Sold2020Virginia dare Carbonated Beverages Framed Poster Sign48" x 24" Scarce framed heavy stock poster with bright colors, minor stains, and bends. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Virginia Dare Carbonated Beverages poster49"x25" framed paper Virginia Dare Carbonated Beverages poster -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023EMBOSSED METAL SIGN SQUEEZE CARBONATED BEVERAGEAn embossed metal sign advertising Squeeze carbonated beverage. Ht: 10" Wd: 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020orange crushorange crush self framed carbonated beverage sign; stout sign co st louis USA; 35"x35" embossed; excellent color and shineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Squeeze, "That DistinctiveSoda fountain sign, Squeeze, "That Distinctive Carbonated Beverage", embossed metal w/great graphics, marked "litho by J. V. Reed & Co.,-Louisville, KY", small spot surface loss, o/wise Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN ORANGE CRUSH CARBONATED BEVERAGES PANEL SIGN.SST. The privilege panel on this sign has not been painted over but does show damage to the original paint. There is some paint loss to the edges of the sign, some slight crinkle to the top left and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK ORANGE CRUSH CARBONATED BEVERAGES" SIGN.SST. This is the "Flavor Sealed in the Brown Bottle" version, complete with the very popular and older bottle prominently displayed in the middle of the sign, along with the Crushy graphic. This is anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Big Boy Beverages Framed Adv Banner SignVintage Big Boy Beverages advertising paper banner / poster sign framed behind glass. Poster appears to be in nice condition with some wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with great colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021O'Keefe's Beverages Cardboard Trolley PosterCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard. Features a lounging dame in revealing negligee. Framed behind glass. Sight 9 1/2 x 20" . Exhibits a crease passing through the lower right corner and within thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Prix of Cuba 500 km. Framed Poster Autographed by Fangio with Business CardTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2023Cremant De Roi Veuve Amiot Framed PosterCremant De Roi Veuve Amiot Oversized Professionally Framed Poster Art by Leonetto Cappiello in 1922 with Certificate of Authenticity From The Ross Group, Westport, CT. Framed measures 69 inches x 53 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Enter The Dragon Framed Poster with Signature Strip"Enter the Dragon" Original signature by martial arts acting legend Bruce Lee, forensically certified authentic, custom matted and framed with "Enter the Dragon" movie poster!See Sold Price
Sold2022Nose Cone with 1984 Dallas Grand Prix Framed PosterTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 32 × 60 × 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Philip Morris Advertising Framed PosterTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed PostersTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 52 × 39 Inches; Dimensions are for largest poster.; Dimensions are for largest poster.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dunlop Tires Double-Sided Porcelain Sign with Stand and Framed PosterTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 52 × 38.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241976 Advertising Framed Poster for the New OrleansJazz and Heritage Festival 1976 measures 28 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari Banner, Painting, and Framed PosterTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 60 × 36See Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA FRAMED POSTERFRAMED LITHOGRAPH POSTER, TITLED DICTIONNAIRE DES ARTS DECORATIES. 24 1/2" x 16 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 25 1/2" x 34" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Posters and Wall DécorTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 40 × 27; Dimensions are for largest poster.; Dimensions are for largest poster.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thirsty Just Whistle Framed Poster Advertising25.5" x 35" Framed poster under plexi glass having bright colors. Age unknown. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THESee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Keep'em Going Railroad framed posterposter shows staining and creases. Is torn almost full length of poster starting at "keep" but still displays nicely, 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998Newcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998. Some light scuffs to frame. Poster in excellent condition. 24"h x 16.5"w. Frame 25.75"h x 17 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two daySee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed poster. With the following notes:" "Miss Emma Hutchison's and Mr Percy Hutchison's Company$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center Poster$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMuhammad Ali Frazier Foreman Norton Holmes Autographed Poster R69$16(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Larry Bird Autographed Numbered Poster R69$1(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1965 James Bond 007 Thunderball glass framed movie poster$200(52 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING MICHELIN TIRES FRAMED PAPER POSTER W/ BIBENDUM GRAPHIC.$1,200(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1969 Steve McQueen Bullet glass framed movie poster$102(31 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP. Barbey & Son Brewery Framed Advertising Poster.$250(2 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal James Bond 007 You Only Live Twice glass framed movie poster$206(18 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLC1982 re-release Raiders of the Lost Ark glass framed movie poster$172(10 bids)