Sold2023Louis XIII Style Carved Oak Barley Twist DeskFrench Louis XIII Style Carved Oak Barley Twist Desk - Kneehole is 24 inches from floor to under x 21 inches wide - Floor to surface is 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016BAKER FLAME MAHOGANY INLAID ROLLTOP DESKFlame grain mahogany with inlay. Bronze gallery. 39 1/2"h. x 30 1/4"w. x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016VENETIAN PAINT DECORATED DESKCream paint with paint decoration. 30 1/4"h. x 39"w. x 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rustic Pine Secretary Bookcase c.1920's-30'sRustic Pine Secretary Bookcase c.1920's-30's - 81.25 in tall x 31.5 x 21, When desk is down the height from floor to writing surface is 33.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIBETAN THAGKADepicting the Life of the Buddha, in narrative vignettes, gouache and gold on cotton, in a water gilt bullnose frame, linen mat, glazed, OS: 37" x 28 1/2", SS: 30" x 21 1/4". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LAURENCE PHILLIP SISSON (MA/ME/NM, 1928-2015)"Fog Window #1", watercolor and ink on paper, signed lower right, titled on framer's label verso, in whitewashed pine panel frame, glazed, OS: 35 1/2" x 27", SS: 30" x 21 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORRIS BLACKBURN (ME, 1902-1979)Jumbled Beach Granite Boulders with Rusting Anchor, gouache on paper, signed lower left, in barnwood frame with linen liner, under glass, OS: 30" x 38", SS: 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Watercolor of DucksChinese watercolor of ducks, signed, 20th c. 27" x 17.5" ss / 30" x 21.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH C. ANTIPHONAL LEAF, FRAMEDJesuit Monk's Sheet Music in red and black calligraphy on vellum, with an illuminated letter on each side, in black molded frame, tan mat with red liner, double-glazed, OS: 30" x 22", SS: 21" x 13". GSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Pine Table / Console With DrawersFrench Pine Table / Console With Drawers - 30 inches tall x 55 x 21, floor to apron is 21 inches tall, space between legs is 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID DAVIDOVICH BURLIUK (NY/RUSSIA/UKRAINE/CHINA, 1882-1967)Farmyard Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in handcarved water gilt frame with linen liner, OS: 30" x 35 1/2", SS: 21" x 26 1/2", multiple repaired punctures.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WHITE WICKER 7 DRAWER DESKVINTAGE WHITE WICKER 7 DRAWER DESK -30.5 X 21 X 55See Sold Price
Sold2024Harold Roe (1930-2018), Wildlife Print, The Hideaway1985 wildlife Artist's proof by Harold Roe (1930-2018), double mat. Signed by artist and numbered AP16 of 250. Measures approx. 24" x 30" OA; 15" x 21" SS. Artwork has not been removed from frame forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage French Harvest Server / TableVintage French Harvest Server / Tablecirca 1900, pine, two board top with faux grain paint and painted faux inlaid edge, raised on turned legs. 30.5 x 116.5 x 21.75 in., floor to skirt 23.5 in. AdditSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CYLINDER DESKLOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CYLINDER DESK. MEASURES 39" X 30" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CYLINDER DESKLOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CYLINDER DESK. MEASURES 39" X 30" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVAS CANAL SCENECanal Scene, oil on canvas, depicting boats in a canal, ca. 1940, signed lower left "Maurice Marley', in a carved and gilded wood frame, SS: 21" x 25", OS: 30" x 34". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021GERALD LEAKE WATERCOLORGerald Leake (1885-1975, American), framed and matted watercolor of sail boats, probably Jamaica, signed lower right 14" x 21.5" ss / 22" x 30" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Painted Single Mirror DresserBritish Painted Single Mirror Dresser - 60 in tall x 43 x 21, 30 in tall from floor to table topSee Sold Price
Sold2023BENTON MURDOCK SPRUANCE LITHOBenton Murdoch Spruance (1904-1967, PA) framed and matted lithograph titled "Black Friday" edition 30, pencil signed. 21" x 13" ss / 28.75" x 20.25" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enterprise No.18 Floor Model Coffee GrinderEnterprise MFG Philadelphia PA Number 18 Double Wheel floor model country store coffee grinder - Paint in good original condition some damage to brass hopper, missing lid. 63 x 21 x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Midcentury Ceramic Floor Model of an AppleMassive Midcentury Ceramic Floor Model of an Apple glazed earthenware, naturalistic form with partial maker's cipher (possibly Schbach) to stem. Approximately 30 x 28 x 28 in. From the Collection of RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Mahogany Davenport DeskDanish Mahogany Davenport Desk with Green Leather and Brass Gallery - 32.5 in tall x 24 x 21, Floor to under is 23.75 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMarilyn Kay Austin, Planters model SS-150 and SR-950, set of three$2,000
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1936 Silvertone Art Deco Floor Model Radio$120