Sold2017Lithyalin Glass Bowl Dore Bronze Mounts c. 1820Blown Green Lithyalin Glass 7 1/2" Bowl. Facet cut body on pedestal base. Dore bronze mounts. Circa 1820. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Dore Bronze Mount Wood Picture Photo FrameAntique, wall hung, bronze mounted wood picture frame. Features a shield form with elaborate bronze decoration with floral and scrolled embellishments. Photo window measures 2 7/8" x 2 1/4". MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Pair of Antique 19thc. Porcelain VasesFine Pair of Antique 19thc. Sevres Porcelain Vases with Dore Bronze Mounts. With Decorations of Flowers. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 7.75", Handle to Handle- 6". Provenance: From a Queens, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Palais Royal Blue Opaline Glass & Dore Bronze CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: Antique French Palais Royal blue opaline glass and dore bronze mounts centerpiece, in oval shape with dented scalloped rim. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 7 1/4" W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(11)pcs 19c French Furniture Mounts (5) Figural(11) Pieces of 19th C French dore bronze furniture mounts (5) Figural mounts (1) is cast lead. Largest Empire mount with cornucopia measures 7" x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Four French Empire bronze dore mountscirca 1800-1810; comprising two female angels and two mythological creatures, angels - 5 1/4 in. H., 9 1/4 in. W., creatures - 17 in. H., 7 1/4 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2015French Blue Opaline Glass Bowl With Dore BronzeAntique French Bronze & Blue Opaline Scalloped blue opaline glass bowl with Dore mounts.Dore bronze elaborate floral designs.Dimension: 6.7” x 6.7”Condition: very goodProvenance: Maine EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) BACCARAT STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED CRYSTAL URNS(pair) Baccarat style crystal urns, with bronze dore mounts, approx 16"h, 12"w, 7.5"d, 23.75lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Flambe Glazed Vase, As Table Lampwith d'ore bronze French mounts. Overall: 37" high; vase: 14 1/2" high, 7 1/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of European Covered VasesA pair of potpourri vases/urns with covers and 'bronze dore' mounts. Cartouche on body and hand painted scene of lovers. Cover w/ 'Prussian Eagle'. German, KPM-Berlin. 19th c. Dimensions: 14.75 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORMOLU-MOUNTED JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLJapanese Imari palette porcelain bowl, in a French bronze dore mount, with foliate scroll handles, rocaille feet, bowl intact with hairline fracture, approx 10.25"h, 14"w, 11"d, 7.5lbs **Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF 19TH C. FRENCH DORE BRONZE CHENETPAIR OF FRENCH DORE BRONZE CHENET HAVING RECLINING PUTTI MOUNTS HOLDING FLOWERS IN A STYLIZED LANDSCAPE RESERVE, 19TH C.; 13.5"H X 16"W X 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Dore over Bronze and Velvet Letter Box19th Century hinged letter box with ornate decorative mount on curved lid. Piece opens to reveal 5 slots lined with beautiful floral fabric. No Key. Height: 8 3/4", Width: 12 1/2", Depth: 5 7/8" (DeskSee Sold Price
Sold2019Petite French Marble & Bronze ClockGilt mounted, bronze dore, Carrara marble diminutive clock, having an urn atop and reticulated mounts. [11 x 7 x 4 1/2 inches]. Urn finial needs assembling, loose parts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Baccarat Glass VasesPair of blue crystal decorated vases on bronze dore marine life design bases. Each base marked "Baccarat". [Bases: 5" H x 6" Diam.; Vases: 7 3/4" H x 3" Diam.]. Losses to vases where they mount onto tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze & Crystal Light FixturesPair of Neoclassical-style bronze and crystal flush mount plaffonier chandeliers, 20th century. [7" H x 11" Diam.]. Finials having two different patinas, on bronze dore, one silver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Moser Blue Opaline Glass Rectangular Casket Box with Smooth Dore Bronze Mounts and LiftAntique Moser Blue Opaline Glass Rectangular Casket Box with Smooth Dore Bronze Mounts and Lift Clasp. W 6" hgt 4.75" d 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016SEVRES BOWL WITH DORE BRONZE MOUNTSCirca 1880. Measures 18.5" Long, 14" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT HAND-PAINTED ART GLASS JARDINIERE WITH DORE BRONZE MOUNTS,BACCARAT HAND-PAINTED ART GLASS JARDINIERE WITH DORE BRONZE MOUNTS, large urn-form decorated opal bowl with finely executed polychrome-enamel decoration depicting a romantic landscape scene featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Mettlach Mosaic Vases w Dore Bronze MountsPair of Mettlach 13 1/2” Mosaic Vases. Dore bronze mounts. Floral design. Both mint.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. MOSER Cranberry Glass Oblong Bowl with Gold Dore Bronze Mounts19th C. MOSER Cranberry Glass Oblong Bowl with Gold Dore Bronze Mounts. size: 4.5h 15wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat Style Cut Glass Urn with Dore Bronze MountBaccarat Style Cut Glass Urn with Dore Bronze Mount Pair. Each with four claw feet. {Approximate dimensions: 20 5/8 high x 9 3/4 inches diameter.}. Condition: A few small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN EMPIRE STYLE DORE BRONZE MOUNT BACCARAT GLASS BOXMeasures 8.5" X 8.25"L.. Very good condition. Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price