Sold20174 Continental Pat Sur Pat Figural Groups. Ht. 6 1/24 Continental Pat Sur Pat Figural Groups. Ht. 6 1/2See Sold Price
SoldBronze Figural Bowl, Continental,Bronze Figural Bowl, Continental, the high walled circular shape heavily decorated in relief with groups of classical figures, ht. 11 5/8, dia. 12 3/4 in. For further information on this lot please viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton 'Westminster' set of china,86 pcs: 13 - 10 1/2" plates, 13 - 7 3/4" plates, 13 - 6 1/4" plates, 3 - 4 1/4" plates, 12 butter pats, 19 cups, 13 saucersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Cast Iron Safe Still Banks. Henry C. HartTwo Antique Cast Iron Safe Still Banks. Henry C. Hart Mfg. Co. "Safe Deposit" Pat'd May 12,1885. 5-1/4”h. Royal Safe Deposit, 6"h. Condition: Very good, smaller has two holes drilled on side.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Cast Iron Safe Still Banks.Two Antique Cast Iron Safe Still Banks. Henry C. Hart Mfg. Co. "Safe Deposit" Pat'd May 12,1885. 5-1/4”h. Royal Safe Deposit, 6"h. Condition: Very good, smaller has two holes drilled on side.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Butter PatsGroup of American Sterling Silver Butter Pats , incl. 12 Gorham, dia. 3 1/4 in., and 6 Frank M. Whiting, dia. 3 1/2 in., total wt. 17. 30 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Porcelain Figural GroupsIncluding a Hollohazaq Hungary figures, as well as an applied porcelain poodle. Tallest ht. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Von Schierholz Cupid Bowl Von Schierholz polychromed hard paste porcelain centerpiece figural groupVon Schierholz polychromed hard paste porcelain centerpiece figural group raised on 4 figures of Putti (cupid) 6" x 12.5" diameter German 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Continental Porcelain Figural Groupscomprising two groups of children and a man with dog. Three children with losses to fingers, man with loss to hand, a couple small chips. Largest: 6 3/4" high, 5 3/4" wide. Provenance: Property of a MSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPunderglaze blue mark to underside, impressed "5" and further impressed "6"; Condition: cherub missing an arm, fingers repaired, minor chips to flowers; 8 1/4 inches wide; 3 1/4 inches deep; 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPbronze with brown patination; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 10 1/4 inches wide; 6 inches deep; 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware, Olympian PatternTiffany Sterling Silver Flatware, Olympian Pattern. 58 pieces, 58 ozt weighable. 10, 9 1/4" Dinner Knives; 12, 6" Butter Pat Knives; 12, 6" Teaspoons; 12, 7" Dinner Forks; 12, 6 1/4" Seafood Forks. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Chinese 20th Century PorcelainA Cultural Revolution era figural group and a figure of a monkey. Dimensions:The figural group is 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" and 12 1/2" tall, the monkey is 8" x 4 1/2" and 12" tall. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018The C. Parker Mfg Co. Wall Mounted Mills, Nos. 350 andAmerican. Two cast iron coffee mills with hinged tops by The C. Parker Mfg Co., nos. 350 and 360 / Pat. AP 4 1876; no. 360 mill ht. 6.5, wd. 6.25, dp. 2.5 in. (not including handle or mount). ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016CERAMIC FIGURAL GROUP SIGNED F. KAHN 1987A small ceramic figural group signed F. Kahn dated 87 seated in wood block. Ht: 7" Width: 6" Depth: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, earlyContinental Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, early 20th c., of a courting couple, in 18th c. costume, the dresses adorned with real lace, H.- 10 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/2 in., D.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain TablewareGrouping of Two (2) Porcelain Tableware. Consists of a Erte plate together with a Lladro figural group. Each signed. Lladro measures 8-3/4' x 6". Plate measures 12". Condition: Good condition. EstimatSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Italian Majolica Porcelain Figural Groups1) "Courting Couple", marked "V.E." Italy. [6 3/4 x 12 3/4 x 8 inches]. 2)"Lady with Baskets", not signed. [12 x 9 x 7 inches]. 3) "Girl with Swans", planter, signed illegibly. [11 x 21 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anri Wood Carved Figures Figural GroupLot of 7 Anri Wood Carved Figurine including 1 Anri Carved Figural Group "Ring around the Posey" signed Ferrandiz 12" H x 6" D Other 3 around 6" H 2 approx 4.5" H 3.5" H x 7.5" L Tallest Out of a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY STUDIOS Linenfold lampshadeTIFFANY STUDIOS Linenfold lampshade, New York, early 20th C. Leaded frosted glass Metal tag TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1948 PAT APPL'D FOR 6 3/4" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Terracotta Figural of Musical PuttiFrench Terracotta Figural Group of Musical Putti , inscribed "Paris" and illegibly signed, giltwood base, h. 11 1/4 in., w. 12 in., d. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone Figural Groupon wooden stand Stone: 6 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. (16.5 x 28.6 x 10.8 cm.), Total: 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. (24.8 x 31.8 x 15.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 6) Continental blanc de chine porcelain figural(lot of 6) Continental blanc de chine porcelain figural group, each figure depicting an officer on a raised plinth centered with a N surrounded by a wreath, largest 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parmelee Smooth-Gripping Pipe WrenchParmelee smooth-grip pipe wr. in wood box with 4 sizes of pipe grips Pat. MAR 6, 1888. Homer Parmelee 3 1/2"- 12 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 - 135 Piece Continental Set$10
3 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12 - 135 Piece Continental Set$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Tuttle 95 pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGorham Fontainebleau Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 87 Pieces with Storage Chest$10