4 William Henry Dyson etchings
Similar Upcoming Sales
Assorted Lot of Antique Prints - Audenaerd, etc.Feb 07, 2026Lot of Three Works - Endre Szasz, etc.Feb 07, 2026Art lot, 2 etchings print, "Exorcist" signed Helen Lyle (??), 10.75" by 13.5", figures playing4 days LeftJules DEBRUCKER (1870-1945) A lot of two Belgian etching on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of three copperplate engraving etchings on paperFeb 24, 2026Marcel DYF (1899-1985) A lot of four copperplate engraving etchings of various views on paperFeb 24, 2026Ione Robinson (American, 1910-1989), Four Framed Figural Drawings6 days LeftRAPHAEL SOYER (New York, 1899-1987), Five works, mostly figural:, Sheets from 15" x 11" to 29.75" xFeb 18, 2026Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #10, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 20265pc Yvette Guilbert vue par Henri Toulouse-LautrecFeb 22, 2026Pierre Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique #7, 1930 - Set of 3 lithographsFeb 06, 20261959 After Renoir Vintage Hungarian Photogravures - Set of 3A Group of Three Etchings2 days LeftARTHUR WILLIAM HEINTZELMAN (MA/CA/NJ, 1891-1965)13 hrs LeftAlbert Marquet - Rhapsodie Parisienne, 1950 - Suite of 19 lithographsFeb 06, 2026(4) CHARLES ZIMMERMAN SKETCHES / DRAWINGSFeb 15, 2026