Sold2024(7) Various Artist RaisonnesDESCRIPTION: (7) Various Artist Raisonnes. (1) Fra Angelico The San Marco Frescos by Paolo Morachiello published by Thames and Hudson New York 1996, hard cover with dust jacket, in English, 344 pages,See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) Catalog Raisonnes of Various Artists/Gallery ExhibitsDESCRIPTION: (7) Catalog Raisonnes of Various Artists/Gallery Exhibits. (1) Erte At Ninety The Complete Graphics, edited by Marshall Lee, hard cover with dust jacket, published by E. P. Dutton, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prints (7) Various ArtistsSeven (7) various artists prints. Measure 6 in. - 16.5 in. -13 in. x 7.5 in. - 13 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. If lot is absentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Convolute of 7 drawings vConvolute of 7 drawings various artists of the 19th century, female nudes in chalk on paper, 4 x sign. ''Schwanhäuser'', 1 x sign. MBlock 1880, as well as a scene in a theater wardrobe, maintenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists (7) RoostersVarious Artists (7) Roosters Various media 18 x 18.5 x 7.5 (in) (3) Signed by the artist, bottom; (4) Unsigned Three of the roosters are signed by artists Hector Rascon, Linda and John Beazley, and RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Aboriginal Paintings - Various Artists(7) Aboriginal Paintings, various artists, acrylic on paper, inscribed on reverse, 40-1/2" x29-1/4" sheet, good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated Anima Gallery in Adelaide, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Aboriginal Paintings - Various Artists(7) Aboriginal Paintings, various artists, acrylic on paper, inscribed on reverse, largest 30-1/2" x 22" sheet, good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated Anima Gallery in AdelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 7 Paintings by Various ArtistsCollector's Lot of 7 Paintings by Various Artists. Including: Frederick Nunn (New Jersey, 1879-1959) "Windswept," oil on board, signed. Unframed; along with framed watercolors and an unframed oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Paperweights by various artists7 Paperweights by various artists incl. Eickholt, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Of 7 American Paintings, Various Artists5 watercolors and 2 oils. Most are Pennsylvania and Maryland rural landscapes impressionist in style. Largest size is 18 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold20217 Books on Various ArtistsIncludes Henri Matisse Jazz, Noble Savage, The Life of Paul Gauguin, Rodin, Turner: Imagination and Reality, Odilon Redon Gustave Moreau Rodolphe Bresdin, The Sculpture of Matisse, and Cézanne IMPORTSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUPING OF PRINTS(7) artworks by various artists including artist proofs. Dimensions: (Largest Mat) H 18" x W 19.75" Condition: Some toning, foxing, handling marks, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Botanical Prints, 19th cAntique Botanical Prints, 19th c., 7 engravings by various artists, sights 12 1/4 in. x 9 1/2 in. to 16 in. x 10 in., framed. (7 pcs.). Condition: Overall fair to poor condition. Ext. Frame: 20 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Etchings, Various Artists [Washington Portfolio]Seven (7) prints by various artists, all from 'The Washington Portfolio of 1932'. The seven artists represented are: Arthur Allen Lewis (New Jersey 1873 - 1957), Albert Edward Sterner (New York 1863 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Print Collection (American-European, Contemporary)Nine (9) artworks. 35 3/4 x 24 7/8 (largest). Various artists. Most signed. One pen drawing. Lithographs, monoprint and various other techniques. Most signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2019[7] Signed Etchings / Lithographs Various ArtistsSeven signed etchings and lithographs by various artists. 1) Two Nicole Levin colored etchings. Both pencil signed lower right. One numbered "60/75". The other numbered "14/90" in pencil lower left, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Seven Chinese WWII Posters 21 7/8 x 17* A Group of Seven Chinese WWII Posters various artists 21 7/8 x 17 inches. Estimate $100-200 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2020[7] Assorted Jewish Judaica Lithographs Various Artists[7] Assorted Jewish Judaica Lithographs Various Artists. Each pencil signed by a different artist: Jacobs, Mullin, Moshi Gat, Holtz. Weinstein. Sizes: range from 14 in. x 11 in. to 29in. x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Six WWII Posters Largest 30 7/8 x 10 1/4* A Group of Six WWII Posters various artists Largest 30 7/8 x 10 1/4 inches. Estimate $100-200 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Signed Japanese Geisha Wood BlockThree Signed & Framed Japanese Geisha / Cultural Wood Block From Various Artists. Paper Size 7.50 inches x 5.25. Each framed 13.50 inches x 10.50 inches x 1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS OF MEXICAN ARTA lot of mid-20th century black and white photograph depicting Mexican oil paintings. A total of 7 photos representing artworks by various artists including Jorge Gonzalez Camarena, a member of the MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS OF MEXICAN ARTA lot of mid-20th century black and white photograph depicting Mexican oil paintings. A total of 7 photos representing artworks by various artists including Jorge Gonzalez Camarena, a member of the MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7 pc) Folk Art Collector's Lot (Various Artists)(7 pc) Folk Art Collector's Lot (Various Artists): Deb "Miz Thang" Garner (Angel), Elayne (Mirror), Big Chief (2 Paintings on Wood), John Jordon (Snake), Jack Savitzky (1978 Drawing), R.A. Miller (AmeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL & VARIOUS ARTISTS - Rain Dance - Original color offset lithograph$2,400
3 days LeftRoGalleryRembrandt van Rijn (After by Amand Durand), The Artist's Mother (B343), Heliogravure on laid paper$450
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Iron Man 2.0 #7" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Salvador Larroca with$160
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlorida Scene and The Cape Cod Sketchbooks Done by Various Artists$30