Sold2016Rare 19th C. Russian Bronze 4- Panel Traveling IconRussia, ca. 1800 CE. This is a four-panel bronze travelling icons with bright navy blue enamel; each panel depicts five smaller religious scenes. The unfolding four panels are what make this piece rarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 16th C. Russian Bronze Cross Pendant**Originally Listed At $300** Eastern Europe, Russia, ca. 16th century CE. An ornate, still wearable cross pendant with a complex iconography. One side depicts the Orthodox cross, with two cross barsSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN BRONZE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLASTwice enamelled, 19th c. 11 x 9,5 cm The Gospel book is closed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 8th C. Russian Proto Viking White Bronze Pendant**Originally Listed At $300** Northern Europe / Central Asia, Finno-Ugric culture, ca. 5th to 11th century CE. A white bronze pendant composed of five cast pieces, two bell-shaped, two flattened withSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Russian Bronze Traveling Triptych Icon - MaryEastern Europe, Russia, ca. 19th century CE. A cast bronze traveling icon, with two "doors" that hinge open to form a triptych. In the center is a large panel depicting Mary holding the Christ Child.See Sold Price
201719th C. Rare Tibet Bronze & Crystal Pendant of MahakalaCentral Asia, Tibet, ca. 19th century CE. An amazing pendant - bronze, gilded in places, with a silver back, and containing inlaid turquoise and dark red coral - all surrounding a crystal in the formSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Russian Bronze Cross - Very Rare!Russia, 18th century CE. A four-armed cross with elaborate design and many details of story and text. This cross was made at a time when the Orthodox church was actively expanding through missionary aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Bronze Hand Form SealRare Bronze Hand Form Seal, dark patina hand with pleasted and shell case dore, bronze sleeve, bracelet and ring each with black onyx portrait cameo, monogrammed crest seal on base, 19th C, 6 1/4"h [4See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Russian Bronze Crucifix Icon Cross, 18th CRare 18th Century Antique Russian Bronze Crucifix Icon Cross. Size 5 1/2 by 3 1/4". Authenticity guaranteed. Certificate of authenticity is available upon request of the buyer. Please note that this lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 19th C. African Benin Bronze Staff - Janus FormWest Africa, Kingdom of Benin, 19th century CE. This is a cast bronze figure in the shape of two people, one at the top and one at the bottom, with highly stylized arms bent at the elbows. The faces oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Antique Russian Bronze Neck Cross Icon, 18th CItem: Rare Antique Russian Neck Cross Icon Date: 18th century Material: Bronze Size: 2 1/2 x 1 1/3 inches Very good condition Authenticity guaranteed. Certificate of the Authenticity available upon reSee Sold Price
Sold2016rare pr of Arts & Crafts silver plated, bronze & ironrare pr of Arts & Crafts silver plated, bronze & iron diminutive rabbit form andirons w log stops - 15" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BCAncient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BC. Ex Christies. Size 3 5/8 inches high (9.2 cm) Rare Ancient bronze male figure standing facing holding a Dog. custom mounted. Perfect condition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Byzantine Bronze Mirror with Eagle c.6th century AD.Ancient Byzantine Bronze Mirror with Eagle c.6th century AD. Size 8 inches high, 4 1/8 inches wide. Rare cast bronze mirror with eagle in the center wings spread out facing right, the handle with ramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Byzantine Foot Shape Bronze Seal c.6th centuryAncient Byzantine Foot Shape Bronze Seal c.6th century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches length. Rare Byzantine bronze bread seal foot shaped with suspension loop with Latin inscriptiopns. Ex Private NJ CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Near Eastern Sasanian Bronze Applique c.6th cenAncient Near Eastern Sasanian Bronze Applique c.6th century AD. Size 5 7/8 inches diameter. Rare Sasanian Bronze round applique with stylized animal Condition: perfect. Provenance: Ex Mr David SaidianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Byzantine Bronze Comb c.6th century AD.Ancient Byzantine Bronze Comb c.6th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches length + chain. Rare Byzantine bronze Comb with part of its original chain decorated with floral design and star in the center withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Byzantine Bronze Weight c.6th centuryAncient Holy Land Byzantine Bronze Weight c.6th century AD. Size 1 1/2 inch diameter. Rare cast bronze weight with Cross and Latin letters. Provenance: Private NYC Collection acquired in the USA MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Visigothic Spain Bronze Seal Ring c.6th century AD.Visigothic Spain Bronze Seal Ring c.6th century AD. Size 27 mm. Ring size USA 14. Rare Fine bronze ring with a Cross in the center with inscriptions. Condition:band crack otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Mesopotamia Bronze Seal c.6th cent BC.Ancient Mesopotamia Bronze Seal c.6th cent BC. size 1 inch length. Rare Cast bronze seal with stylized figure. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann Arbor Michigan, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE RUSSIAN MACEHEADBronze, of characteristic spiked form, popular among the Rus, notably at the Battle of Kalka in 1223. From a private Hungarian collection displayed in the Godollo Royal Castle Exhibition in Pest and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Near Eastern Bronze Vessel c.6th cen BCAncient Near Eastern Bronze Vessel c.6th cen BC. size 6 5/8 inches high x 3 7/8 inches diameter. Unusual form Large Bronze Vessel with great patina. condition: minor chips at the rim otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Russian Bronze Crosses c.19th century.Lot of 2 Russian Bronze Crosses c.19th century. Size 1 3/4 - 2 inch length. Russian Orthodox "Old Believers" Male and Female Form Bronze Pectoral Crosses with suspension loop. Provenance: Ex Florida cSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword with Gold & Silver Damascened$900
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR / TULWAR Sword ~ Vicious Serrated Blade ~ Fine Silver Damascened$600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsMassive 15th-16th C. Russian or Croatian BERDYCH Polearm Axe of Awesome & Rare Form. Almost$750
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRARE 19th C. Horse & Jockey "Horse Racing" Ornate Mantle Clock Dore Bronze & Cast Metal and Onyx$120(3 bids)