Sold20234" South Indian Goddess Durga (Mariamman) In Brass | Handmade | Made In India4" South Indian Goddess Durga (Mariamman) In Brass | Handmade | Made In India Item Code: ZEE91 Specifications: Brass Statue Height: 4 inch Width: 2.7 inch Depth: 1.4 inch Weight: 330 gm Reserve: $45.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Indian Wood Carving of DurgaAncient Indian wood carving of Durga, goddess of war, 17" H x 9" W on wood stand. Provenance: From a Rockport, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Indian Wood Panel Goddess Durga w/ Lion**Originally Listed At $400** South Asia, India, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. An intriguing hand-carved wooden relief panel of the Hindu goddess Durga. The panel is comprised of a singular pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Bikaner School Miniature Painting Of The Goddess Durga, Ganesha, And OthersIndian Bikaner School Miniature Painting Of The Goddess Durga, Ganesha, And Others. Measures approx. 9 3/8" X 7 1/2". || >>>RBFineArts CFL Inc. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<< !!!DUE TO A RECESee Sold Price
Sold201512-13 century copper alloy Northwest Indian goddess Dur12-13 century copper alloy Northwest Indian goddess Durga statuesSee Sold Price
Sold201512-13 century copper alloy Northwest Indian goddess Dur12-13 century copper alloy Northwest Indian goddess Durga statuesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD.Lot of 9 American Indian South West Pottery Bowls c.1000-1300 AD. Size 4 to 9 1/2 inches wide. A collection of 9 Arizona American Indian pottery bowls. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NSee Sold Price
Sold202117/18c Indian bronze GODDESS DURGA!7th to 18th century votive Indian bronze sculpture depicting bare breasted goddess Durga sitting on a throne with probhavali behind her, and holding various weapons and implements in her hands. DurgaSee Sold Price
2022Goddess SaraswatiTitle: Goddess Saraswati Description: Item Code: EP36 Specifications: South Indian Temple Wood CarvingArtist: R. Chellappan, 4.0 ft X 2.0 ft X 0.7 ft, 28.10 kg Item Code: EP36 Reserve: $2,208.00 ShippSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Indian Gouaches of Goddess Durga 19th century19th century Indian School, Group of 4 paintings from the Life of Goddess Durga, 19th century, gouache on paper, inscriptions to upper edge, typical scenes showing the Hindu warrior deity riding a tigSee Sold Price
Sold202217/18c Indian bronze 2-armed GODDESS DURGATitle: 17/18c Indian bronze 2-armed GODDESS DURGA Origin: Indian Subcontinent Description: 18th (may be as early as 17th) century votive Indian bronze sculpture depicting bare breasted goddess Durga sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Early Bronze South Indian Sculpture, TanjoreFine Early Bronze South Indian Sculpture, Tanjore India, God, Goddess or Buddha. 814g, Exact age unknown, from an old Santa Cruz, California collection assembled in India and Nepal. Approximately 4.37See Sold Price
Sold2021Hopi, Manfred Susunkewa, Sivuftotovi [Dragonfly]Manfred Susunkewa(Hopi, b. 1940)Sivuftotovi [Dragonfly] Kachinacottonwood, mineral pigments"The Runner"11 x 3 3/4 x 3 in. (27.94 x 9.53 x 7.62 cm.) South Mountain Indian Fair, 2001TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE HINDU GODDESS PARVATI STATUEA stunning portrayal of the timeless Hindu Goddess with grace and beauty, this is one-of-a-kind, skillful handcrafted sculpture of Parvati, demonstrates the exceptional craftsmanship of South Indian aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Gold Earrings with Goddess BustsSouth Indian, 15th-16th century AD. A pair of gold earrings formed from a flat rectangular piece of gold with the bust of a goddess, possibly Meenakshi Amman, wearing a conical crown with large earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Statue of Hindu goddess DurgaNice Old Bronze Statue of Hindu goddess Durga seated on lionCirca:19th CenturySize: H: 9.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Hindu Goddess KrishnaIn a typically South Indian style, Krishna who is the primary beholder of each name plays his flute with an arch to his posture. Vanamali, adorned with the finest of flowers in his Garland holds the fSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) South Indian brass mounted jewelry boxes(2) South Indian brass mounted jewelry boxes, 20th c., one with lacquer decoration, each approx. 9"h x 12"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four South Indian Temple Deity Wood CarvingsAntique Hindu Temple Deity wood carvings. Collection of four carved architectural sculptures. Dimension from left to right. 1) Height: 9 inches, Width: 3.5 inches, Depth: 3 inches. 2) Height: 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Antique South Indian Lamps, 19th c.3 Antique South Indian Lamps, 19th c., brass. Largest Size: 5.5" x 3.75" x 4.25" (14 x 9.5 x 11 cm). Total weight: 1460 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author of thSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Cent. Bronze Durga GoddessDESCRIPTION: A 19th Cent. Bronze depicts Hindu Goddess Durga, portrayed with her eight arms holding opbjects, completed in a dark brown patina. CIRCA: 19th Cent. DIMENSIONS: H: 9.5" W: 7" CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
201719th C. Indian Bronze Durga with Eight ArmsCentral Asia, India, ca. late 19th century CE. A cast bronze statue of the goddess Durga, depicted here with eight arms, each one holding one of her sacred implements. She wears a distinctive, Devo-stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage South West Indian hand done Rug 9x12 ft AmazingThis is completely hand done 9 by 12 feet was purchased over 30 years ago excellent condition. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $45.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shiSee Sold Price
Sold202318c Indian bronze DURGA slaying demon Mahishasura18th century votive Indian bronze sculpture depicting the mother goddess Durga slaying the buffalo demon, with her foot resting on the back of her vehicle - a roaring lion, and there is a figure of aSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDurga Temple Painted Marble Sculpture Assortment$150
4 days LeftJasper5224" Veena - Vadini Goddess Seated On Lotus | Super White Vietnam Marble Statue$2,000
17 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsNo Reserve - Vintage Silk Indian Rug 9 ft 2 in x 5 ft 10 in (2.79 m x 1.77 m)$300(2 bids)