Sold20172- GERMAN PENNY TOY WAGONSIncludes penny toy Mule Drawn Wagon with Driver and Horse Drawn Covered Wagon. 6" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gyula Rudnay (1878 - 1957) Hungary, Gouache on Paper Horse Drawn Covered Wagon LandscapeHungarian School watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right and dated 1943. Image has darkened under glass with toning visible. 14.5" x 12" overall. Please note the absence of a condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1910 German Painted Wood Horse Drawn Wagonc1910 German Painted Wood Horse Drawn Wagon 10 x 12 x 6 Shipping in continental US $22.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2021H.O. SERPELL & CO. LTD LITHOGRAPH TIN AMBULANCEHORSE DRAWN CANVAS COVERED WAGON - CIRCA 1912 4 3/4" X 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C. Signed Western Charcoal DrawingEarly 20th C. Signed Western Charcoal Drawing depicting a battle scene between cowboys and Indians near a covered horse-drawn wagon. Sight size: 12 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 CAST IRON TOYS. TO INCLUDE: HUBLEY CASTIRON HORSE DRAWN ICE WAGON, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. DRIVER IS PRESENT. ORIGINAL PAINT, SHOWS WEAR. 12 1/2" LONG, 6" HIGH, 3" WIDE. ALONG WITH A CARPENTER FIRE PATROL WAGON. WORN ORIGINAL PAINT. 3 FIREMENSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUBLEY CAST IRON FIRE CHIEF HORSE DRAWN WAGONHubley Fire Chief Wagon pulled by single 6" horse. All original with no cracks or repairs. 12 1/2". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN FIRE CHIEF WAGONNice all original Hubley cast iron Fire Chief Wagon with no cracks or breaks. 12" long with 6" horse. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Russian School Horse Sleigh Snow Painting.United States,19th Century Depicts a horse drawn sled containing three men in thick winter gear trailed by a second sled careening through a snow covered forest. Oil on board,Board 6 1/4" x 12 1/2".FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Occupational and Horse Drawn Vehicle TintypesTintypes (12) including; 1.) Girl on horseback measuring 2.25" x 3.5". 2.) Man and woman in buggy measuring 4.5" x 6.75". 3.) Commercial delivery wagon in front of restaurant measuring 3.75" x 5". 4.)See Sold Price
Sold20241910 HORSE DRAWN COVERED WAGON .1910 HORSE DRAWN COVERED WAGON (GYPSY WAGON NO. 57) BY GIBBS TOY CO. CANTON , OHIO 17" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Bronze Horse Drawn Covered Wagon Case, heightA Chinese Bronze Horse Drawn Covered Wagon 20th century on a carved wood stand and a plexiglass case. Case, height 10 x width 14 1/2 x depth 9 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horse-drawn covered wagon toyHorse-drawn covered wagon toy with team of horses -Good, works!See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin Horse Drawn Covered Wagon & Driver5.5" tall by 9"long. 4 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elastolin Horse Drawn Covered Wagon & Driver5.5" tall by 9"long. 4 pieces. Excellent to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Primitive Painted Wood Horse-Drawn Covered WagonIncludes 1 extra horse figure, Driver missing arms, Measures 13 x 27 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heyde Lot Covered Wagon and CrewSize 2 (48mm). Lot includes Horse Drawn Covered Wagon with Canvas Canopy and Seated Drivers. 5 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. Whippletree Painted Grey. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLKSY AMERICAN WAGON MODEL.First quarter 20th century, mixed woods. Horse-drawn covered wagon with canvas roof, wooden wheels with steel tires, papier mache horse and wheeled cart and two passengers. 17.5"h. 17"w. 41"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #2034 Prairie SchoonerPost war issue. Horse drawn covered wagon with pioneers. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF MINI GERMAN WOODEN TOYS.Lot includes: (3) horse drawn wagons, horse drawn papier mache sleigh, horse drawn covered wagon, fencing, water pump, building, boat, misc. farm and wild animals. Condition: minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE UNITED CLOCK Co. HORSE & WAGON CLOCKVINTAGE UNITED CLOCK Co. HORSE DRAWN COVERED WAGON CARRIAGE WITH FIBERGLASS CANOPY - 19" x 4" x 9" (ONE FOOT ON HORSE MISSING)See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF MINI GERMAN WOODEN TOYS.Lot includes: (6) horse drawn wagons, stalls with (1) horse, (5) figures. Condition: some age loss, repair.See Sold Price
Sold2022HORSE-DRAWN TOY COVERED WAGON BY GIBBS152. HORSE-DRAWN TOY COVERED WAGON BY GIBBS. 18” length. Pressed steel wagon with painted red finish has cloth covering, cast iron spoke wheels, drawn by pair of die cut, paper lithographed woodSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Folk Art From Eatonville Fl Wagon & Horses Lamp$1
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPickwick Ale Tin Lithographl Advertising Beer Serving Tray.$50
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Antique Cast Iron & Wood Barn PulleySee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Super Arcade Antique Cast Iron Horse Drawn Farm Wagon$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA GROUP OF SILVER AND SILVER-PLATED MINIATURES mostly Dutch, by various makers, 19th/20th century$260(6 bids)