Sold2021Two Piedra y Plata Mexican silver pendant broochesThird-quarter 20th Century Each stamped: Piedra Y Plata; Eagle 3; Further stamped: Martinez / Sterling / Taxco / 175; chain unmarked Comprising two pendant brooches, one set in carnelian, the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Vintage Taxco Mexican 950 Sterling Silver FramesFor your consideration are (3) vintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver picture frames. These frames are hand-wrought and contain beautiful floral and colonial motif. One of the frames is undecorated steSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Native American JewelryCollection of Native American Jewelry, some Sterling Silver #1 Sterling Silver Inlay Roadrunner Bolo Tie, measures 3'' x 3.5'' #2 Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Earrings, measure 1'' x 2'', stamped TN-See Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Obsidian Belt BuckleMetal : Sterling Silver Designer : Antonio Gemstone : Obsidian Measurements : Buckle measures 3 7/8" x 1 3/4", belt insert width 1 1/8". Marked: : Hecho en MExico, Mexican maker's mark, PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Glass Cognacs8 small liquer glasses. About 3 inches high. Marked 925 Taxco Sterling. No chips to rims. No silver splits or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Of Mexican Sterling Silver JewelryGroup of Mexican 11 pieces of sterling silver (.925) jewelry including: a Salvador tie clip and cufflinks a pair of cufflinks with copper and onyx inlay a lady's ring with inlay 3 Taxco wedding bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Wide CuffTaxco Mexican Sterling Silver Wide Cuff. Signed TM-165. Measures - 2 3/8" across (inside). Weight - 32.3 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024VTG Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Screw Back Earrings by Jose AntonVTG Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Screw Back Earrings by Jose Anton. Nice vintage condition, age appropriate wear, patina. Hallmarked, stamped on the back. Measure about 1 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Rose CrossMeasures 3 inches with loop. Sterling and Taxco hallmarks. Heavy silver construction.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Sterling Silver Turquoise Pendant BroochUnique wheel design. Measures 2 inches. Bears eagle 3 Taxco mark and silversmith initials SE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Triangle Bauble EarringsPair of Taxco Mexican sterling silver triangle bauble earrings. Stamped 925 and TC-11. Earrings are 3 inches long and weigh collectively 0.80ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver NecklaceVintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Necklace with Turquoise Aztec Figural Pendant. Stamped. Pendant measures 5-1/4" x 2". Necklace measures 18-3/4" L. Total approx. weight: 3.41 troy ounces. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet and ChokerVintage Taxco Sterling Silver Mexican Hand Shape Bracelet and Choker. Fully Hallmarked and Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Choker Inner Dia- 4.25", Bracelet Inner Dia- 2.25". Weight: 3.78 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver 925 Malachite PinStunning vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling silver and malachite brooch. Heavy patina, can be polished upon request. Art nouveau romantic style. measures 2 3/8" by 1 3/8" and weighs about 20 grams. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Floral Design BraceletVery good condition. Bears the eagle 3 mark designating origin as Taxco, Mexico. Also bears silversmith initials 'VA'. Measures 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver 925 1" Hoop StatementFor your consideration is a pair of these fab vintage Taxco 1" hoop sterling silver earrings with hand etched starburst design. These impressive pieces measure 3/8" wide and are 1" in diameter. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CUFF BRACELET BEADEDTaxco Mexico sterling silver cuff bracelet with beaded design. Marked TC-78, Hecho en Mexico, 925. Measures 2 3/8" (6cm) width. Weighs 0.77ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Onyx Pin/PendantVintage Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Onyx Pin/Pendant 3-7/8"Tall Preowned from an Estate. $5.00 Domestic Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Taxco Mexcian Silver Wave Link NecklaceVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver wave motif link necklace, marking obscure: "MEXICO" with maker's mark. Necklace: 20.5" L x 0.937" W x 0.187" H. Approx: 3.22 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Taxco Sterling Silver Fish Form BraceletVintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver bracelet in the shape of an elongated fish, marked "HECHO EN MEX 925 / TW-90" to inside. 7.75" L x 1" W. Weight: approximately 2.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Earrings and PendantPair of Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Earrings and David Andersen Sterling Silver Pendant with Gemstone Center Stone. All stamped on obverse side. Pendant measures 2" x 1-3/4". Earrings measures 2-1/2See Sold Price
Sold20226pc TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING ICED TEA SPOONSSix Taxco Mexican sterling silver iced tea spoon straws with leaf motif. Each marked Sterling silver and holds Taxco Eagle 23. Each measures 7 3/4". Total weight 2.1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Taxco Mexcian Sterling Lapis Heart Statement NecklaceFor your consideration is this fab vintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver and lapis lazuli heart shaped statement pendant on a collar necklace. The pendant measures 2 3/8" tall including bail by 1 3/4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Amethyst Dangle Drop Screwback Earrings$50
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Taxco Sterling Silver Azurmalachite Chrysocolla Mosaic Screw Back Earrings$40
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc LOS CASTILLO Taxco Mexican Pins. Mixed Metal or Inlaid Sterling Silver Pins. Mexican Jewelry. 1)$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Sterling Silver Mexican Jewelry Lot. MARGOT de TAXCO Enamel Art Deco Head Brooch. METALES Parrot$125
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.7pc Silver or Sterling Jewelry. QUINTO Abalone Bracelet marked TAXCO MEXICO. Sterling Mexican Heart$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.16pc Silver or Sterling Modernist Brooch Pins. Starfish, Stars. Abstract. Some enamel, Abalone. Some$50
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 3 Vintage Sterling Silver Earrings, Necklace and Cuff Bracelet$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Silver or Sterling Stylized Butterfly Pins. 1) MARGOT DE TAXCO Enamel Figural Brooch. Marked. 2)$50
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Beaded Statement Necklace 16"L 67G$88
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVt Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Fringe Choker Necklace marquis Crystal$300