Sold20208 1/2'' X 11'' FRAMEABLE COLOR PRINT OF BOEINGMODEL 80-A 1929-1930, NEAT UNITED AIRLINES COLLECTIBLESee Sold Price
Sold20208 1/2'' X 11'' FRAMEABLE PITCAIRN PA-5 "MAILWING"1927-1928, UNITED AIRLINES COLLECTIBLESee Sold Price
Sold2023P.H. EMERSON. “The River Bure at Coltshall.”P.H. EMERSON. “The River Bure at Coltshall.” 8 ½ x 11 inch platinum print on the original 11 1/3 x 16 inch mount. From Emerson’s first album (1885 – 86) “Life andSee Sold Price
2018Scarce Tales from the Tube Comic BookArtist: Rick Griffin Title: Scarce Tales from the Tube Comic Book Printing Date: 1972 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 8 ½" x 11" Publisher: The Print Mint Tales from the Tube was a comic book createdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Photo Art Print. size: 11 x 8 1/2 inchesPablo Picasso Photo Art Print. size: 11 x 8 1/2 inches . New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Woodblock Print After Hiroshige, 8 1/2 x 11 3/4", "Stations of Tokaido".Woodblock Print After Hiroshige, 8 1/2 x 11 3/4", "Stations of Tokaido".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pair of Interior Windows PrintsVintage Pair of Interior Windows Prints. 11 5/8 x 12 1/2 in framed.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Block Print Signed J.(Jack) Humphrey, 8 1/2" x 11", Untitled- Dock Scene.Block Print Signed J.(Jack) Humphrey, 8 1/2" x 11", Untitled- Dock Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2018CURRIER PRINT TITLED *LOOK AT MAMA*. 8 1/2 X 11 5/8CURRIER PRINT TITLED *LOOK AT MAMA*. 8 1/2 X 11 5/8 INCH IMAGE. NOT MARKED CURRIER & IVES.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nobuyishi Araki (b. 1940) JapaneseLIPS, gelatin silver print, signed and annotated in marker left side, image 8 ½ x 11 ½Â”, sheet 12 x 15”, frame 14 x 17” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanRED HEART ON BLUE, acrylic painting over color print, signed lower right, 11 x 8 ½”, framed with glass, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanPROFILE SERIES, 2010, Ver.1 #33, acrylic painting over color print, signed lower center, 11 x 8 ½”, with certificate from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (b. 1937) German/ AmericanFLOWER JUMPER OVER SUNRISE, 2004, Ver.1 #100, acrylic painting over color print, signed lower center, 11 x 8 ½”, with certificate from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Artwork By Ruth Rodman UntitledFramed Artwork By Ruth Rodman Untitled Abstract Unsighted Print: 9 11/16" x 12 7/8" Frame: 15 1/4" x 18 1/4" Weight: 3lbs Good condition, the frame has scratches, glass is good and pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Karl Blossfeldt (1865-1932) GermanLACINIATA FORM, 1995, gelatin silver print, numbered 3/25, size 11 x 8 ½”, framed. Provenance: Kohn Turner Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colour Print signed Bessie Pease Gutmann, 11 1/2 x 8 5/8", "Love is Blind".Colour Print signed Bessie Pease Gutmann, 11 1/2 x 8 5/8", "Love is Blind".See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Sepuya (b. 1982) CaliforniaSTUDIO (OX5A4983), color archival pigment print, image 9 x 6”, sheet 11 x 8 ½”, plexiglass box frame 14 ½ x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prints and Etchings (11) LandscapesEleven (11) prints and etchings. Sheets measure 8 in. - 12 in. x 10 in. - 13 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: The Amity Arts Foundation Collection. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Ruff (b. 1958) GermanWR 30, c-print, signed in pencil on verso, image 8 x 5”, sheet 11 x 8 ½”, framed. Provenance: Richard Levy Gallery, Albuquerque, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2023UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE SENDAGI DANGOZAKA COLOR PRINT 11-UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE - SENDAGI DANGOZAKA, 1956 - COLOR PRINT-SIZE: 11.75" X 8.25"JR 12/13See Sold Price
Sold2015Hiroshi Kabe (b. 1926) JapaneseTITLED, 1970, color woodblock print, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 50, image 11 x 8 ½”, sheet 14 ½ x 10 ¾”, in good condition.See Sold Price