Sold20218 Intl Sterling Bread Plates in Lord SaybrookDESCRIPTION: Eight International Sterling Bread Plates in Lord Saybrook Pattern. MEASUREMENTS: 6" diameter. 23.1 ozt. CONDITION: No defects noted. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Punch SetAmerican Sterling Silver Punch Set 1914, by Dominick & Haff, New York, New York, including: a footed punch bowl, h. 8-3/4", dia. 11-3/4"; a punch ladle, l. 11-1/4"; and twelve footed punch cups, h. 2-See Sold Price
Sold2015Acquisto Punch Cups and LadlesSix sterling punch cups and two ladles with shell-formed bowls 1 and 1/8" L. MKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Int'l Silver "Pantheon" Sterling Svc 156 pcs.A large mixed Sterling service by International Silver in the "Pantheon" pattern consisting of 156 pcs: 18 of each: Luncheon Forks, Soups, Bouillons, Ice Teas, Dinner Knives; 16 Butter Pats; 8 each ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Danish Int’l Sterling Silver Flatware, 3Royal Danish by International Sterling silver serving fork and spoon (8.5 in. Long) and cheese server/ spreader, 6.56 ozt total weight. Sterling silver Server ware, Sterling Silver specialty flatware,See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 8 sterling tastevin sommelier cupsLot of 8 silver & sterling Tastevin sommelier cups. From 2 7/8"l to 6 1/2" lSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C FRENCH 925 STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWL LADLE18TH C FRENCH STERLING PUNCH BOWL LADLE: 18th c., France. Sterling silver ladle with a round handle, flat shaft and forked join with a single spout ladle, hallmarks to the bowl and handle, 8.5"l. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Sterling silver goblets6 sterling silver goblets, "Lord Saybrook" pattern, #11950, International Silver Co.. weight 34.7 ozt (HSHO9301/6){PR} Measurements: 6 5/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Son Tongs & Punch LadleLot includes S. Kirk & Son Co. sterling repousse silver 8.5" L ice tongs (5.05 ozt) and punch ladle (8.45 ozt). Largest is the ladle, approx 14.5" L and total of both approx 13.5 ozt. The ice tongs arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Child's Cup and PusherSterling Silver Child's Cup and Pusher, cup h. 2 3/4 in., dia. 2 3/4 in.; pusher l. 2 7/8 in. Condition: Dents to base of cup; pusher handle is bent IMPORTANT: All purchases must be removed from our pSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Serving Dish "Lord Saybrook"International Sterling Silver Oblong Serving Dish. Lord Saybrook Design. Signed at base. Dimensions: 2" X 10" X 6" Total weight: 8.20 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher.An International Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Lord Saybrook pattern 9" x 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" Wt: 27.35 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWLSMALL STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWL, LORD SAYBROOK, INTERNATIONAL Y-90-1, 4 7/8 DIAMETER X 2 5/8 IN HIGH, 5.635 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Ovoid BowlSterling Silver Ovoid Bowl, International Silver Co, Lord Saybrook pattern, 10" x 6" x 1 1/2", 8.35 ozts. CONDITION: Pre-owned, a few surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) STERLING GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' SPOONS & INTL. 'FRONTENAC' SERVING FORK(lot of 7) American sterling silver flatware, including: (6) Gorham "Chantilly" bouillon soup spoons, 5"l, (1) International "Frontenac" large cold meat serving fork, 8 7/8&quSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Bread Tray#4463. Together with a group of sterling silver table items, comprising an B&M cigar ashtray, Gorham shell form dish, and Manchester Julep cup, total weight approx. 17 T.O. Bread tray, 11-7/8"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Sterling Silver CupA Chinese Sterling Silver Cup, Ht. 9.2cm, Wd. 8.2cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Silver Punch Bowl15" diameter, 9 1/4" high together with six sterling silver cups, 2 5/8" high 116 troy ounces early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017International Sterling Silver Vegetable TrayAn oblong sterling silver vegetable tray made by International Silver Company, pattern, Lord Saybrook.Size: 10" L x 6" WSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Boxed Set 8 Sterling Silver Cordial Cups. Fitted Lined storage case. Cross and Crown Mark.$75
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Theodore Starr Sterling Silver Kettle$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrnate WM. Wise & Son Sterling Silver Serving Dish$190(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub Motif$475(3 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company2pc Sterling Silver & .800 Silver Decortive Bowls$170
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Rose Bouquet, A House Of Faberge Gold-Plated Solid Sterling Silver 925 Necklace & Egg$7,000