Sold202419th C. Cast Metal Spelter French Soldier on Horseback Sculpture, Original Old Patina 16.5 in. h.19th C. Cast Metal Spelter French Soldier on Horseback Sculpture, Original Old Patina 16.5 in. h. size: 16.5x12 shelf: BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of Buckingham Cast Metal toys to include 11Grouping of Buckingham Cast Metal toys to include 11 Britains lead soldiers on horse back in original paint - titled "Knights-Crusaders Ref. 228". All good condition in original paint. One missing, onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Cast Metal Toy SoldiersStanding approx 3" tall. These WW1 era toys feature a nice 'Doughboy' and Cavalryman on Horseback. Paint is worn but probably 80%. Nice!!!See Sold Price
Sold2016Benin-style, Nigeria, cast mixed metal equestrianBenin-style, Nigeria, cast mixed metal equestrian sculpture, modern reproduction depicting a uniformed Portuguese soldier on horseback, 19.5"h. Provenance: Retired Southern California Art Professor whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifty-Six Painted Lead and Cast Metal SoldiersFifty-Six Painted Lead and Cast Metal Soldiers English and American, 20th Century Height of largest 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201660 Cast Metal Soldiers incl. BritainsDESCRIPTION: Sixty cast metal soldiers, majority from the company Britains. Five different regiment types. Britains models are marked on underside of base. MEASUREMENTS: Each approximately 2-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Toy Cars, Cast Metal SoldiersVintage Dinky Toys, Japan tin litho friction car and camper, Japan pressed steel car carrier, US Zone- Germany tin plate car, Tootsietoy MG, Manoil motorcyclist, drummer, Lesney covered wagon, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRITIANS WWII DIE CAST METAL SOLDIERSBRITIANS WWII DIE CAST METAL SOLDIERS & TANKSee Sold Price
Sold202120 Pcs. Assorted British Cast Metal Soldiers and Band20 Pcs. Assorted British Cast Metal Soldiers and Band players. Original paint finish. Vintage. size: range 2.25 3.25h and .75 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ASSORTED CAST METAL SOLDIERS(9) ASSORTED CAST METAL SOLDIERS - Includes cannon, flag bearer, (2) buglemen, soldier on phone, soldier with range finder, rifleman and (2) marching soldiers ; Condition - (5) soldiers are missing heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Metal Soldier in Helmet Sculpture Marble BaseCast metal sculpture depicting a man modeled as a soldier wearing helmet, mounted to black marble base. Overall: 8.5" H x 4" W x 3.25" D. Minor losses to marble.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Cast Metal Soldier FiguresVintage Miniature cast metal soldier and war figures. Marked England, Britain LTD copyright. Four with moveable arms. Painted. Lot of 11. Quarter for size. $6.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Sets Britains incl. Welsh GuardsDESCRIPTION: Three sets of Britains cast metal soldiers in original boxes. Includes: 1) Eleven piece Bahamas Band. No. 5187. 2) Twelve piece Welsh Guards No. 5186. 3) Eleven piece Seaforth HighlandersSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 3: Kerosene Cigar Lighters.This lot is comprised of three antique kerosene lighters, including: 1- Cast metal soldier 3-1/2"D x 7"T. 1- Gnome lighter with black stone base. 2"D x 2"W x 5-1/4"T. 1- Kerosene lighter and match holSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 41 MISC ANTIQUE CAST METAL WWI SOLDIERSLOT OF 41 MISC ANTIQUE CAST METAL WWI SOLDIERS, APPROXIMATELY 3 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold201633 Cast Metal Eastern Soldiers incl. AfricanDESCRIPTION: Thirty-three cast metal Eastern soldiers. Includes: Middle Eastern, Arabic, African, and Mongolian soldiers. Also includes two cheetah with formal decorative elements and a camel. Some maSee Sold Price
Sold202145+ Lead Cast Metal Toy Soldiers and Book45+ Lead Cast Metal Toy Soldiers and Book. Size: 2-3.5h rangeSee Sold Price
Sold201540 Cast Metal Toy SoldiersDESCRIPTION: Forty cast metal toy soldiers. Includes but not limited to British, Scottish, Beefeaters, cavalry, and one Napoleon figure. MEASUREMENTS: Each between 2" to 3" tall. CONDITION: Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6 ANTIQUE CAST METAL WWI SOLDIERSLOT OF 6 ANTIQUE CAST METAL WWI SOLDIERS, BIKE RIDER, PARACHUTE, ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten U.S. WW1 Painted Cast Metal Toy Soldiers.Ten U.S. WW1 Painted Cast Metal Toy Soldiers. Some marked Manoil. Including a howitzer and Sun Rubber military vehicle, 7"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED VINTAGE CAST METAL TOY SOLDIERSGROUP OF ASSORTED VINTAGE 3 INCH CAST METAL TOY SOLDIERSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany style lamp 32" tall. Cast metal base.Tiffany style lamp 32" tall. Cast metal base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ten U.S. WW1 Painted Cast Metal Toy Soldiers.Ten U.S. WW1 Painted Cast Metal Toy Soldiers. Including a motorcycle. Some marked Barclay. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price