Sold20194 Teile Weihnachtsmänner, davon 3 neuere Produktion,4 Teile Weihnachtsmänner, davon 3 neuere Produktion, Papiermaché / Holz, 1 Weihnachtsmann Handy-Schieber Kunststoff German Description 4 Teile Weihnachtsmänner, davon 3 neuere Produktion, PapiermacSee Sold Price
Sold2022106 Silbermünzen. 10 DM. Meist "Olympische Spiele 1972". 625 Silber.Circa 1.646 Gramm Gesamtgewicht. Davon 60x "Olympische Spiele 1972". 22x 10 DM 1987 - 1992. 24x 10 DM 1992 - 1997. Stempelglanz und Polierte Platte. Teils mit Oxydierungsspuren. In 4 Rohren. English TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vicq d'Azyr,Vicq d'Azyr, F Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie. Tome premier (alles Erschienene). T. 1, 2, 3, u. 5 (ohne T. 4 mit den zugehör. Kupfern). Text- u. Tafelband. 2 Bände. Mit 54 (von 69, davon 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Sabartés, Jaime A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von PabloPicasso, Pablo Sabartés, Jaime A Los Toros mit Picasso. Mit 4 (1 farb.) Original-Lithographien von Pablo Picasso und 103 Abb. Monte-Carlo, Sauret, 1961. 153 S. Quer-4°. Illustrierter OLwd. iSee Sold Price
Sold20234' 1" x 6' 6" Antique Farahan Sarouk Rug, Signed.Circa 1880. The Rug is in Very Good Condition for its Age. In-House Shipping is Available. Please see our Website regarding In-House Shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
Sold20234' 1" x 12' Caucasian Type Rug.This is a Beautiful Rug, but it has Problems / Repair in Several Areas (See photos). There is also some losses along the Ends and Corners. Overall, It has an Outstanding Appearance, if one is not inspSee Sold Price
Sold20224' 1" x 6' 9" Chinese Art Deco Rug.With a Red Field and a Brown Border. In-House Shipping is Available for this Rug.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bowring, John The Kingdom and People of Siam. 2 Bde. Mit 2 lithogr. Portrs. (davon 1 farb.), 2Thailand - Siam Bowring, John The Kingdom and People of Siam. 2 Bde. Mit 2 lithogr. Portrs. (davon 1 farb.), 2 chromolithogr. Tafeln, 5 farb. lithogr. Tafeln, mehrf. gefalt. Stahlstichkarte und 6 StahSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: 1¢ Fortune Teller Napkin HoldersThis lot of fortune telling napkin holders from the 1950's consists of: 1- "Ask Yogi/Madam X" by the F. E. Erickson Co. With 2 keys and additional menu for "Joe's Place". 1- "Ask Swami" by Shipman ManSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Morris Arts and Crafts Carpet, 4' 1 x 5' 9.William Morris Arts and Crafts Carpet, 4' 1 x 5' 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024APPROX 6' 4" x 4' 1" HANDMADE WOOL RUGMIS CENTURY MODERN STYLE AZILAL WOOL RUG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Stone "Transformation Totem" Signed with Syllabics By Pierre Karlik, 8 7/8" x 6" x 4 1/Inuit Stone "Transformation Totem" Signed with Syllabics By Pierre Karlik, 8 7/8" x 6" x 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben (American) Swirling Candlesticks, H 6" Dia. 4" 1 PairSteuben (American) Swirling Candlesticks, H 6" Dia. 4" 1 Pair | Offering a pedestal form with a swirl form stem. Each bearing signature branding incised to the undersides.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Silk Blossom Floral Rug 4' 1" x 6' 3"Persian silk rug with floral blossom center medallion and borders. 4' 1" x 6' 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021(Lot of 4) 1 gram .9999 24k Gold BarsLot of 4 .9999 pure 24k gold bars - 2 from Valcambi Suisse, 1 from Perth Mint, 1 from Sunshine Mint - collectible small bars of pure goldSee Sold Price
20224' 1" x 6' 9" Chinese Art Deco Rug.Having a Beige Field with Pictorial Designs. There is Significant Wear (Down to the Weft) on One of the Lanterns. In-House Shipping is Available for this Rug.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Yellow Glaze Porcelain Vases, H 7'' Dia. 4'' 1 PairChinese Yellow Glaze Porcelain Vases, H 7'' Dia. 4'' 1 Pair | A pair of Chinese yellow glaze porcelain with flower motifs. Bearing calligraphic marks to the undersides under glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Silk Rug 4' 1 X 6' 1""Medallion center on ivory ground. Undefined border. Signed. Stain on one end.See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Sultanabad Rug, 7' 3" L x 4' 1" WPersian Sultanabad Rug, with floral geometric design. 7' 3" H x 4' 1" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Antique, Textiles, Area carpet, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Semi-Antique Oushak Carpet, 4' 1 x 6' 7.Semi-Antique Oushak Carpet, 4' 1 x 6' 7.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tekke Turkmen Ensi Rug, 4' 5" x 4' 1"Antique Tekke Turkmen Ensi rug or carpet, near square form, wool on cotton. Traditional designs including four central panels bordered by chevron and diamond designs, and a lattice and diamond designSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFostoria (American) Iridescent Glass Iris Lamp Shades, H 4.25" Dia. 4" 1 Pair$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2003-A Uncut Sheet of 4 $1 in World Reserve Monetary Exchange Holder$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2009 Uncut Sheet of 4 $1 in World Reserve Monetary Exchange Holder$1
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or Rindskopf$425(5 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryNewcomb College Pottery Scenic Vase with Live Oaks, Spanish Moss & Full Moon$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/8" Corner Notch, found in St. Louis Co., Missouri, Ex Ladasour Collection, Ex Kevin Pipes$520(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania 19th Century Redware Seated Spaniel.$170(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.$325(2 bids)