Sold2016(7) VINTAGE CHOCOLATE/HARD CANDY MOLDS INCLUDING8" X 11" HINGED MULTIPLE MOLD WITH (6) TURKEY MOLDS - 5.5" HEN ON NEST - 7" FLAT MULTIPLE BUTTERFLY AND BINOCULAR - 8" MULTIPLE WITH ALLIGATORS - 9" FLAT MULTIPLE WITH SKATING SCENES - 8" FLAT MULTIPLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loot of 2 Staffordshire white hens on nests - ca 1860 - 6 1/2" wide x4 3/4" tall & 8" wide x 6" tallLoot of 2 Staffordshire white hens on nests - ca 1860 - 6 1/2" wide x4 3/4" tall & 8" wide x 6" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024French carved oval dresser box with henFrench carved oval dresser box with hen on nest. Late 19th century. 6 1/4"h x 7 1/8"w x 4 1/2"d. Weight: <1lb.See Sold Price
SoldCollectibles (2) Purple Slag Hen On Nest, Clear Glass Hen On Nest, UnmarkedCollectibles (2) purple slag hen on nest, clear glass hen on nest, unmarked, exc cond, 6"l.See Sold Price
Sold20243 STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS TUREEN. PAINT CHIPS. 6 1/2" L x 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) 19th C Polychrome Porcelain Hens on Nest(5) Small & miniature polychrome porcelain hens on nest, 19th C, unmarked, c/o 6-1/2" x 5" x 5-3/4" h, 6" x 4-3/4" x 4-7/8" h, 5-1/2" x 4-1/2" x 5" h, 5-1/4" x 4-1/4" x 4-1/2" h, 2-3/4" x 1-3/4" x 2-5See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Pottery Hen on Nest Covered Dishesthe largest: 6 1/2" high, 9" diameter. Use wear, soiling, stains, a few small chips. Provenance: Property of a Madison, CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large English Staffordshire porcelain hen on nest withLarge English Staffordshire porcelain hen on nest with original insert with 6 egg cups, small chip to inner lip, 11" w x 9" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Jadeite Hen on Nest Devilled Egg PlateMint condition rare Fenton Jadeite Devilled egg plate with hen on nest covered center dish. Oval, approx. 10 1/2" X 12 1/2", 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vallerysthal milk glass hen on nest setunusual signed Vallerysthal Portieux milk glass hen on nest egg cup set with 6 cups and covered backet form sauce dish on horseshoe shaped undertray 7.5" x 11" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Staffordshire Polychromed Hen On Nesttop with bisque finish and Palissy style grass. 5 1/2" high, 6" long. Chip to inner lid rim, polychrome loss to comb and wattle, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small 19th C. Staffordshire Hen on NestBisque hen on nest with hand painted detail and glazed 'nest' basket, miniature tureen or trinket box. Possible small over-painted chip to wattle, Unmarked. Probably mid 19th C. Approx. 6" x 3 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold20243 STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS TUREEN. PAINT CHIPS. 8" L x 6 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Staffordshire hen & duck on nests ca 1840-60 - 6" wide x 4 3/4" tallStaffordshire hen & duck on nests ca 1840-60 - 6" wide x 4 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20243 STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS TUREEN. PAINT CHIPS. 7" L x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold20242 STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE HEN ON NESTS TUREEN. PAINT CHIPS. 7" L x 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Hen-on-nest porcelain dishs and covers(3) Hen-on-nest porcelain dishs and covers, 20th c., largest: 7.5"h x 10"w x 7"d, smallest: 6"h x 7"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARY RUSSELL SMITH OIL ON PAPERMary Russell Smith (1842-1878, American), oil on paper inscribed verso 'Hens Nest, painted by Mary Smith Edge Hill, Montgomery Co., PA about 1860'. Provenance: Pook & Pook 2006 12" x 8.75" ss / 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Staffordshire Figural Porcelain Hens on Nest19th or early 20th century. Consisting of a black hen and a white hen each having hand decorated body resting atop nest. The hens remove from the nest to house goods. The white hen having a small chipSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENS ON NEST FIGURAL BOXESCollection of (7) Glass and Porcelain Hens on Nests, incl: Circa 1860 Staffordshire figure, nicely textured surface with basketweave base, 5 1/2" high, 7 1/4" wide, old glaze flake to top of base sectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Westmoreland Marble Swirl Milk Glass Rooster & Hen on Nest DishesOne Westmoreland 5” rooster and three 5” hens on nest marbled swirl milk glass with colors blue, green, red, and orange. Rooster has scalloped nes with rounded tail, while rest of hens havSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Staffordshire Mini Bisque Hens on Nest2 Staffordshire mini bisque hens on nests trinket boxes. Measures 4"H x 4"L x 3"W & 3.5"H x 4"L x 2.75"W. Condition report: overall good condition with one little chip to head of small one. Please exaSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMega International AuctionNATURAL OLD BOXWOOD HAND CARVING BIRD'S NEST TEA PET ORNAMENT$500
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAndrea By Sadek Ruby-Throated Hummingbird Figurine$35