Sold20235 Bracelets5 Armreife 1, 2, 5: Akan, Côte d'Ivoire / 3: Baule, Côte d'Ivoire / 4: Dogon, Mali. Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 3 - 6 cm. B 9 - 12 cm. Provenienz: 1, 2, 3 und 5: Georges-See Sold Price
Sold20235 Westafrican Bangles and Rings5 Armreife und 1 Fussreif Ghana, Kamerun, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 16,5 cm. Ø 7 - 9 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "Speidel, Männedorf, 1967" und "Numaga, 1983". -See Sold Price
Sold20233 Lobi Bronze Bangles3 Armreife Lobi / Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 9 - 10 cm. L 2 - 16 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedeSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Baule Bronze Bangles, "nga ngbli" (also "kpere")2 Armreife, "nga ngbli" (auch "kpere") Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9,5 - 12,5 cm. B 12 - 15 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Genf. Armlet / BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Lobi Bracelets with a seated Couple, "mwani"2 Armreife mit einem sitzenden Figurenpaar, "mwani" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Gelbguss. H 4,5 und 5 cm. Ø 6 und 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und MuSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Cameroonian Bangles2 Armreife Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Glasperlen, Leder. Ø Paire : 9 et 10 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Old Large African Tribal Seed Beaded Bracelets Vintage BanglesSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Bracelets5 Armreife Kurumba / Gurunsi / Gurma. Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. B 9 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Baule Bracelets3 Armreife Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 8,5 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet undSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bwa and a Kirdi Bangle2 Armreife Bwa und Kirdi, Burkina Faso und Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 9 - 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. Genf. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13...Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Mount's Bay with St Michael's Mount signed 'A WALLIS' (lower right) oil on panel 23.5 x 33 cm. (9 1/4 x 13 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Ben Nicholson and Dame BarbaraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Idaho Chief Gasoline Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.56' Idaho Chief Gasoline Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.5. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. This is one of the nicest examples ever seen by Dan Matthews and TheSee Sold Price
Sold20226' Oregon Chief Gas DS Porcelain ID Sign TAC 9 & 8.756' Oregon Chief Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Identification Sign TAC 9 & 8.75. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. The display has chips in the outer field and reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold202230" Goldenwest Gasoline DS Porcelain Sign TAC 930" Goldenwest Gasoline Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign displays well with good color and gloss. Each side has some surface scratching present with small chips aroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford Tractor Service Porcelain Neon Arrow Sign TAC 9Ford Tractor Service Double Sided Porcelain Neon Arrow Sign TAC 9. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) arrow-shaped neon signs mounted back-to-back on the original metal can. Excellent color and gloss wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Asscher Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring PlatinumCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Asscher Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring Platinum Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 Diamond ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Emerald Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Emerald Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K Rose Gold Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Emerald Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Emerald Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K White Gold Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 DiamonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Oval Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring PlatinumCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Oval Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring Platinum Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 Diamond Color:See Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Oval Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Oval Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K White Gold Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 Diamond CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Round Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Round Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K Rose Gold Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 Diamond CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Round Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Round Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K White Gold Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 9 ctw Round Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K Yellow GoldCertified Lab Grown 9 ctw Round Diamond Three Stone Engagement Ring 18K Yellow Gold Style: Three Stone Engagement Ring Total Carat Weight: 9 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 5.00 Centerstone Count: 1 DiamondSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Mid Century EIG Cutlery Switchblade Knife - Italy$210(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Rostfrei Italian Stiletto Switchblade Pocket Knife$80(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy Bank$350(4 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Coalport Porcelain Ornate Raised Paste Gold & Pink Soup Plates$250(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, top hat painted tin w/ iron bracket, "E86" 19th century, 9" height,$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftRR AuctionAbraham Lincoln Signed Check - PSA MINT 9 - to a Springfield book publisher, who he approached about$1,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Night on a River., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight.$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Yellow ladyslippers., Color woodblock print, 9" x 7"$125
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1980s-90s Revell/Monogram Model Kits-MIB-NOS$140(7 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR 1936 Hiawatha 9 Car Passenger Set-Precision Scale-HO Scale$500