Sold2016A group of two Coptic crosses.A group of two Coptic crosses. ++ A handheld wooden cross. 20th century. 9 3/4" x 14 3/4". ++ A handheld wooden cross, Ethiopia, Coptic. 20th century. 14"h x 6"w. Provenance: The Inventory and CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER CRUCIFIX RELIQUARYstamped 900; with hinged top enclosing a wooden cross; 3 1/4 inches wide; 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Relic St Helen NO COA Housed in Wooden CrossAntique Relic St Helen NO COA. Cross Measure 6.5" X 4". // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Wooden Cross on Base, ca. 1930New Mexico Wooden Cross on Base ca. 1930 16 3/4 x 10 x 3 1/4 in. Milled lumber cross with lap joint construction, painted black with straw sunburst overlay design.See Sold Price
Sold2016A group of handheld Coptic crosses.A handheld wooden cross, Ethiopia, Coptic. 17th/18th century. 14 1/4"l x 6 1/4"w. Provenance: The Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ladies Temperance Parade Cross19th century wooden cross painted black with the word "Temperance" inscribed across the arms in metallic paint, 23 1/4" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Wooden School Cross Walk Girl Sign.This single sided wooden sign has good colors and only minor wear. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 22 -3/4" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Wood and Silver Metal Hanging Crucifix.The European wooden hanging cross with silver metal Christ figure and embellishments, including grape bunches. 18" long x 12 3/4" wide. Provenance: Private Collection, Northern California.See Sold Price
Sold2022A grouping of 5 early wooden collectibles including: The largest, a wooden sander - 2 3/4"H x 2 3/4"A grouping of 5 early wooden collectibles including: The largest, a wooden sander - 2 3/4"H x 2 3/4" diameter; a hand made treenware cup; an outstanding heavy carved wooden inkwell with cross-hatchedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Republic of Benin Crucifix, 19th / 20th c.A carved wooden crucifix figure without cross. Republic of Benin. Late 19th to early 20th century. 13 3/4"h x 11"w x 2 1/2"d Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French iron altar railing with angels4 panels of various sizes of antique French wrought iron altar railing from a chapel. Wrought iron with wooden cap rail. Iron railing has angels, crosses and other symbols. Late 19th century. 2 panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN ICON - St. Alexander, St. Serge and Christ, eggRUSSIAN ICON - St. Alexander, St. Serge and Christ, egg tempera on wooden panel, with blue enamel gilt bronze cross insert having velvet surround, writing in Cyrillic verso, 19th c., 12 1/4" x 10 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF 14 PAINTINGS OF STATIONS OF THE CROSSPassion of Christ oil on tin 54.4 x 84 cm (21 3/8 x 33 1/8 in.) carved ornate wooden frame dimensions: 102 x 97 cm (40 1/8 x 38 1/4 in.) CONDITION All observed in frame and thirteen under glass. The pSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Russian Orthodox Wooden St. Boniface Miniature IconDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood, painted icon depicting St. Boniface bearing a scroll in his left hand and an Orthodox cross in his right hand. CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: H: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Christ Carrying the Cross, after a RenaissanceChrist Carrying the Cross, after a Renaissance Prototype19th century or earlier, oil on panel, presented in a modern wooden frame with gilt decoration. Sight size 16-3/4 x 11 in.; Frame dimensions 20-See Sold Price
Sold2024Martha Miligan Bernat, Wooden Chip Carved Bas Relief: Fifth Station of the Cross, 1952Martha Miligan Bernat(1912-)Wooden Chip Carved Bas Relief: Fifth Station of the Cross, 1952carved woodinscribed verso: Martha Miligan Bernat / 195238 3/4 x 26 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (98.4 x 67.3 x 3.8 cm.) PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large French Carved Wooden Wall Crucifix, late 19th c.,Large French Carved Wooden Wall Crucifix, late 19th c., with a naturalistic limb form cross, H.- 40 in., W.- 16 3/4 in., D.- 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022An early cherry tavern table with center drawer with carved wooden pulls, the single board pine topAn early cherry tavern table with center drawer with carved wooden pulls, the single board pine top with breadboard ends measures 28 1/4"W, turned legs with original cross stretchers, turned feet appeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Santos Type Wooden Crucifix19th century in original polychrome painted finish, cross with lobed ends on plinth with skull at base of cross, dated 1878, three attached silver charms to cross below Christ, 10 3/4" x 4" x 30" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignWorld War I era English painted wooden trade sign "ROSE COTTAGE / AFTERNOON TEA /3 to 6". 29 1/4" x 22". Note World War I Red Cross Ambulance.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Mexican objects. 20th century.A group of 3 Mexican objects. ++ A wooden figure in chains inside a wooden case. 19 1/2"h x 11 1/4"w x 8 1/4"d.++ A tin colonial cross.19"h x 12 1/2"w x 3 3/4"d. ++ A clothed figure of a man wearing aSee Sold Price
Sold20224 wooden sextants4 wooden sextants, among others. Spencer Browning & Co., England 19th century, 8 cm high, 37 cm wide and 44 cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4: Wooden Carved Items.Four Oriental carvings. Size Largest: 2 - 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Wooden Painted Folk Art/Advertising Items inc. Pencil1st item: Large wooden gilt painted capital S. 14" H x 11 1/2" W. 20th century. 2nd item: Brass advertising screw made by Pop-Eye Productions Inc., NY comprised of two parts with applied advertising tSee Sold Price