Sold2022Morris Atkinson Blackburn (1902 - 1979)Serigraph, "Fish Net", SLR, edition 25/75. Modernist vignette overlooking a fishing boat. 12"h x 9"w sight and 21"h x 18"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Morris Blackburn woodblocksMorris Blackburn (1902-1979) 1.) ''Arnold's Wharf''- woodblock, signed and titled in pencil. 8 1/8 x 10 1/8'' 2.) ''Jersey Shore''- woodblock, signed and titled in pencil. 2 3/4 x 3 3/4'' 3.) ''Sail LSee Sold Price
Sold2022''Morris Blackburn: 1902-1979, A Retrospective ExhMorris Blackburn. ''Morris Blackburn: 1902-1979, A Retrospective Exhibition of Paintings and Prints Organized by the School of the Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts.'' Introduction by Ben Wolf. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) Self PortraitMorris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) Self-Portrait Head Study, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 15'', 46 x 38 cm (stretcher); 27'' x 24'', 69 x 61 cm (frame). Note: Relined withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Blackburn - Dockside PaintingMorris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) - Dockside Painting. Size: Frame: 17.5" H x 21.5" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 15.5" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Blackburn Harbor Scene PaintingMorris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) harbor scene painting, tempera on masonite, signed "Morris Blackburn", mounted in original wormy chestnut frame, 16" x 20", framed 22-1/4" x 26-1/4", very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Blackburn Etching "Avalon South"Morris Blackburn (American, 1902-1979) PA artist, etching "Avalon South", etching and aquatint on paper, pencil signed "Morris Blackburn", A.P. artist proof, inscribed "to Joya from Uncle Blackie", exSee Sold Price
Sold2017MORRIS BLACKBRUN MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER SIGNEDMorris Blackburn (Pennsylvania, 1902-1979). Houses in a valley, mixed media on paper, signed lower left. Image size: 15" x 21.5" Ht: 21" Wd: 28" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016MORRIS BLACKBURN (AMERICAN, PA/NM 1902-1979),MORRIS BLACKBURN (AMERICAN, PA/NM 1902-1979), WATERCOLOR, RURAL PENNSYLVANIA LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. SIGHT 21 X 29 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS RIBAK (1902 - 1979, LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN)LOUIS RIBAK (1902 - 1979, LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN) Untitled, (No. 9) oil on canvas. 648x540 mm; 25x21 inches. Signed, Ribak, lower right. Inscribed, No.9, on stretcher. Provenance: The Beatrice MandelmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) AmericanLouis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) Oil on board, sigend lower right, measures (14.5 x 12 inches) w/frame (17 x 15 inches) Born in Lithuania, Louis Ribak became an influential painter of the New York SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORRIS BLACKBURN (ME, 1902-1979)Jumbled Beach Granite Boulders with Rusting Anchor, gouache on paper, signed lower left, in barnwood frame with linen liner, under glass, OS: 30" x 38", SS: 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) AmericanLouis Leon Ribak (1902 - 1979) Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 13.50" x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROMEO VINCELETTE, CANADIAN (1902 - 1979)Depicts a snowy landscape. Signature on bottom right to read R. Vincelette. Rom?o Vincelette (1902 - 1979) was a Canadian painter, specialized in fall and winter landscape paintings. H: 20 in. L: 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO VINCELETTE, CANADIAN (1902 - 1979)Framed, depicts a dark winter forest scene. Signature on bottom left to read R. Vincelette.Roméo Vincelette (1902 - 1979) was a Canadian painter, specialized in fall and winter landscape paintings.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO VINCELETTE, CANADIAN (1902 - 1979)Framed, an oil painting that depicts a winter landscape. Signature on bottom left to read R. Vincelette.Roméo Vincelette (1902 - 1979) was a Canadian painter, specialized in fall and winter landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Louis Ribak Oil MasoniteBeautiful Louis Ribak oil masonite. Frame: 34.5 x 28.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1979. Born in Lithuania, Louis Ribak became an influential painter of the New York School, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Ribak, Social Realism: Riot!Louis Ribak(1902 - 1979)Social Realism: Riot!oil on canvassigned lower left: L. Ribak8 5/8 x 13 1/4 in. (21.91 x 33.66 cm.), Frame: 14 1/4 x 19 x 2 7/8 in. (36.20 x 48.26 x 7.30 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Ribak 1965 Gouache on Paper over Panel Art: 23.5" x 19.5"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 140. Louis Ribak: 1902 - 1979. Born in Lithuania, became an influential painter of the New York School, abstract expressionism, and then moved to Taos in 1944 with his wife,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Pena (Pueblo, 1902-1979) 'Cloud Dancer' Gouache on PaperJose Pena (Pueblo, 1902-1979) 'Cloud Dancer' Gouache on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting (13) ceremonial figures, behind glass in a rustic wood frame Property from: a Private Collector, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Leon Ribak, Attributed: Southwest LandscapeLouis Leon Ribak (American, 1902-1979), Attributed: Southwest Landscape. Oil on canvas board, signed lower left, framed, verso has label from Allene Lapides Gallery. Louis Leon Ribak was an American sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aharon Priver (1902-1979)Aharon Priver (1902-1979), Figure, carved stone sculpture, height: 12.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aharon Priver, bronze sculptureAharon Priver, bronze sculpture, Aharon Priver (Israeli, 1902-1979), Bust of Girl, c. 1970, cast bronze with light patina, signed and dated in Hebrew, 14"h x 11"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "The New Ansel Adams Photography Series" Books, One Signed,$150
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDezso Koenig (1902 - 1972) Regionalist "Playing Cards" Framed Signed Social Realist Oil Painting$70(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Thomas Moser Cherry woven Leather Stool 1979. Leather strap top.$250(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$105(3 bids)