Sold2017REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL, WEIGHTED,REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER PEDESTAL BOWL, WEIGHTED, APPROX 4.25" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Reed & Barton Sterling Art Deco Pedestal BowlReed & Barton sterling silver pedestal bowl / compote. Art deco design. Marked with Reed & Barton R maker's mark, sterling and 905 on the underside. 4 1/4"H x 9 1/2"-diameter. 696 grams. Minor scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch BowlReed & Barton sterling silver large punch bowl with pedestal base. Relief applied floral leaf decoration. Good condition. 11-¼” wide. 8” high. 47.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECE REED AND BARTON FRANCIS I STERLING SILVER COMPOTES AND BOWLThree piece Reed and Barton Francis I Sterling Silver compotes and bowl. Compotes measure 4.75" high with a diameter of 8" and being 34.8 Troy OzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Set: Pitcher, Bowl, Covered SugarA Reed and Barton Colonial or Georgian style three piece (plus lid) Sterling set consisting of a Pitcher, a Waste Bowl and a Lidded and Handled Sugar Bowl, 34 troy ounces (50SUT8002/4) () Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Oval Centerpiece BowlA Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Oval Centerpiece Bowlpattern number X244, in the Art Deco style of oval form raised on a round pedestal foot. 4 3/4 x 11 x 7 in. 21.05 troy oz. From the Estate of theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reed & Barton sterling silver pedestal bowlwith foliated scroll rim and base, 6 in. H., about 12 in. Diam., 29.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Pedestal BowlDESCRIPTION: An antique Reed & Barton sterling silver pedestal bowl with double lion handles, and footed tapered base. Hallmarked: "Sterling, X18" with Reed & Barton mark. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Handled Pedestal BowlReed & Barton Sterling Handled Pedestal Bowl. Measures 4.125 x 6.25 inches. Weighs 196 Grams. Excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passSee Sold Price
Sold20195 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bon Bon Bowls5 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bon Bon Bowls. 4 with grape pattern, one with shell motif. All are marked Reed & Barton sterling silver. Larger measures 1 inches x 4 inches x 2.75 inches. Total weightSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowls + 2 Silverplated Candlestick Lamps, 4 items1st-2nd items: Two (2) Reed and Barton sterling silver bowls, including one (1) Medici pattern medium vegetable bowl (2 1/4" H x 9 1/4" dia.) and one (1) X465 pattern bon bon bowl (1 1/4" H x 5 1/2" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver center bowl,Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver center bowl, 11 1/4" d, no mono, 23.03 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl.A Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl. Footed oval bowl in the Francis 1st pattern. Stamped for Reed & Barton, X566F 3 1/4" x 13" x 10 1/4" Wt: 21.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER BOWLReed & Barton Sterling Silver Round Vegetable Bowl in the Windsor Pattern #X957B. Measures 9 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 356 grams. Old French by Gorham Sterling Silver Bread and Butter Plate #10See Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Bowl(1) 6 1/4"dia. Reed & Barton Medici pattern. Total weight 2.88 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Salem Sterling BowlDESCRIPTION: Reed & Barton sterling silver bowl in the Salem pattern. Scalloped edge. Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 10-7/8" diameter x 1-3/4" high. 21.1 ozt. CONDITION: Surface scratches and wear asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Covered BowlReed & Barton sterling silver bowl with floral finial on cover, with insert, scroll feet. 14.3 ozt. [4" H x 7" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch BowlReed & BartonPunch Bowlcirca 1900sterling silversigned with firm's mark and "Sterling, 270, A, Reed & Barton"11 3/4 x 15 inches142.36 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON"Reed & Barton sterling silver centerpiece bowl, marked" STERLING 155A REED&BARTON" , monogrammed "Mother 1950" on the bottom W: 19 inches, H: 6 inches, Weight: 100.03 0zt (3111.4 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Footed BowlReed & BartonFooted Bowlearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "Sterling, 735, A" with firm's mark5 1/4 x 10 inches31.90 troy ounces5 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval BowlReed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Bowl scalloped form with four claw feet, pattern number X811, no monogram. 4 x 12 3/4 x 9 in. 21.40 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Deep BowlWith fluted sides and scalloped rim, MPK monogram. 9 in. diameter 14.4 ozt Reed & BartonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Reed & Barton sterling silver "Windsor" bowlReed & Barton sterling silver "Windsor" bowl, marked on bottom "Reed & Barton Sterling X958F, Windsor", 12 1/4" across, 14.54 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton sterling silver oval center bowlwith applied floral and scroll edge, model 85, 16 3/4 in. L., monogrammed, 40.70 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmReed & Barton Sterling Silver FRANCIS I X568 Fancy Repousse Pedestal Compote 437 grams$200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryReed and Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Silver Flatware - Set of 55$2,500
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryReed and Barton Dancing Flowers Sterling Silver Flatware - Set of 55$2,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 Pieces$10
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsIllinois Central Railroad Silver Corn Holders and Heinrich Pure Copper Casserole Bowl w/ Winged$40(1 bid)