Sold2022SIX PIECES CLEAR STEUBEN GLASSSIX PIECES CLEAR STEUBEN GLASS. Each signed. Lot includes: one lobed centerpiece platter, H 2", Dia 12"; one round slanted olive dish with applied handle, H 2 3/4", L 7 1/4", one bulbous narrow neck dSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Candlestick Ht. 8 1/2",5 Pieces Chinese Porcelain. Candlestick Ht. 8 1/2", Covered Bowl Dia. 7 3/4" Ht. 5", Compote Ht. 4 3/4", Teapot Ht. 5 3/4", Bowl Ht. 4 1/4" Dia. 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECES OF FINE GLASS: STEUBEN PETAL VASE; TIFFANY APPLE BOWL; BACCARAT DECANTER 13" HIGH X 4 1/2"3 PIECES OF FINE GLASS: STEUBEN PETAL VASE; TIFFANY APPLE BOWL; BACCARAT DECANTER 13" HIGH X 4 1/2" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 9 Glass PiecesIncluding Steuben and Baccarat - covered jar with spoon. Largest Steuben compote approx. 4 3/4" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR AMBER GLASS COMPOTEBOHEMIAN CUT TO CLEAR AMBER GLASS COMPOTE, H 8 3/4", DIA 12":With scrolling foliate design throughout top and foot and central cartouches surrounding various towns etched. Height 8 3/4", dia. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Gold Aurene Glass Center Bowl, early 20th c., the underside with a triangular "Steuben" foilSteuben Gold Aurene Glass Center Bowl, early 20th c., the underside with a triangular "Steuben" foil label, and engraved "Aurene," and "2949," H.- 2 in., Dia.- 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20184 PIECE TIFFANY STERLING TEA SET. Tray Dia. 11 1/2",4 PIECE TIFFANY STERLING TEA SET. Tray Dia. 11 1/2", Teapot Ht. 9 3/4", Creamer Ht. 4 1/4", Sugar Dia. 5 1/4". Condition: good with only minor normal wear. Total weight 50oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold201746 Baccarat "Harmony" Glasses. 14 Highballs Ht. 4 1/8"46 Baccarat "Harmony" Glasses. 14 Highballs Ht. 4 1/8" Dia. 3 1/8", 12 Rocks Glasses H. 3 3/4" Dia. 3", 14 Water Glasses Ht. 5 1/2" Dia. 2 3/4", 6 Juice Ht. 4 5/8" Dia. 2" (one juice has a small chipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steuben Glass Selenium-Ruby Footed Vase, CarderSteuben Glass Selenium-Ruby Footed Vase , 1920s, Frederick Carder design #6552, signed "Steuben" and "F. Carder" in script, h. 12 in., dia. 3 3/4 in . Provenance: Minna Rosenblatt, Inc., NY, 1998; ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Glass Works center bowlSteuben Glass Works center bowl, shape number 2851 Corning, New York gold Aurene and Calcite glass unsigned 12 3/16"dia x 4 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Silver & Glass Compote & CandlesticksArt Deco Silverplate & Glass Compote, together with 3 candlesticks (4 pc.) (NJWA48/4)(MS) Dimensions: Compote 5" H x 12 3/4" Dia. Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Waterford Serving Pieces, 3 Bowls, 1 Compote and 1 Biscuit Jar, (large bowl, 4 1/4"h x 8 1/2"dia)5 Waterford Serving Pieces, 3 Bowls, 1 Compote and 1 Biscuit Jar, (large bowl, 4 1/4"h x 8 1/2"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2015Painted and Gilt-Decorated Green Glass LustreTogether with a painted and gilt-decorated tray and compote. 3 pieces 13-1/2"h and 12"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Pieces of Steuben Aurene Glass, Corning, New York, early 20th century, compote, incised ma...Four Pieces of Steuben Aurene Glass, Corning, New York, early 20th century, compote, incised mark 'Steuben aurene 3087,' ht. 2 3/4 in. (7.5 cm), trefoil dish with handle, incised mark 'aurene 287,' htSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thirty-Three Pieces of Lalique Crystal33 pieces of Lalique crystal, including: 11 stemware glasses [5 1/2" H x 3 1/4" Dia], 12 stemware glasses [5" H x 2 3/4" Dia], 4 shot glasses [3 1/2" H x 2 1/2" Dia], 2 fish and 2 bird figurines and 1See Sold Price
Sold2022STEUBEN CLEAR GLASS PUNCH BOWL WITH 22 CUPSPunch bowl measures H 11", Dia 12", the cups measure H 2 1/4", Dia 3 3/16". Punch bowl with tapering sides and 'X' form molded squares along the short pedestal base, the punch cups having loop handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three American Brilliant cut glass pieces, having roundThree American Brilliant cut glass pieces, having round ice cream dish (dia. 12 in.) and a basket with strawberries (11 1/2 in.) and flower design (5 3/4 in.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Quezal Gold Pulled-feather Glass Shade, Queens, New York, iridescent white, iridescent gold inte...Quezal Gold Pulled-feather Glass Shade, Queens, New York, iridescent white, iridescent gold interior, mark 'Quezal,' ht. 4 3/4 in. (12 cm), fitter rim dia. 2 1/8 in. (5.5 cm). Provenance: The DimitrofSee Sold Price
Sold20183 STEUBEN GLASS ARTICLES. 1 Steuben Glass Center bowl.3 STEUBEN GLASS ARTICLES. 1 Steuben Glass Center bowl. Condition: no cracks or chips. Ht. 6 5/8" W. 12" D. 6 3/4". 2 Steuben Glass Heart Paperweights. Condition: good with no cracks or chips. Ht. 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018STEUBEN GLASS VASES, THREE, H 3 1/4"-9 1/2"STEUBEN GLASS VASES, THREE, H 3 1/4"-9 1/2" :A lot of three Steuben articles, including a footed bowl (H 4 1/4", W 8"), a footed vase (H 3 1/4", W 8"), and a vase with fluted sides (H 4 1/2", DIA 5").See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Folk Art LotContemporary folk art lot (11) pieces including: June Walter Gottshall (1991) blackbirds in plywood carving 12" Dia., Sally Lazar patriotic horse pull toy 12 3/4" Ht., moose (imperfections) 12" Ht., "See Sold Price
Sold2015(39) PIECE SIGNED STEUBEN BLUE CELESTE ART GLASS(39) PIECE SIGNED STEUBEN BLUE CELESTE ART GLASS (14) 4 3/4" WINES - (13) FINGER BOWLS - (12) UNDERPLATESSee Sold Price
2021Glamorous Steuben Art Glass VaseMiniature Vase. This piece is a great addition to collection or a great gift. Steuben Iridescent Glass. Dimensions: High 4 3/4" ( 12 cm ).See Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction Company3 piece lot of cut glass relish dishes, 2 in T, 12 in. W, 4.5 in. Dia.$100
10 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmTall Blue Amethyst Horizontal Ribbed Glass Vase 12 3/4 in. height$20