Sold2021Pair Chinese ancestor watercolor paintingsPair Chinese ancestor watercolor paintings, 37.6"x17.15"See Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF 6 CHINESE PAINTING OF FLOWERS BLOSSOMMING ANDImage only size 144 cm by 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL 6 FT CHINESE JADE TREE WITH JADE, PINKMONUMENTAL 6 FT CHINESE JADE TREE WITH JADE, PINK QUARTZ AND AGATE STONE FLOWERS AND LEAVES, IN STONE PLANTER, 6'H X 4'W, SKU504.17See Sold Price
Sold20234 FT CHINESE PAINTING OF CHILDRENLarge old Chinese watercolor painting of children playing, signed, 22 x 47 inches, unframed. Some foxing/staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 6 Chinese Paintings Hanging ScrollsGroup of six Chinese paintings. Includes four hanging scroll paintings, two depicting flowers, one landscape, and one abstract painting. With one calligraphy hand scroll, and one painting depicting aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ancestors PaintingChinese painting on paper, pair of ancestors, 29" x 26" overall, water damageSee Sold Price
Sold20172 HAND PAINTED 6 FT CHINESE WATERCOLOR SCROLLSTwo Hand Painted Chinese Watercolor Scrolls. Both are approximately 6 1/2 feet long. Both are signed and both have additional calligraphy notations on the back. One a mountain vista with climbers, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair Chinese Ancestor PaintingQing dynasty, Daoguang period Dimension: 180cm by 90cm Provenance: Martin Antiques Gallery 1992. Original invoices.Vancouver private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ancestor Painting Scroll of a Court OfficerChinese Ancestor Painting Scroll of a Court Officer. H 184cm, W 85cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ancestor PaintingQing dynasty, seated female figure wearing dragon robes, rank badge of a phoenix, wearing an ornate beaded headdress, a platform resting on a floral pattern rug, 50 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Ancestor Painting, C. 19th C.Antique Chinese Ancestor Painting, C. 19th C. Gouache on paper. Framed. Chinese ancestor paintings were often commissioned of a relative after they passed away. Artists usually focused on depicting thSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Chinese Paintings on Silk(6) Chinese paintings on silk, gouache, each approximately 12" x 8" sight, largest framed size 21" x 16", poor to fair condition, damages at tops of silkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese ancestor painting, c.1850Chinese ancestor painting, c.1850, painting 43" x 33" in a frame 66" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Ancestor PaintingAntique Chinese Ancestor Painting, ink on paper. Depicts a court lady with rank badge and phoenix headdress. Size: 33.75" x 18.5", 86 x 47 cm (sight); 36" x 21", 91 x 53 cm (frame). Provenance: privatSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Chinese Paintings on VellumSight Size: 7.75" x 12.5". Each depicting figures performing ceremonial duties.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) CHINESE PAINTINGS & EMBROIDERYOne mounted embroidery and (5) framed paintings. Dimensions: (Largest, calligraphy - frame) H 33.5" x W 22.5" (Sight) H 25.5" x W 14.5" Condition: Showing various signs of wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ancestor painting of two religous figuresChinese Ancestor painting of two religous figures. Ca. 1900. 35”x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Ancestor paintingAntique 19th C. Chinese Ancestor painting. Paint on paper. Size: 58" x 36", 147 x 91 cm (image); 84" x 44", 213 x 112 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ancestor Painting of WomanChinese Ancestor Painting of Woman. Watercolor on silk. Framed. Size: 33'' x 18.25'', 84 x 46 cm (image); 38'' x 23'', 97 x 58 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANCESTOR PAINTINGLarge framed Chinese ancestor painting. 46.25" x 25.5" and 56.5" x 24.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Chinese paintings of flowers, 19th century. Watercolor and ink on silk. Each inscribed and with6 Chinese paintings of flowers, 19th century. Watercolor and ink on silk. Each inscribed and with red seal. Mounted on thick paper card. Old collection number on reverse. Sight of each about: 8.25 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese ancestor painting of a seated emperorLarge Chinese ancestor painting of a seated emperor, mounted in wood frame, overall 52.75"h x 30"wSee Sold Price