Sold2023LOETZ SILVER OVERLAY IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEAlvin silver overlay B86. .9995 fine otherwise unmarked. 4 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loetz 14" silver overlay art glass vaseLoetz 14" silver overlay art glass vase the gold iridescent body with strong greenish blue highlights and decorated with sterling silver overlay of flowers and leaves encircling the vase. 14"H, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Iridescent Art Glass Vase Silver OverlayArt Nouveau art glass cabinet vase in yellow iridescent glass with poppy motif silver overlay. Measures 4 inches high, 2 inches across flared rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Iridescent Art Glass VaseVienna Austria Loetz Sterling Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase Iridescent Green Oil Spot Quad-Ra-Fold Rim ( Scalloped Rim ) Art Nouveau Sterling Ribbon Form Bohemian Hand-Blown Around 1903 5.75" D 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Iridescent Art Nouveau Glass Vase Silver OverlayItem/Description: Iridescent white vase with green glass "band" design. Art Nouveau silver tone overlay to top. Unknown artist, no makers mark. Material: Glass. Dimensions: Diameter: 2 3/4"; Height: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Misc. LotLot including colored glass decanter (14 1/4" Ht.), linens, art glass vase (14 1/2" Ht.), inkwell, silver overlay decanter (9 1/4" Ht.), center bowl (8 1/2" D.), (2) pieces Jonathan Adler pottery (4 1See Sold Price
Sold2024VERY FINE ART NOUVEAU GLASS SILVER OVERLAY VASEA very fine large Art Nouveau tapering green glass vase decorated with heavy silver overlay representing flowering lilies, monogrammed central cartouche "Caroline", likely Gorham, measuring 14" h x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Glass Vase with Fine Silver OverlayArt Glass Vase with Fine Silver Overlay Having a gold iridescent body and flared rim surrounded by a silver vine cut out; silver stamped 'B 999' on lower vine Height: 5 1/4 inches, Diameter: 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase,Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase, rich rainbow iridescent textured glass with floral sterling overlay, #320, 4"....Few glassworks have exploited the bluish-green combination of cobalt, copper and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Loetz-Style Green Iridescent Art GlassVase, Loetz-Style Green Iridescent Art Glass, 5.5" x 4.75", Silver Mica Highlights, Goose Neck, Embossed Pewter Overlay In Floral Design, Pewter Is Signed Riceszinn, Circa 1900, Kansas Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian Art Glass Cabinet VaseLate 19th / early 20th C. Austrian art glass purple iridescent 4" (height) cabinet vase decorated with a silver overlay floral design. [4] CONDITION: Very good condition with areas having some form ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal Silver Overlay Glass VaseQuezal Art Glass and Decorating Company(New York, 1901-1924)Silver Overlay Glass Vasecirca 1905silver overlay, iridescent glassengraved "Quezal"4 1/4 x 2 1/4 inchesProvenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Overlay Iridescent Glass Vase20th century studio hand blown art glass shelf mantle display vase. Graced with a Art Nouveau inspired sterling silver floral overlay against an iridescent coloration. Retains its patina. Measures 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass VaseGreen oil spot iridescent glass with pinched sides, floral engraved silver overlay on lower neck, body and lip, ground and polished pontil, engraved with 143, 2 1/2" diameter x 4 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz Silver Overlay Art Glass Vase,floral on iridescent green satin, 4 1/8", floral design, some leaves missing, glass is excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Overlay LoetzIridescent gold Loetz glass vase decorated with an Art Nouveau scrolling and flower silver overlay, 4 1/4" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found. Jaremos attempts to callSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quezal Art Nouveau VaseAmerican Quezal Art Nouveau vase, gold iridescent glass with silver overlay, signed on base, 9" h x 4 1/2" h. Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase Signed Abelman Contemporary Art GlassVase Signed Abelman Contemporary Art Glass, 8.75" x 4", Iridescent Pink Ground With Sterling Silver Threaded Overlay, Rodger Shinn Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Silver Overlay Cabinet VaseArt Nouveau style vining silver overlay with oval escutcheon over Loetz blue iridescent glass vase, 2 1/4" diameter x 3 1/4" high. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2015Loetz silver overlay glass vase,Bulbous pinched sided form in iridescent Crete Pampas decorated with a silver overlay rim with a cascading Art Nouveau design, 4 1/2" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024QUEZAL SILVER-OVERLAY IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEQUEZAL SILVER-OVERLAY IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE, golden iridescent, tall urn form with scrolling floral silver-overlay, signed within the polished pontil mark "QUEZAL" with a lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017AUSTRIAN SILVER OVERLAY IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASEArt Nouveau iridescent art glass vase, having a flared rim over short neck, above tapered body decorated with stylized flowers, unmarked but retaining Eugen Marcus Hofjuwelier, Berlin tag underfoot, 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal Iridescent Art Glass Vase Floral Sterling Silver Overlay c. 1900Quezal Silver Overlay Iridescent Art Glass Vase, circa 1900. Glass with an iridescent crackle finish, floral overaly. Silver marked Sterling, a polished pontil to the underside, marked Quezal. D1204 WSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosef Rindskopf (Czecholovakian) Corrugated Iridescent Art Glass Vase, Ca. 1900, H 12.75" Dia. 7"$150
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLundberg Studios Gold Iridescent Art Glass Fluted Vase 1994 Signed$250
Oct 09BidhausQuezal Glass Jack-in-the-Pulpit Vase Antique Art Glass 14.625in Iridescent Circa 1910$10