Sold2021Collection 4 First American Edition Harry Potter BooksCollection 4 First Edition Harry Potter Books . Golbet of Fire, Prisoner of Azabad, Sorcers Stone, and CHmaber of secrest Dimensions: 8 wide x 9 high x 2 1/2 inches deep. Please refer to photos for moSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHAMPION SPARK PLUG TIN SIGNSST CHAMPION SPARK PLUGS SIGN. HOLE TO CENTER. BOTTOM LOOKS TO HAVE BEEN CUT. 10 1/2" x 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Unusual Spark PlugsAmerican and International. 1910s-1930s. Metal, wood. Display rack: 23" x 5" x 3.5". Spark plugs: 3"-4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Fire Ring AC Delco Spark Plugs Thermometer1 scratch on front 14" w x 101/4" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fire Ring AC Spark Plugs 3D Molded Plastic Light Up Clock16" Plastic embossed clock with light fading, a small chip in the plastic in the center of the clock by the hands, scratches, and a piece of plastic missing on the back cover. The clock lights up, motSee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1939. Lithographed tin. Single-sided lithographed tin. Marked, "A-1637 Made in U.S.A. AMD Co. 10/39" lower left edge. 14.25 x 30". Exhibits light creases through center and within right quarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edison Spark Plugs Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided embossed lithographed tin. Marked, "Made in U.S.A." lower left edge. 11.25 x 23.5". Exhibits a horizontal series of small punctures through the center.See Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plugs TinsTwo (2). American. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 1 3/8 x 5 3/8 x 3 3/4". Each exhibit scattered surface losses, shallow impressions and oxidation. Each has an added hole through the bottom of the inside, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021AC Spark Plug Gaskets Tin Litho DispenserAmerican. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Contains a large assortment of original copper gaskets. Marked, "Litho in U.S.A" lower left edge of face. 6 1/4 x 4 x 3 1/4". Exhibits minor surface losses and someSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHISH - 1998 Concert PosterPHISH (American Jam Band) Original & Vintage Bill Graham Presents Concert Poster featuring PHISH. Venue: McNichols Arena, Denver, Colorado. Dated: November 4, 1998. ©1998 First Printing. Includes CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Mr. MinerRichard Greeves (American, b. 1935) Mr. Miner bronze, edition 13/24 signed R V Greeves (base) 19 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches Property sold to Benefit the Acquisitions Fund of the Buffalo Bill Cody Center of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Apollo 4 Launch Photographs FIRST Saturn V launchThis is a series of 9 black and white photographs of the Launch of Apollo 4 also shows the new Launchpad 39 Launch Control Center. All of the photographs have the Blue NASA description on the back. PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffalo Bill Native American Canvas PaintingPainted by Gary Ampel 1981. Beautiful painting. 57 1/2 in tall x 45 1/2 inch wide. Has a cut on left hand upper corner approximately 4 inches long and an indentation on center upper middle, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Contemporary Watercolors of Classical Architectural SettingsTwo Contemporary Watercolors of Classical Architectural Settingsthe first by Gary Curtis (American), titled House in Charleston, signed lower center, matted and framed (Frame dimensions 30 1/4 x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Native American Style RingsTwo Native American Style Rings First ring is a size 10 1/2, stamped .925 and tests as silver, has bezel set turquoise and coral as featured stones, weighs 6.4 grams and has some engraving of silver.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School, "Pillow On Fire"American, 2000, pastel on paper depicting a small fire burning at the center of a white pillow, titled l.l., signed illegibly and dated l.r., 9" x 11 3/4" sight size, 14 3/4" x 17 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Chest on Chest, Circa 1800's, 4 Graduated Drawers over 4 Drawer Base with Carved Fan inAmerican Chest on Chest, Circa 1800's, 4 Graduated Drawers over 4 Drawer Base with Carved Fan in Center of Drawer, 66 1/2"h x 38 1/2"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Steichen (American, 1879-1973)Steichen The Photographer by Carl Sandburg, 1929; Forty nine photogravures by Steichen in a bound book (First Edition); Signed (by both Steichen and Sandburg) and numbered 120/926; 12 1/4" x 9 1/4" (sSee Sold Price
Sold20232 3/4" Discoidal Made of Oolitic Material2 3/4" Discoidal Made of Oolitic Material. This piece is nicely polished on both faces. Both sides are dished out in the center for use as a nutting stone or perhaps as a friction fire starter. UnderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hawkes American Diamond Cut Crystal Bowl & Pair Tazzas- Signed Hawkes Centerpiece crystal bowl,Hawkes American Diamond Cut Crystal Bowl & Pair Tazzas- Signed Hawkes Centerpiece crystal bowl, discretely marked for Hawkes at center of bowl. 4 3/4" h x 9 1/4" dia. Together with two cut crystal pedSee Sold Price
Oct 14Dandelion Wishes & More1972 Gold American Revolution Commemorative Medal FIRST DAY ISSUE 4 - 8 cents Stamps$3
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #04 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #03 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - Color offset lithograph$400