Sold2021(7) Carder era Steuben sherbets and underplatesSet of (7) Carder era Steuben sherbets and underplates, shape 2680, in green jade over alabaster, having flared rims and pedestal bases with no apparent marks, including (7) sherbets, 3.75"h x 4"dia,See Sold Price
Sold2021Carder Steuben Amethyst ribbed Sherbets & plates 1920Carder Steuben 2680 Amethyst Optic Rib Sherbets & Under plates 1920This is a pair of Carder era Steuben 2680 Amethyst Optic Rib sherbets and under plates. The sherbets stand 3-7/8" tall and measure 3-See Sold Price
Sold2023Carder Steuben Green Jade Sherbet & UnderplateCarder Steuben green jade sherbet and underplate shape no. 6394, engraved in the "York" pattern. 3" H x 5" diameter (the sherbet)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben calcite & gold aurene sherbet, 4"hCarder era Steuben calcite over gold aurene sherbet, having a flared bowl rising on a cylinder stem, ending in a circular foot, Steuben shape number 1526, apparently unmarked, 4"h x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Steuben Carder Era Gold Aurene SherbetsDESCRIPTION: Pair of Frederick Carder-era Steuben iridescent gold Aurene glass sherbets, shape #2361, each featuring twisted stem with blue Aurene accents. One sherbet marked on underside with "AureneSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEUBEN CARDER ERA LARGE SELENIUM RED OPTIC SWIRL GLASS VASESteuben Selenium Red Vase. Cylindrical flaring form with everted lip on a ring foot, unmarked. 7 1/2"x10". Weight 2 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two signed Steuben Carder era swirl vases-aqua and paleTwo signed Steuben Carder era swirl vases-aqua and pale blue 7" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS STEUBEN AURENE & OPAL SHERBET & UNDERPLATEFrederick Carder( English / American, 1863-1963) for Steuben (American), early 20th century. Opal and aurene gold sherbet and underplate, form 2680. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 3.875" (sherbet), dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Art Glass Sherbet & Underplate,golden aurene on calcite, 4 3/4" tall, 6" tall, unsigned, excellent.Aurene glass was made by Frederick Carder of New York about 1904. It is an iridescent gold, blue, green, or red glass, usually markeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben Art Glass Sherbet & Underplate,green jade and alabaster, 4" tall, 6" diameter underplate, unsigned, excellent.........Frederick Carder (1863–1963), a gifted English designer, managed Steuben Glass Works from its founding in 1903See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Federick Carder Era Gold Aurene CompoteBeautiful Steuben Frederick Carder Era Gold Aurene Compote #2604. The compote measures 6" tall and the top diameter is 6-7/8". Signed Aurene 2604 on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Steuben Green Alabaster Sherbet and Underplate,pedestal base compote shape with 6" diameter under plate...When collectors think of Steuben glass, two distinct styles come to mind. The first was pioneered by Steuben co-founder Frederick Carder in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Calcite/Gold Aurene Goblets/UnderplatesThese four Steuben pieces are a sherbets with underplates. They are calcite with gold aurene iridescence. Each goblet stands approx 3 7/8" tall, underplate is approx 5 3/4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben green aurene pulled feather vaseCarder era Steuben green and gold aurene pulled feather vase, having a flared and shaped rim above a tapering ovoid body with green and gold aurene pulled feather design, Steuben shape number 521, marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben cobalt dot vase, 11"hCarder era Steuben translucent cobalt and clear glass vase, of cylinder form with polka-dot T-114 engraving, the whole resting on a circular clear foot, having a ground pontil and maker's mark, SteubeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben covered urn w/ fruit, 16"hCarder era Steuben covered urn with a fruit finial, executed in amber and black jade, of urn form with a polychrome apple finial, the whole resting on a circular foot, Steuben shape number 3114, apparSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben cintra glass jar, 6"hCarder era Steuben cintra glass figural marmalade jar, the orange form having a green stem and white blossom applied to the cover, the body, lid, and underliner executed in orange cintra glass, SteubeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben blue aurene vase, 13"hCarder era Steuben blue aurene vase, having a trumpet neck above a baluster form tapering to a circular foot, Steuben shape number 275, apparently unmarked, 13"h x 4.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carder Era Steuben Jade Green Glass Vasewith opaline alabaster applied handles. Circa 1920, during Frederick Carder era. 12 3/4" high, 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben gold aurene vase, 8"hCarder era Steuben gold aurene vase, of urn form with a trumpet neck above a tapering body with gold aurene rings at the rim and shoulder, the whole resting on a circular foot, Steuben shape number 66See Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben bi-color vase, 9"hCarder era Steuben bi-color vase, the body executed in fluted ivory glass resting on a circular 'mirror black' foot, Steuben shape number 7331, apparently unmarked, 9"h x 6"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Carder Era, Steuben ACB Calcite Pendant Lightcirca 1920, white iridescent glass with cut urn and swag decoration, ormolu mounted with chain, unmarked. Shade 6 x 12 in. diameter with a 6 in. fitter rim. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben dark amethyst lidded puff box, 4"hCarder era Steuben dark amethyst lidded puff box, having a polychrome fruit finial above a globular box, Steuben shape number 5204, apparently unmarked, 4"h x 4.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carder era Steuben Grotesque vase, 10"hCarder era Steuben Grotesque vase in Flemish blue and clear, the handkerchief form tapering to a circular foot, Steuben shape number 7090, marked 'Steuben,' 9.5"h x 5"dia.See Sold Price
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'HUDSON' PATTERN ENGRAVED GLASS GOBLET, Corning, New York, early 20th century, unmarked,...$200(1 bid)
BonhamsSTEUBEN 'GROTESQUE' ART GLASS BOWL, Corning, New York, c. 1930, unmarked, ht. 4 3/4 in.Literatur...$100