperBlack gouache on newspaper mounted to canvas laid down on board, untitled abstract composition, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 14 3/8 x 11 inches. Good condition. Unframed for inspection and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Charcoal DrawingCharcoal drawing with traces of white chalk on fine wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Ida Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997). 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: Judith WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Shokler Serigraphs, FourFour Harry Shokler signed Serigraphs. Hand-signed, they measure from 5" x 8.25" to " and 6 3/8" x 8" sheet sizes. All four are in Near Mint condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bunny Matthews (American/Louisiana, 1951-2021)Bunny Matthews (American/Louisiana, 1951-2021), "Vic and Nat'ly", 1984, 3 inks on paper, one with collage, each signed and dated lower right, 11 in. x 13 7/8 in. to 15 1/2 in. x 14 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015R.W. CAPEL (Canadian 20thC.)UNTITLED: Cottage on a wet street, oil on panel, signed lower right. Unframed, panel size: 9 5/8" x 11 3/4" / 24.5c x 29.9cm. Capel was an artist and Art Director at Rapid,See Sold Price
Sold2017Sybil Gibson "3 Sisters" WatercolorSybil Gibson, U.S., 1904-1991. Watercolor on paper of 3 young blue eyed girls. Signed lower right. 22.75" X 18 5/8" framed; 15.75" X 11" unframed. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $75 plSee Sold Price
BonhamsAdriaen de Gryeff (Antwerp circa 1670-1715 Brussels) A farmyard scene with a cat and fowl unframed£1,400
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerMixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower right Roy Lichtenstein$250(1 bid)