Sold202213 LATE 18TH-EARLY 19TH CENTURY SPANISH EMPIRE SILVER REALES COINS,13 LATE 18TH-EARLY 19TH CENTURY SPANISH EMPIRE SILVER REALES COINS. Various dates 1773-1820. Including 11 8-reales, two 4 realesSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) EARLY SILVER FOREIGN COLLECTIBLE TYPE COINSA fairly unique grouping of desirable world type coins from the 18th and 19th century. Includes: A Spanish American Half Real, 2 Reales and 8 Reales, Mexican 1 Real and 8 Reales, 1787 British George ISee Sold Price
Sold20234 MEXICAN SILVER 8 REALES COINS, 1877-1895Four silver Mexico 8 Reales coins, the obverse having a Mexican Eagle and the reverse a liberty cap with rays behind, 10D fineness equaling.902777 fine silver, dates 1877, 1880, 1892, 1895. dia. 38mm;See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE GUATEMALIAN COIN SILVER 19TH CENTURY PINMeasures 1 3/4" across . Consists of (12) 1/4 Reals of silver. Dated 1894, with some Reals much older. Very rare find. total weight Total weight 19 grams. third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pennsylvania Coin TablespoonsDESCRIPTION: Five Pennsylvania coin silver tablespoons. 19th century. Includes three 8-3/4" Zahm & Jackson of Lancaster,PA tablespoons, one 9-1/8" W. Mannerback of Reading, PA tablespoon, and G. LenhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 30 Coin Silver Spoons19th century coin silver spoons, including: Four 8 3/4"L shaped upturned tipt fiddle handle serving spoons, engraved "Peasley", maker's mark "A & L. Forbes St. Louis"---One 9"L downturned fiddle handlSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Coin Silver Spoons GroupingNine piece American coin silver spoons grouping, 19th c., Edward Davis 8 3/4" table/serving spoon-signed on back E.D., John and William Moir 5 1/4" condiment spoon-signed on back J & W Moir, Whiting MSee Sold Price
Sold20227 19th C. Alabama Coin Silver Spoons, J. ConningAll monogrammed, all marked J. Conning and Mobile. Some dents / in as-found condition. James Conning was a silversmith, swordsmith and jeweler active circa 1842 - 1872.L: approx. 8 1/4" and 5 3/4".TotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair American Coin Silver Abraham Fellows RI SpoonsThis is a pair of antique 19th century American coin silver spoons from Rhode Island silversmith Abraham Fellows. Monogrammed. 8 3/4" Long. 2.96oz total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PC COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONS & MASTER BUTTERAll are 19th c. Three Coin Silver Serving Spoons, Etched, monogrammed. Maker DB in rectangle on back, 8 1/4. Coin Silver Master Butter, Etched, monogrammed, marked coin 7 1/4". Approximate weight 215See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SILVER COIN WITH COAAntique silver coin of "8 reales" c 1630 - 1641 during the reign of King Felipe IV of Spain. Comes with COA. Measures approx 1 3/4" x 1 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021American Coin Silver Shepherd & Boyd Centerpiece TrayThis is an antique Early 19th century American coin silver centerpiece footed tray crafted by silversmiths Shepherd & Boyd of Albany, New York. Monogrammed. 14 3/8" x 9 1/4". It weighs a total of 26.1See Sold Price
Sold2017Good Three-Piece American Coin Silver Coffee SetGood Three-Piece American Coin Silver Coffee Setthird quarter 19th century, by Wood & Hughes, New York, including a coffeepot, h. 11-1/4", l. 10", a covered sugar bowl, h. 8-1/4", w, 8-1/8", and a creSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF COIN SILVER & other TABLEWARESPure coin serving piece with strawberry, (18th c) tablespoon marked BE, (18th / 19th c) teaspoon, coin shaker, silver plated ladle, server, creamer and butter dish 2 3/4 x 14 x 8 1/4 inches Condition:See Sold Price
Sold20182 S KIRK STERLING & MOTT COIN TONGS1- S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver "Repousse" Ice Tongs. No monograms 6 5/8". 2- American Coin Silver 19th c. Sugar Tongs by Motts NY. Monogrammed 6 1/4". Weight approximately 110 grams. PROVENANCE: A PSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Coin Silver ForksDESCRIPTION: Four coin silver forks. With pseudo marks "Q", "B", star, lion, and "IY" maker's mark. 18th/19th century. Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 8-1/4". 8.5 ozt. CONDITION: Light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018A 1695 BRITISH SIXPENCE & A 19TH C. MEXICAN REALESA William III 1695 silver sixpence and a 19th century Mexican Reales coin. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2017SterlingContinental pierced & repousse silver serving spoon (probably 800) 8 1/4" w. (3.1 oz., 90 g.), 19th century, set of 6 American coin silver luncheon forks by Hogan & Wade, monogrammed 7" w. (8.7 oz., 2See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Coin Silver Spoons, St. Louis MakersA set of eleven teaspoons by Eugene Jaccard and Co. A single serving spoon by the same maker and a serving spoon marked for Monroe and DeFriez. All mid 19th century. Dimensions: From 6" to 8 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C.H. Zimmerman Coin Silver Covered DishLate 19th Century Antique C.H. Zimmerman New Orleans Coin Silver Covered Dish. Monogrammed "Fletcher", "from S.P.F. 1873". Measures approx. - 6 1/8" high x 8 1/4" wide. Weight - 15.68 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Early American coin silver teapotprobably Pennsylvania, first half-19th century, heart shaped hallmark with initials " IS," ebonized wooden handle, 8 1/4 in. H., monogrammed, 35.55 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Charleston Coin Silver SpoonsSouth Carolina, early 19th century, seven Nathan Vernon (working 1802-1835) spoons including set of six spoons, downturn fiddle handles, 5-1/4 in. and one serving spoon, king style pattern, 8-3/4 in.;See Sold Price
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsEleven Early New Hampshire Coin Silver Spoons, most Samuel Drowne$500(1 bid)
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyVery fine 19th century Continental Sterling Silver Filigree Basket with enamel$250
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver filigree card case, Canton circa 1870£100(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Sterling Silver Center Piece Set with Cobalt Blue Glass Liners$10