Sold2024(6) American Chopper Bikes 2004-05 Joy Ride -MIB-NOS2004-05 Joy Ride American Chopper Bikes-MIB-NOS. Includes Old School Cody Project, POW/MIA Chopper, Mikey's Bike, Fire Bike, Comanche and Black Widow. Single owner collection from the largest toy collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Voulkos ''Bulls and Figures Jar'' 1953 StonewarePeter Voulkos (1924-2002 American) ''Bulls and Figures Jar'' Circa 1953 Stoneware 24''x13''. Museum quality speckled glaze jar with sgraffito picasso-esque bull, bird, and standing figures motif. InciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Horse)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Untitled horse sculpture, 2005 Hand-painted and glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. Underside signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "8/05." 6" H x 3" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol 6 Blotted Line Figures for 1950s Ad CampaignWarhol, Andy (American, 1928-1987), 6 Original Blotted Line Drawings for an Ad Campaign, on 3 sheets, showing male and female figures standing by measuring lines with check marks, 1952 or 1953, ink onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Approx. 14.07 Carat Oval Cut Sapphire, 1.05 CaratApprox. 14.07 Carat Oval Cut Sapphire, 1.05 Carat Diamond and 18 Karat Yellow Gold Ring. Diamonds G-H color, VS clarity. Signed 18K 750. Very good condition. Ring size 6. Approx. weight: 7.05 pennyweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Apache Polychrome Pictorial OllaDecorated with 4 standing figures and four 23 star American flags with geometric above and below, 6 1/2" diameter x 7 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Sunset Macchia, 2005 Portland Press, USADale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Sunset Macchia, 2005 Portland Press, USA hand-blown glass signed 'Chihuly PP 05' H 7 1/2 x Diameter 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Harry M. Cornell, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009) AmericanAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 4 1/4"in H x 6 1/2"in W and 10"in H x 12"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait, landscape and genre painting Born to the faSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT H. COLESCOTT AMERICAN 1925-2009Figure in an Interior, oil on masonite, 24 x 18 in (61 x 45.7 cm), framed 27 x 21 in (68.6 x 53.3 cm), signed lower left, dated 1961, PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Youngblood (US/Santa Fe, b. 1955)Nancy Youngblood (American/Santa Fe, b. 1955), "Untitled - Swirled Melon Bowl", 2002, carved black clay, incised signature and dated at bottom, h. 4-1/2", dia. at widest 6-3/4". Private collection, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judith Schaechter "Study for Puppets" stained glassJUDITH SCHAECHTER (American 20/21st century) "Study for Puppets" Stained glass with light box. 37 x 26 5/8 x 6 1/4 inches. Initialed and dated along the right side: JS 2002.See Sold Price
Sold202267264: Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Damselfly and Paul Stankard (American, b. 1943) Damselfly and Bouquet Paperweight, 2002 Lampworked and polished glass 3 inches (7.6 cm) Etched to lower body: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 6.76 CARAT KASHMIR 'ROYAL BLUE' SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BY BVLGARISet with a cushion-shaped Kashmir sapphire weighing 6.76 carats, surrounded by 8 circular-cut diamonds, diamonds weighing 6.07 carats in total, mounted in platinum, ring size 6Gübelin, 2022, reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIA 6.05 VS2 Old Euro Brilliant Diamond Platinum Approx 1.36ctw Mount Diamond RingDescribed & Photographed By: Sam HFA 40412 NREEYD Title: GIA 6.05 VS2 Old Euro Brilliant Diamond Platinum Approx 1.36ctw Mount Diamond Ring Description:Absolutely stunning, massive, bright, and extremSee Sold Price
Sold2017A magnificent Chinese white jade censer(?)A magnificent Chinese white jade carved censer(?) carved with 4 dragons on side in reticulated style, 6.05"Hx14.25"x3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021James Hope. Oil/Canvas, Twilight.James Hope (Vermont/New York, 1818-1892). A Hudson River School oil on canvas titled "Twilight". It depicts a Native American figure sitting on a boulder by a lake with a nearby canoe, watching a beauSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIBSON ACE FREHLEY MODEL LES PAUL CUSTOMGibson Ace Frehley model Les Paul Custom sunburst with three pickups in original case, serial number ACE 1. Together with a pickguard signed by Frehley, "To Les on your/ 90th birthday/ 6-9-05 Love AceSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6 SANTA CLAUS FIGURESLot of 6 Santa figures including 24" animated, 20", 17", 12", 11", 10"See Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2004-05 Dragon Models Warbird Series - MIB-NOS$50(2 bids)