Sold2023800 Sterling Silver Wingless Griffin FigureUnderside is inscribed 800. Piece is 800 silver. Figural Depicts a seated wingless griffin. Measures approximately 2.25 inches tall, 1.5 inches deep, .75 inches wide. Griffin figure, wingless griffinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & 800 Silver Figure Collection Group Lot 25pcSterling Silver Figurine Collection Grouping Group Lot Household Items Furniture etc 22 Pieces such as: Cherub Candle Holder Musical Instruments Household Items Sofa Bevarage Bottle Chairs Goblets CarSee Sold Price
Sold2023800 Lot 2 Sterling Silver Pheasant FiguresUndersides are inscribed 800. Lot includes 2 pheasant figures, each are 800 silver. Largest piece in lot measures approximately 2.15 inches long .75 inches tall, .5 inches wide. Pieces together weighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver Buccellati Pheasant Game Bird FigureAntique Continental 800 Sterling Silver Buccellati Style Bird Figurine Pheasant Realistic Form approx 8.5" L 3" H Florence Sterling Italy Figural Ornate Ornament Head Adjustable in Overall Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023800 Sterling Silver Wood Pecker FiguralUnderside is inscribed 800. Piece depict a wood pecker figure. Wood pecker figure is 800 silver. Piece measures approx 1.5 inches tall .75 inches deep .5 inches wide. Sterling silver, wood pecker, steSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Centerpiece Dish plus 2 Sterling Rimmed Plates3 pieces total. 1st item: Sterling silver centerpiece or footed cake plate with elaborate openwork border, adorned with cherub and griffin figures. Marked on underside for Roger Williams Silver Co., 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Sterling Silver and .800 Silver ArticlesLot of Sterling Silver and .800 Silver Articles. Includes four Gorham Cordials A Set of .800 Silver Ashtrays, sterling clad figures etc.(GERS10303/20)(PR) Measurements: Sombrero 2 9/16" Dia Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CLAD FIGURE OF AN EAGLEItalian. (.925) Designed by Santini. Signed. Mounted on a black base. Height 10 1/2". (600/800) Provenance: Jewels by Hasson, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Feb. 22, 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER CLAD FIGURE OF A LIONItalian. (.925) Designed by Santini. Mounted on a black base. Length 16 1/2". (600/800) Provenance: Jewels by Hasson, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Feb. 22, 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Standing Dog FigureSterling Silver Standing Dog Figure 2-1/2"l, Together with an 800 stamped silver seated dog, total weight approx. 2 T.O., and two silver metal cats, and a dachshund, used.See Sold Price
Sold20222pr STERLING & 800 SILVER GRAPE SHEARS / SCISSORSTwo pairs of silver scissors: Sterling silver shears with repousse grape design, marked sterling beside pivot-7" length. Coppini 800 silver grape scissors with figures. Marked Coppini 800 to inner blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID ANDERSEN Sterling Silver Viking Fig BroochVintage David Andersen sterling silver brooch with figure of a Viking. Signed to underside. Marked original from Viking period about 800 AD, copy, sterling. Made in Norway. Measures approx. 2 3/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (4) silver table articlesGroup of (4) silver table articles, to include: cut crystal toothpick holder, mounted on sterling silver base having two figures holding grapes and wine; .800 silver salt having two full bodied elephaSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Italian Silver & Glass Clown FiguresDESCRIPTION: Four Italian silver & polychrome Murano glass sculptures, two hallmarks for sterling silver, one hallmarked for 800 silver and one unmarked for silver content, each depicting a clown holdSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF FOUR ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER CUPSCollection of four antique sterling silver cups, to include; one Bruppacher German .800 silver cup with applied Lion and Griffin decoration, one Webster sterling handled mug 4527, and two engraved JudSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN STERLING SILVER BRIDAL WEDDING GOBLET CUPGerman sterling silver ceremonial wedding cup, retailed by Israel Freeman & Son Ltd., small beaker supported by a female figure, bell-form skirt with repousse putti, griffins, scrolling foliates, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of silver and sterling to include miniatureGroup of silver and sterling to include miniature bowls, tray, plates, flatware, salt and pepper, silver figure seated on lion marked 800, and small minora (ht. 4 3/4in.), 9.8 t ozSee Sold Price
Sold20167 Silver Animal FiguresGroup of seven (7) silver animal figurals including a pair of German .800 silver fox salt and pepper shakers; sterling fox figure marked 925; marked sterling Kirk and Son hunting dog with bird figure;See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver Buccellati Pheasant Game Bird FigureAntique Continental 800 Silver Buccellati Style Bird Figurine Pheasant Realistic Form approx 8.5" L 3" H Florence Sterling Italy Figural Ornate Ornament Head Adjustable in Overall Good Condition PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Of Artist Made / Unusual Jewelry Sterling3 pieces including a bracelet with crawling figures, internal diameter 2.5", 2) silver buckle, 2 5/8", marked ".800", and 3) an abstract pendant, 3.5", apparently unmarked, on a choker length chain.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Cigarette CaseAntique Georgian 800 Silver Cigarette Case. Stamped with 800 mark and George III and date mark. Village scene with figures decorated each sides. Monogrammed on the reverse side. Measures 3-1/8" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian 800 & Sterling Silver Hannukiah by Fassi ArnoA large and elaborate .800 solid silver Hannukiah with sterling silver mounts by the Italian silversmith Fassi Arno, Milano. Decorated in the Polish style formed as a torah arch with Judaic themes incSee Sold Price
Sold2022A STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th centuryA STERLING SILVER FIGURE OF A JOUSTING KNIGHT ON HORSEBACK probably German, 20th century Marked sterling to base, with cabochons to the barding; height 11 3/4in (30cm). Footnotes: Provenance Private cSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsYugoslavia 800 Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, 84 Pieces, Modern Classic$10
3 days LeftBidhausYugoslavia 800 Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, 84 Pieces, Modern Classic$10
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA Hanau solid silver figure of St. Joseph by B. Neresheimer & Sohne$175(2 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses Sculptures$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company2pc Sterling Silver & .800 Silver Decortive Bowls$170