Sold2018(9) 1958 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS,1960, '61, '65 & '67, TOPPS BASEBALL #204, 311, 115 & 166 - VG TO VG/EX, (70+) 1960'S FOOTBALL CARDS - MOSTLY OFF-GRADE POOR, SOME A LITTLE BETTER PLUS (21) ASSTD. 1970'S TO 1989 FOOTBALL STARS & H.O.See Sold Price
Sold2018FOOTBALL CARD LOT: GROUP OF (101) 1970'S& 1980'S CARDS IN SHEETS INCLUDG. (69) ASSTD. STARS & H.O.F.'ERS & (29) PITTSBURG STEELERS PLUS SHEETS OF (9) INCLUDG. (3) TOPPS ALL AMERICAN & (6) H.O.F. QUARTERBACKS - AVG. EX, SOME BETTER, SOME LESSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOOTBALL CARD LOT: GROUP OF (101) 1970'S& 1980'S CARDS IN SHEETS INCLDG. (69) ASST'D. STARS & H.O.F.'ERS & (29) PITTSBURG STEELERS PLUS SHEETS OF (9) INCLUDING (3) TOPPS ALL AMERICAN & (6) H.O.F. QUARTERBACKS - AVG. EX., SOME BETTER, SOME LSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBUM WITH (538) ASSORTED TOPPS FOOTBALLCARDS: (9) 1960'S & (529) 1970 TO 1976 - GOOD TO EXSee Sold Price
Sold20241970 Topps Super Football Lot (9) OJ Simpson Rookie, Butkus, Namath, Alworth & Stars - All with1970 Topps Super Football Lot (9) OJ Simpson Rookie, Butkus, Namath, Alworth & Stars - All with holes punchedSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOOTBALL CARD, ETC. GRAB BOX:LOT INCLUDES SELECTION OF VINTAGE CARDS IN TOP LOAD HOLDERS, ETC., 1960 TO 1970'S PLUS (13) DIFFERENT W. PAYTON CARDS, (45) STAR QUARTERBACK CARDS IN SHEETS, ETC. - MANY EX, SOME BETTER, SOME LESSERSee Sold Price
Sold20221960's and 1970's Football Cards GroupingOne hundred and nine piece 1961-1973 Fleer, Philadelphia Gum and Topps Football Cards lot, includes commons, Hall of Famers and minor starsSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 TOPPS FOOTBALL STAR CARD LOT (40 diff)ALL DIFFERENT - VERY NICE EX++ , SOME EM , SOME VGEX+ - VERY CLEAN SURFACE - includes #1 DAWSON, 10 GRIESE, 30 STARR, 59 PAGE (R), 70 SAYERS, 75 BARNEY, 80 TARKENTON, 90 O.J. SIMPSON (R), 150 NAMATH,See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) 1970 TOPPS FOOTBALL STAR CARDS EX's#30 BART STARR, #80 FRAN TARKENTON, #180 JOHNNY UNITAS, #260 CALVIN HILLSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) 1970's Topps Football Rookie CardsNice collectors lot that includes (2) 1973 Topps #288 Tatum (Vg, Ex+), #367 Kuechenberg (Ex++), (2) #280 Greene (Ex, Vg crease), 1972 Topps #200 Staubach (Vg) heavy lower left corner wear, #93 HendricSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) 1960 TOPPS FOOTBALL STARS! STARR,BROWN & UNITAS - #1 UNITAS VGEX, #51 STARR VGEX, #23 BROWN back damageSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) 1970 TOPPS FOOTBALL STARS - O.J.SIMPSONROOKIE VG creased, #70 GALE SAYERS, #30 BART STARR & (4) OTHER NFL GREATS - OVERALL VGEXSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 1970's Topps Football Stars - Larry Csonka,Lot of 1970's Topps Football Stars - Larry Csonka, George Blanda - Varying ConditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) 1971 TOPPS FOOTBALL STAR CARDSVERY NICE CONDITION - #1 UNITAS, #19, #35, #41, #50, #55, #110, #210, #260 O.J. SIMPSONSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 9 DIFF. 1970 TOPPS FOOTBALL CARDSLOT OF 9 DIFF. 1970 TOPPS FOOTBALL CARDSSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1970 TOPPS Football Vikings Complete Team Set (11/11) Cards Alan Page RC 189260$10
Jun 30Mynt Auctions1970 TOPPS Football Vikings Complete Team Set (11/11) Cards Alan Page RC 189260$10
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Soaring Bird Ring, Adjustable Sz. 6-9, Hand Made, 1960's-1970's$30
3 days LeftJasper52Men's Vintage 1960's 1970's Diamond Flat Top Signet Ring 14K Yellow Gold 11.88 G$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBills O.J. Simpson "2x Insc" Signed 1970 Topps #90 Card Auto Graded 10! BAS Slab$210
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1960 Topps #51 Bart Starr Autographed Card Green Bay Packers PSA/DNA 177412$240
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1960's Eastern Star Multicolored Gemstone Ring 10K Yellow Gold, 5.09 Gr$340