Sold2024DELUXE 'THE OLYMPIA' 20" DISC MUSIC BOX ON ORIGINAL STAND1899 'The Olympia' Music Box in ornately carved cherry case, on the original matching cabinet base which contains (26) 20 1/2" discs, The interior of the lid retains the original litho winter landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2022REGINA 20 - 3/4" DISC TABLE TOP MUSIC BOX WITH MATCHING CABINET.Serial number 85247. A wonderful example of a Regina Model 26, with a very desirable 20 - 3/4" disc and duplex comb, in stunning mahogany cabinet with matching storage cabinet. Shipped in 1904 to PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regina Double Comb 20 3/4" Disc Coffin Music BoxDouble folding serpentine doors on lid, paneled sides and floral carved molding on bum feet, original celo label on interior with original crank, 21 x 29 x 11 3/4" high. with four disc records.See Sold Price
Sold2018Olympia 15 3/4 disc music box with 6 discsThe Olympia 15 3/4" disc music box. Includes 6 discs. Originally sold by "The Zeno Mauvais Music Company San Francisco Cali". Measures appx 11" t x 22" w x 19 3/4" d. In wonderful working order with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolour Signed W. deFleury 1898, 14" x 20 3/4", " Bonchurch I".Watercolour Signed W. deFleury 1898, 14" x 20 3/4", " Bonchurch I".See Sold Price
Sold2016Olympia Upright Disc Music BoxOlympia upright disc music box in a carved oak case with gallery top, paneled sides, and lower disc storage compartment. Double comb mechanism plays 20-1/2in. discs. With 25 discs. H: 77in. W: 29in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamara de Lempicka (manner of)Oil on canvas 34 x 20 in, art (30x16)in, manner of Tamara Åempicka (16 May 1898 – 18 March 1980), better known as Tamara de Lempicka, was a Polish painter who spent her working life in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Vintage BEN SHAHN Exhibition Posters , Framed[2] Vintage BEN SHAHN Exhibition Posters , Framed. size: 30 x 20, 34.5 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Ben Shahn (1898 - 1969) was active/lived in New York. Ben Shahn is known for Social-realist painting,See Sold Price
Sold2018Intona Organette, c. 1898Intona Organette, c. 1898 Leipziger Musikwerke, Phoenix. 16 reeds, for 8 ¾ in. zinc rings, some damage to the case, unrestored, with 2 discs. Intona-Organette, um 1898 Leipziger Musikwerke, PhoeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson & Associates, miniature cabinet 5212George Nelson & Associates miniature cabinet, model 5212 Herman MillerUSA, 1952walnut, stained ash, brass, porcelain20.25 w x 13.75 d x 13.5 h in (51 x 35 x 34 cm) Signed with disc manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stepped Brass hanging pendant light with Disc design.Stepped Brass hanging pendant light with Disc design.-- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202223 Musical Items incl HarmonicasIncludes Hohner Chromonica II Deluxe, Olympia, and Tremolo Harmonica. Also includes 20 Thorens music box discs for AD 30 Automatic. Harmonicas: 6" to 7" long. DMSee Sold Price
Sold2022COIN OPERATED REGINA SINGLE COMB OAK MUSIC BOX, C. 1898, 15.5" DISCS, H 14", W 21", D 20". Oak case.COIN OPERATED REGINA SINGLE COMB OAK MUSIC BOX, C. 1898, 15.5" DISCS, H 14", W 21", D 20". Oak case. Original paper trademark lithograph on inside of cover. The case has a lovely patina. (Combs are inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Brook; 1898-1980 American; Reclining Woman Oil on Canvas PaintingAlexander Brook; 1898-1980 American; Reclining Woman Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 20 x 30, 24 x 34 outside frame. ASKart: Alexander Brook (1898 - 1980) was active/lived in New York, Georgia. AlexandeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ilio Giannaccini (1898 - 1968) Oil on canvas paintingIlio Giannaccini (Italian 1898 - 1968).An oil painting of Spanish flamenco dancer with a fan measures 20" by 28" sight and the frame measures 26" 1/4 by 34" 1/2. Signed on the lower right: GiannacciniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Celesta Disc Musical Box, c. 1895Rare Celesta Disc Musical Box, c. 1895 By Pietschmann & Sohn, Berlin. For Ø 15 3/5 in. discs, 76 notes in steel comb (complete), walnut case, inside lid with lithograph, dimensions 20 ½ x 17 ¾ x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Green And Russet Jade Disc, BiH ; 8 in ( 20.34 cm ) W ; 3 3/4 in ( 9.52 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Abalone Openwork Disc Drop EarringEach Earring has a 20 mm Round Abalone Product Details Item: Earrings Metal: Sterling Silver Gemstone: Abalone Approximate Measurements: 52.4 mm X 34.6 mm Ring Size: Not Applicable Chain Length:See Sold Price
Sold2021William Charles Th. Dobson (British, 1817-1898)William Charles Thomas Dobson (British, 1817-1898) "Reverie", 1864 oil on canvas signed with symbol monogram and dated "1864". Framed. 20" x 24", framed 30-1/2" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold202278256: Yan Bolong (Chinese, 1898-1955) Three Rams Ink aYan Bolong (Chinese, 1898-1955) Three Rams Ink and color on paper 37-1/4 x 13-3/4 inches (94.6 x 34.9 cm) (work) 72-1/2 x 20-7/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sony LBT-ZX661 Stereo System34 1/2" wide X 18" deep X 20 3/4" high. Has iPod dock, 5 disc changer and video game input. Working. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022AKOYA PEARLS, TRIPLE STRAND L 16 3/4", 18 3/4", 20"AKOYA PEARLS, TRIPLE STRAND L 16 3/4", 18 3/4", 20" Three strands of round white akoya cultured pearls. Pairs measure 6.0 - 6.6mm and the three strands are knotted between each pearl . One hundred andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.EMUD Rekord Senior 60 Shortwave Radio, Working, 12 3/4 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/4".CA$50
BonhamsMichael Bergt (Born 1956) Alex's Back sight size 19 3/8 x 13 3/8, frame size 27 1/2 x 20 3/4 in.$400(1 bid)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Bowl and Spoon 10' x 12 1/2' sight size, 17 3/4' x 20 5/8' frame size.$200(1 bid)
Sep 30BidhausOmega Seamaster Aqua Terra 231.15.34.20.57.001 - Seamaster Automatic Mother of pearl Dial Stainless$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOmega DeVille Ladymatic 425.30.34.20.57.001 Womens Watch in Stainless Steel$5