Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles De Montfort, French Street SceneCharles De Montfort (French, born 1910), watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a bustling city street, housed in a period Modernist frame, signed l.r., 20" x 27" sight, 27 3/4" x 34 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles de Montfort, French Street Scene, WatercolorCharles de Montfort (French, b. 1910), French street scene, watercolor on board, image 9 1/2" x 11 1/2", frame 16" x 14". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES DE MONTFORT (b. 1910, French) Paris CafeWatercolor on paper 22 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES OLIVIER DE PENNE, FRENCH (1831-1897) W/CHunting scene in lunette-shaped gilt frame; signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 26.75" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Paper slightly wavy. Frame with repaired breaks, chips and loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul de Longpre 1855-1911 Still Life WC PaintingPaul de Longpre (French American, 1855-1911). An original watercolor painting on paper. A floral still life with soft white and purple flowers with red centers. Artist signature lower right. PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. F. de Condamy 1855-1913 Hunt Landscape PaintingCharles Fernand de Condamy (French, 1855-1913). An original antique watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "The Deer Hunt." An animalier landscape depicting a huntsman on horseback with deer surroundedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingTitle: Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern Painting Description:Andre Charles Ecole de Paris Portrait Modernist Oil French MCM Mid Century Modern PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 1920–2003 Expressionist WC PaintingCharles Levier (American French, 1920–2003). Original signed Modern Expressionist watercolor painting, titled "Femmes Au Port." A cityscape with human figures, boats, and scenes from a port. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021circle of Charles De La Fosse (1636-1716) FrenchDIANA HOLDING AN ARROW, oil painting on canvas, 54 x 39”, frame 57 x 42 ½ x 2 ½”. Provenance: Sotheby’s New York, sale 6423, lot 0295, Old Masters Paintings May 1993, soldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier Large Original French Seascape Gouache Painting Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles Levier Title: Plage de la baie de la PecheMedium: Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. (W:55 x H:38 cm)Charles COTTET (1863-1925) 'Coin De Port En Bretagne' a painting, oil on canvas. French School. The painting has been re-lined, and a tear has been restored on the front of the painting. In ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle Original Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed French ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles CobelleTitle: Cafe de la PaisMedium:Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Cobelle Original Painting On Canvas Paris Cityscape Signed French ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Charles CobelleTitle: Cafe de la PaisMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier Hotel de Paris Watercolor & inkFrench, Mid Century, Charles Levier watercolor & ink painting, 30" x 22", image of Hotel de Paris with pedestrians, quick gestural ink lines, yellowing, tape marks on back.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cobelle; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Café de la Paix - Opera Garnier. Signed l.r.; 20in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier Signed WC, "Still Life with Bird"Charles Levier (American/French, 1920-2003), "Still Life with Bird", watercolor on paper, signed lower left. Still life painting depicting vase with colorful flowers in foreground on table top with smSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier 1920-2003 Paris Still Life PaintingCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. "Bouquet de Printemps" ("Spring Bouquet"). A still life depicting a bouquet of colorful flora in a modernist glass vase atop a tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Laurent Marechal 19C. Farm Life PaintingCharles-Laurent Marechal (French, 1801-1887). An original oil painting on canvas. A farm life chicken coop landscape painted in the style of the 19th Century Metz School (Ecole de Metz; fl. circa 1845See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HENRI BOISSELIER (D.1959) MILITARY UNIFORM W/C(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed lower left H. Boisselier (Henri Boisselier, French, 1881-1959), including: (1) General de Brigade, (1) Commandant Decore de la LegioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Charles Robin (1873-1943) French, O/CTitled "Au Bord De La Seine". Sailboats Moored on the Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Georges Charles Robin was active/lived in France and is known for landscape painting.Overall size: 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHARLES COBELLE GOUACHE ON PAPER PAINTING OF NOTRE DAME DE PARISA painting of Notre Dame and its surrounds by Charles Cobelle (b. 1902 - d. 1994), an important 20th-century French artist and one of the last links to the Open Art School of Paris. A mixed media piecSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES COBELLE STYLE PARIS TEMPERA PAINTINGA vintage tempera painting on paper depicting a Parisienne street view, Ile de la Cite in the manner of Charles Cobelle, French, American, 1902 to 1998. Unsigned. Charles Cobelle, born Carl Edelman waSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCHARLES IX (1550-1574), Roi de France de 1560 a 1574. Lettre signee adressee a Raymond de Beccarie€600
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesChristofle Magnificent Flatware Set 126 Pcs by Charles Rossigneux - France$10,000
4 days LeftJasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antique$650
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. CHARLES IX, King of France. Extrait des Registres du Conseil privé du€800
6 days LeftForum AuctionsNormand (Charles) De Vignola der Ambachtslieden, first Dutch edition, Amsterdam, 1824 & others,£480
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
1 day LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500