Sold2023Collection Venetian and Hand Blown Art Glass Perfume BottlesLargest one measures 7" H x 4" W; Includes Branson 1990 Art Glass, Zellique Studio; Punto Arte Italian Perfume Bottle; Green & Purple Egyptian BottlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Glass Perfume Bottles:Five Glass Perfume Bottles: Shannon Designs of Ireland Crystal Bottle with Black Circles. Screw Top with Glass Dauber. 5 1/4"T. Hand-blown Green Art Glass Bottle with Bluebells Stopper. Missing 4 LeavSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLOWN GLASS FLASKEarly American Hand Blown Green Glass Bottle, 18th - early 19th c., with dimpled surface, 6 3/4" high, 4 1/2" x 2 1/2". Base scratches, glass imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Blown Dutch Green Glass Onion BottleHand Blown Dutch Green Glass Onion Bottle. Measures 6 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Blown Green Glass DIERX SPAIN Bottle...Vintage Hand Blown Green Glass DIERX SPAIN Bottle with Cover 6" Tall 4.5" Wide Preowned from an Estate. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING!See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Forest Green Glass Barber BottlesPair of antique hand-blown forest green glass barber bottles with hand-painted white enamel and gilt decoration. One with a pontil mark along the underside.(Each) Height: 7 1/4 in x diameter: 3 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Murano Merletto Art Glass Perfume BottleMurano hand blown light green Italian art glass ribbons perfume bottle. Documented to designer Archimede Seguso, circa 1950s in the “Merletto” design. The dauber is intact, and filled with heavy gSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE GREEN GILDED SPIRAL TWISTED STEM GLASSESSET OF 4 VINTAGE GREEN GILDED ITALIAN HAND BLOWN SPIRAL TWISTED STEM GLASSES -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP5324STCAB **Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green Glass Storage BottleLarge hand blown pontil marking in the base, rolled lip, green family glass color, 10 3/4" tall by 5 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Demijohn BottleHand blown green glass. Measures approximately 17-1/4" high and 13-1/2" wide..All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Hand-Blown Dutch Onion Bottleearly hand-blown Dutch onion bottle, dark green glass, ht 7 1/4", diameter 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini inciso bottle and stopperPaolo Venini inciso bottle and stopper, c. 1956, handblown and wheel engraved green glass, faint three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 8"h x 4"dia Provenance: From an important siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Marbles in Borden Milk Bottles and moreLot Includes 4 Borden Milk Bottles filled with handblown Antique marbles Approx 100+ Marbles. Also includes Approx 25+ Green Glass Rods for stirring. Size Milk Bottles 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Kosta Boda Glass Gunnel Sahlin Frutteria BottlesThree hand blown red, yellow, and purple glass bottles with green toppers in the shape of fruits. Etched signature by Gunner Sahlin. Largest: 2"W x 4.5"H. Issued: 1989 Dimensions: See Description ManuSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PIECES MURANO STUDIO ART GLASS VASES AND BOTTLESItalian, 20th/21st century. Group of three Murano art glass vases comprising Vetri colorless, blue and green bottle (h. 4.5"), signed Carlo Moretti (Italian, born 1934) siena red and green bottle withSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLENKO Hand Blown Classic Water Bottle, GreenHallmarked BLENKO Glass Bottle, double spout pourer, vintage, handmade and hand blown emerald colored glass . Partial sticker label on neck. Measures 8 in. Ht., 61/4 x 2.5 in. About BLENKO - The classSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Luigi Onesto Sommerso Oggetti Scent BottlesTwo Murano Italian art glass perfume bottles with stoppers by Luigi Onesto for Oggetti. Includes (1) 5 1/2" x 2" x 1 3/4" perfume bottle, features pink, purple, green glass, cased in clear glass, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Blown Thick Walled Glass BottleHand blown glass bottle with thick walls and green toned interior. Approx 14.5 inches tall and 4.5 inch base. Moderate wearing to bottle, no cap or stopper. Hand blown art glass, art glass bottle, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Murano Blue White Ribbons Italian Art Glass Bottle VaseBeautiful Murano hand blown white and blue swirl Italian art glass bottle shaped vase. Created in the manner of the Salviati company. Measures 4 1/4” tall x 2 1/4” wide.. 4 1/4" tall x 2 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi VENINI Italian Art Glass Bottle Vase. Red and Green Bottle form. Marked. Art Glass.Fulvio Bianconi VENINI Italian Art Glass Bottle Vase. Red and Green Bottle form. Marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 8 inches, Width: 4 inches, Depth: 4 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge:See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pieces of Italian Murano Art Glass - Grouping of Murano Art Glass includes: A) Large scent /Three Pieces of Italian Murano Art Glass - Grouping of Murano Art Glass includes: A) Large scent / perfume bottle with stopper; of clear, raspberry, and green glass, 10 3/4" h x 6 1/2" w. B) a Flower-See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Mid-Century Glass Bottle VaseItalian Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Vase bottle shaped in lime green long spout/neck resembling a champagne bottle 26 3/8" H 4 1/2" D Contemporary No Chips or Cracks in Overall Great Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano Bollicine Art Glass BowlMurano hand blown green with "Bollicine" controlled bubbles Italian art glass decorative bowl. Attributed to designer Flavio Poli, for the Seguso Vetri d'Arte company. Measures 6 3/4" long x 5 3/4" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Murano Mottled Green Art Glass VaseItalian Murano Mottled Green Art Glass Vase, floriform base. 6.5" H x 4.5" Diameter. Keywords: Venetian glass, Hand-blown, Vintage, VesselSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano Venetian Glass and Metal Pitcher Vintage, hand-blown Venetian glass and metal pitcher from$20
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Large SOMMERSO Decanters / Bottles, Manner of Cenedese, Murano$650(2 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 4 Archimede Seguso ALABASTRO Perfume Bottles / Vessels, Murano$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Italian Hand Blown Glass Green & Black Tall Bolbous Vase$50
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Italian Leather Wrapped Decanter Bottle Barware Italy Green Glass Globe Map$120