Sold20211940s Hires Root Beer door push with 7-Up door pull1940s Hires Root Beer door push with 7-Up door pull handle. On original variety store door segment with “Push” plate. 29 in wide x 21.5 in height.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAYA TRAIN SETO ga, orig 1930s issue, litho tin, 980 loco, windup working, 1 front die cast wheel fatiguing, 2 coaches, 1 missing a doorhandle, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO-FLEX CO. COCA COLA BOTTLE DOOR HANDLE MOLDED ALUMINUM, 7.5"MIRO-FLEX CO. COCA COLA BOTTLE DOOR HANDLE MOLDED ALUMINUM, 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century wood foot warmer with wire bale handleEarly 19th century wood foot warmer with wire bale handle, lift up sliding door, 7"T x 10.5"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) BRASS LION-HEAD DOOR KNOCKERS & TURNED HANDLES(lot of 5) Brass door ornaments, comprising: (2) foo lion-head knockers, each with radiating mane, marked Hong Kong verso, approx 8"h, 7"w, 4"d; (3) turned door handles, each with tapered finials andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wood Pigeon Transport BoxPerforated wood box with sliding door and bail handle. 7 inches height by 9.5 inches length by 7.5 inches width. 7"H X 9.5"L X 7.5"W Dimensions: 7"H X 9.5"L X 7.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano , 2 door handles, 1950sMurano , 2 door handles, 1950s, H. 14 x 7 x 8.5 cm. Turned, clear glass, cast brass.,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD DOOR HANDLE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAID PINE STONE AGATESCHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD DOOR HANDLE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAID PINE STONE AGATES; L. 11 cm. W. 7 cm. Weight 521 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Gropius, 2 door handle barsWalter Gropius 2 door handle bars. Nickel-plated metal. L. 66 cm, D. 7.5 cm. Inscribed with the numbers 13 and 2005 in the rosettes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Door Handle. 1950s. Sturdy plastic handleCoca-Cola Door Handle. 1950s. Sturdy plastic handle molded and finished in the shape of a filled Coke bottle, likely for use on a cooler. Height 7 7/8”. Minor yellowing, wear, and tiny chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Opossum door handles, pairJudy Kensley McKie Opossum door handles, pair USA, 2003patinated bronze 19.5 h × 2.75 w × 3.25 d in (50 × 7 × 8 cm) Incised signature and number to reverse of each examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paley, Monumental door handles, pairAlbert Paley Monumental door handles, pair USA, 1999bronze 69 h × 12 w × 7 d in (175 × 30 × 18 cm) Impressed signature and date to one example 'Albert Paley 1999'. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) 19th c. Italian gilt metal door handles, 7.25"hGroup of (5) Italian gilt metal door handles, 19th century, each decorated with scallops and acanthus scrollwork, each measuring 7.25"h x 4.25"w x 2.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano, Door handles, set of twoMurano Door handles, set of two Italy, c. 1950glass, brass overall: 6 h x 7.5 w x 6 d in (15 x 19 x 15 cm) Provenance: Collection of Carl Bellavia This worSee Sold Price
2022Collection of Complete Passage Sets and Door HandlesCollection of 7 solid bronze complete passage sets, measures 7" x 7" x 2.5". 2 solid bronze sliding pocket door handles measures 2.75" x 6.8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Complete Passage Sets and Door HandlesCollection of 7 solid bronze complete passage sets, measures 7" x 7" x 2.5". 2 solid bronze sliding pocket door handles measures 2.75" x 6.8"See Sold Price
Sold2017STEUBEN / FREDERICK CARDER CIRE PERDUE ART GLASSSTEUBEN / FREDERICK CARDER CIRE PERDUE ART GLASS FIGURAL CHERUB / WOMAN DOOR HANDLE, textured colorless lead glass, unsigned. Circa 1937. 7 1/4" LOA.Undamaged.Literature: Parallels Dimitroff - FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold20163 SODA ADVERTISING SIGNSlitho tin, Orange Crush, 30 in by 12 in, Pepsi, 31 in by 12 in, Pepsi Door Handle, 12 in by 3 in, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIONEL 2356 SOUTHERN ABA DIESELSO ga, 2356P, 2356C B unit, 2356T, nose decals have minors at door handle, trains have mildew spots overall, w/orig Power A box & insert, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Gamewell Fire Alarm Telegraph Pull StationHeavy cast iron pull station made by Gamewell. This early pull station is complete with the pull handle, door lock, and mechanism. It measures 7" tall, 6" wide, and is 4 1/2" thick. It is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2016BING TRAIN SETO ga, 523/540 PA electric loco, cast iron, 525/210 IC box car, 525/610 B&O box car, 525/74 Swifts reefer, 525/73 Old Dutch Cleanser reefer, missing door handles, 525, 35 PA caboose, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE / VINTAGE GLASS NEWEL POST FINIAL & KNOBS(lot) Collection of antique / vintage glass door handles comprising (2) sets, (2) loose handles, and (1) large paneled glass newel post finial, largest: 7", 6lbs total *Provenance: The estate of FerriSee Sold Price