Sold20233 Antique Flower Related BooksLot of three antique books related to flowers to include: 1869 Flowers From The Upper Alps With Glimpses Of Their Homes by Elijah Walton (condition - chromolithograph plateds mostly loose from spine aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 12 Antique Books all Dog RelatedLot of 12 Antique Books all Dog Related, a neat collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Related Antique BooksChinese related antique books, from the estate of the late Beverley Jackson of Santa Barbara, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY RARE RELIGIOUS BOOKS SIGNEDA set of four antique hardcover books related to religion. Francis L. Patton, The Inspiration of the Scriptures, Philadelphia, Presbyterian Board Of Publication, 1869. Helen Keller, Optimism My Key ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large group of books to include antique referenceLarge group of books to include antique reference books, Connecticut and Hartford related books, History of Wethersfield, Windsor, Memorial History of Hartford.See Sold Price
Sold2024BOOKS: Antique French Book BindingsAntique French book bindings, late 19th - early 20th century, "Revue des Deux Mondes" ("Review of the Two Worlds"), comprising periodicals of literary and cultural current affairs volumes, half leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Reference BooksAntique reference books. New York related including Potters & Potteries (N.Y.S. 1650-1900); N.Y.S. Furniture (1788-1825); N.Y. Furniture (N.Y.S. Museum); Poughkeepsie Potters and The Plague; Third RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW YORK CITY LOCAL HISTORY BOOKS AND ALBUMSA collection of nine antique and vintage books related to the history of New York. The New York Subway, Interborough Rapid Transit, 1904. Carole Rifkind, Main Street, The Face of Urban America, 1977.See Sold Price
Sold20199V Alfred William Pollard BIBLIOGRAPHICA 1895-18979V Alfred William Pollard BIBLIOGRAPHICA 1895-1897 Antique British Literary History Periodical Books-On-Books Chromolithograph Plates Original Wrappers Book Details: This lot consists of the nine antSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ANTI-SLAVERY RELATED BOOK 1840FAMILIAR LETTERS TO HENRY CLAY OF KENTUCKY BY JOSEPH JOHN GURNEYSee Sold Price
Sold20185V COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE & ANTIQUE ESTATE BOOKS Railroad5V COLLECTIBLE VINTAGE & ANTIQUE ESTATE BOOKS Railroad Automobile Blue Book American Motors Ford Packard Liberty 12 Engine Arctic Eskimo Maps Illustrations Photographs Rambler Signed Book Details: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Art and Antiques Related Reference Booksincluding: "Primitivism" in 20th Century Art, edited by William Rubin, New York: Museum of Modern Art, 1984; The Silver and Silversmiths of Peru, edited by Jose Torres Della Pina and Victoria Mujica,See Sold Price
Sold20221774-76 Antique Books- Johann David Michaelis3 Volumes of "Mosaic Law"- an extensive work on Hebrew law and legislation, by the German theologian Johann David Michaelis (1717-1791). Published in 1774, 1775, 1776 in Frankfurt. Someage related weaSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANTIQUE & VINTAGE FIRE RELATED BOOKS"YE OLDE FIRE LADDIES" 1930, "FIRE BRIGADE"1881, "FIRE FIGHTING" 1935, "FLOOD OF FIRE & BURNING RAIN" 1902See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Works Related to Comic and Folk Art19th - 20th century, all folio and smaller, featuring Caricature and Other Comic Art; American Folk Art Painting; Mary Hart Benton; Volkskunst in Europa; also an antique book of quilting patterns. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Book Character Analysis How To Read People,Fundamentals of Practical Prychology by David V. Bush. The provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia. We have included images showing the condition and information related toSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage & Antique Postcards & Souvenir Booklets$20
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Mongolian Buddhist/Astrological Book w/ Profuse Color Illustrations-$4,000
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1915 Washington The National Capital Illustr. Book$15(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1867 Longfellow Complete Poetical Works Book Illus$4(2 bids)