Sold2019SECO: 3 Works, Watercolor & Pencil3 works, watercolor and pencil on carton by Rafael Seco. Titles include: "Vendedora," "Prohibido Vender," "Juego De Ninos" and also "Seco Madrid." [Two larger: 10 x 8 inches, Smaller: 10 x 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro "Boy And Girl" Porcelain GroupingDESCRIPTION: Lladro porcelain figure entitled "Boy & Girl" ("Grupo de Ninos En Camison") designed by Fulgencio Garcia depicting a boy holding a candle with a girl. Piece has a glazed finish. Product nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Protest poster, Sandinistas, Nicaragua 1982Protest poster, Sandinistas, Nicaragua 1982. Children. Title: Queremos La Paz No A La Internencion. Medium: Print. Size: 16.25. X 23 in. Artist: Association De Ninos Sandinistas. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Const. VAN DE VELDE (XIX) 'View in Bruges' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:61 cm)Const. VAN DE VELDE (XIX) 'View in Bruges' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:70 x H:61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th Century Spanish books 'Almacen de los Ninos ',Two 19th Century Spanish books 'Almacen de los Ninos ', dated 1871See Sold Price
Sold20221940 & 46 Marguerite de Angeli Books and Other Vintage Childrens Books1940 & 46 Marguerite de Angeli Books and Other Vintage Childrens BooksSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Murillo, "Children of the Shell", OilAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish, 1617-1682), 19th century. "Los Niños de la Concha (Children of the Shell)", oil on canvas laid to board, apparently unsigned. A figural ecclesiastic paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franch De Commerce 1700c Antique Chair Carve WoodSize: 22" x 18" x 46" Franch De Commerce 1700cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unknown Artist - Los Niños de Actopan / #90 (2 Works)Lot 152 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Los Niños de Actopan / #90 (2 Works) (1999) etching each signed lower right and editioned I/XII and II/XII plate (each): 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Ca.1900 Bullfighting 'A Los Toros Album' (19)Nineteen color plates of from 'A los Toros Album Compuesto de 28 Acuarelas Originals del Rputado Pintor de Escenas Taurinas' ('To the Bulls') by Don Daniel Perea (1834-1909). Published by HermenegildoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPaul DELVAUX (1897-1994), colour lithograph/print Murmures, drawn in the plate€300
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANÇAISE du XIXe siecle: Portrait de M. Tetu commandant de la garde nationale . Huile sur€1,000
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisNapoleon III clock decorated with the Emperor Napoleon seated in patinated and gilded bronze, dial€1,200
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPETIT BUREAU MAZARIN pour dame en noyer patine noir. Il repose sur huit pieds tournes reunis par une€600