Sold2024French Oak Apple Press & 3 Vinewood CorkscrewsFrench Oak Apple Press & 3 Vinewood Corkscrews - Press is 25 in tall x 15 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Walnut Plateau Basket & 4 CorkscrewsWalnut Plateau Basket with Foliate / Grape Carving & 4 Vinewood Corkscrews - Measurements are for the basketSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3: IVORY-HANDLED CORKSCREWS W/ SILVER OVERLAYHandles 5" long with nice silver overlay work. No damage or repairs. Condition: (Excellent) Dimensions: Shadow Box: 12 - 1/4" x 8 - 1/4" x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dutch Silver Corkscrew.A Dutch Silver Corkscrew. With scroll and shell decoration throughout. Handle unscrews from casing to reveal worm. Marked on the round base of corkscrew 3.5" x 1.75" Wt: 1.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Aubock, Corkscrew Key, Model 5970Austria nickel plated brass 3/4” x 5 3/4” x 2 3/4” Corkscrew Key model 5970 by Carl Aubock. Impressed manufacturer’s mark [7]. Tags: modern, modernism, modernist, design, decor, baSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (3) ANTIQUE STAG CORK SCREWS & CUTTERA. Beautiful carved horn with bore & dog heads, silver pommel, 6" long. B. Two horns about 5" each, grape patter silver center C. This is a horn handle cigar cutter, 7.5", silver tips.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE WALKING STICK CANE WITH HORN DOG'S HEAD.Antique walking stick gadget cane with corkscrew inside, 3" silver collar, tapered shaft, burrows and horn dog's head handle with glass eyes.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Dimensions:36" Long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Stainless Steel Pocket KnifeHermes Paris stainless steel pocket knife, includes 1.5 and 2.5 blades and a corkscrew. Approx 3.25" long. Personalized with "Schumberger". Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver; Two Bookmarks, Corkscrew Bottle Opener and PenLot includes two 1.5"D book marks, 4.25"L ball point pen and 3.75"L corkscrew bottle opener. Comes with three blue felt bags. Apprx 1.38 toz, weighed without opener or pen guts. Four itemsSee Sold Price
Sold20173 French 18th/19th c corkscrews3 French 18th/19th c corkscrews including: 2 folding bow and 1 French patent champagne tap with silver turned top, largest appx 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BUCCELLATI, YELLOW GOLD BUTTERLY PINMARIO BUCCELLATI, YELLOW GOLD BUTTERLY PIN Consisting of an engraved butterfly with corkscrew pin back. 3/4 x 1/2 inch. Engraved: M BUCCELLATI ITALY 46. Stamp: 750. Gross weight: 1.10 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris France Schlumberger folding corkscrewHermes Paris France Schlumberger folding corkscrew pocket knife, 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20173 19th c folding bow corkscrews3 19th C folding bow corkscrews, appx 4 1/4" open.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Alessi Mendini Polychrome Figural Corkscrews(3) Alessi- Alessandro Mendini thermoplastic resin and chrome-plated zamak figural corkscrews and unopened magnet. All are men with rigid polychrome bodies and chrome-plated zamak heads topped with chSee Sold Price
Sold2016. Twenty Akro Agate Shooter CorkscrewsAKRO AGATE COMPANY, Corkscrew. Lot of twenty marbles. All are shooter size corkscrews. Variety of colors. 3/4" to 15/16". Mint to Near Mint(+).See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Peruvian Sterling Silver ItemsGroup of 4 Peru sterling silver pieces. (1) Sauce ladle marked PLATA 925 PERU. 99 grams approx. 7 1/2" approx. (2) Peru solid cast corkscrew. 39 grams approx. 3" x 2 1/4". (3) Peru hand hammered tray.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Vintage Corkscrews19th C. or later, metal and wood. Together with a framed articles about corkscrews. 10 pieces total. Largest Corkscrew: 8"l Print: 14-3/4"h x 18"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE FIGURAL DOG BRONZE BRASS CORKSCREWS LOTRare Figural Bronze and Brass Corkscrews Bottle Opener Lot. Including 3 Poodles, 1 Dashchund Couple.See Sold Price
Sold2017International "Royal Danish" Sterling Corkscrew &International "Royal Danish" Sterling Silver Corkscrew & Bottle Opener. Screw - 4 3/4" long x 4 1/4" wide, opener - 4 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Fine Hand Made MarblesAll 19th century with pontils, onionskins and corkscrew, size from 7/8", 3/4" to 5/8" diameter. Condition Larger three are VG+; smaller two with small nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Restaurant Cast Iron Cutlery and Corkscrew Trade Sign. Circ...Restaurant Cast Iron Cutlery and Corkscrew Trade Sign. Circa 1910s-30s. Cast iron trade sign depicting a crossed steak knife and fork and gilt painted corkscrew. 11 ½ x 21 x 3”. With mountiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Corkscrew Bottle OpenerTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Corkscrew Bottle Opener. Measures approx Measures 3.54 inch GREAT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four English Mechanical CorkscrewsA grouping of four English mechanical corkscrews to include two James Helley Double Levers, The Victor, and one unmarked. Double Lever: 6-1/2 in tall x 2-3/4 in wide. Provenance: From the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Seven CorkscrewsA grouping of seven assorted corkscrews to include three mechanical; one "The King"; four straight pull. Largest: 6-1/2 in x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant Auctions18th Century Mother Of Pearl & Silver Traveling Corkscrew by S. Pemberton$100(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 Carousel Horse & ANRI Handcrafted Wooden Music Box & German Bar Tool Set, Corkscrew, Cork & Ope...$20
8 hrs Left3 Kings Auctiondiana taurasi phoenix mercury team issued wnba nike jacket size (l)$84(1 bid)
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionMaurice Richard Montreal Canadiens Autographed Parkhurst Hockey Card 8x10 Photo$390
1 day Left3 Kings Auctiongreg maddux 1987 donruss baseball #36 rated rookie card - PSA 10 (silver label)$650
17 hrs Left3 Kings Auctioncarlton fisk 1973 topps baseball all-star rookie card #193- SGC graded 9 mint$1,000